Jul 08, 2016 - Friday 3:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bob Caudell Ron Burton C 2 1 1 1 1 1 61.44 282.00 5.84 Silver Scores
9 Dewayne Jones Marie Hudick A 3 - - 2 - - 60.68 278.50 4.38 Silver Scores
3 Steven Rothman Richard Hughes B - - - 7 5 - 53.49 245.50 0.49 Silver Scores
7 Gib Staunton C. Leland Nettles B - - - 8 6 - 51.63 237.00 0.43 Silver Scores
1 Elliot Mininberg Lawrence Cowan B - - - - - - 49.56 227.50 Scores
8 Joseph Steele Stephen Kaplan C - - - - - 3 48.58 223.00 0.54 Silver Scores
5 Phyllis Merritt Jane Cangalosi B - - - - - - 46.19 212.00 Scores
10 Gretchen Blakey Churchill Blakey C - - - - - - 45.64 209.50 Scores
4 Alice Layman Maggie Eckman C - - - - - - 44.34 203.50 Scores
2 Carolyn Kelly Michie Bright C - - - - - - 40.85 187.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl A 1 - - 1 - - 63.29 290.50 7.79 Silver Scores
1 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone B 4/5 2/3 - 2/3 1/2 - 60.02 275.50 2.88 Silver Scores
4 Susan Gallaher Thomas Gallaher C 7/8 4/5 3 4 3 2 56.75 260.50 1.49 Silver Scores
5 Mark Gospodnetic Govind Narayan B - 6 - 5 4 - 55.56 255.00 0.95 Silver Scores
2 Mary Lowery Daria Snider C - - 4 6 5 3 54.03 248.00 1.02 Silver Scores
9 Leah Shao Owen Byer B - - - - - - 50.44 231.50 Scores
6 Estelle Moncure Ronald Corio C - - - - - - 41.29 189.50 Scores
8 William Belanich Nancy Golden B - - - - - - 40.41 185.50 Scores
10 Betzy Wilson Gerry Belton C - - - - - - 39.76 182.50 Scores
7 Edna Driver Eberhard Jehle B - - - - - - 36.06 165.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Lane David Butler A 6 - - 3 - - 57.84 265.50 1.85 Silver Scores
1 Gerald Botkin Alice Faintich B 7/8 4/5 - 4 2 - 56.75 260.50 1.49 Silver Scores
5 Bickie Tindall Charlotte Carrell B - - - 5 3 - 55.23 253.50 0.97 Silver Scores
2 Janna Gies Edna Doernberg C - - 5 6 4 2 53.81 247.00 0.76 Silver Scores
7 William Fitch Eva Shaffer A - - - - - - 51.09 234.50 Scores
9 Patti Martin Barbara Taychert A - - - - - - 48.91 224.50 Scores
4 Esther Boyd Joyce Graves C - - - - - - 48.04 220.50 Scores
6 Patricia Benevento Jane Clark C - - - - - - 44.99 206.50 Scores
10 Bernadette Williams Carolyn Wood B - - - - - - 41.29 189.50 Scores
8 Will Williams Jack Buchanan B - - - - - - 39.65 182.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Alex Marshall Nicolas Karamaoun C 4/5 2/3 2 2/3 1/2 1 60.02 275.50 2.88 Silver Scores
3 Bob Pfeiffer Mike Spooner A - - - 7 - - 53.27 244.50 0.49 Silver Scores
5 Richard Nunge Ray Brumbelow B - - - 8 6 - 52.94 243.00 0.43 Silver Scores
7 Curtis Bare Elizabeth Ruehl A - - - - - - 52.29 240.00 Scores
8 Lester Wagner Kay Rogers C - - 6 - 7 4 51.53 236.50 0.57 Silver Scores
6 Joann Pendley Bo Newell C - - - - - - 50.98 234.00 Scores
9 Ludwig Coco John Capelle C - - - - - - 49.24 226.00 Scores
2 John Pritchard Wendy Valentine C - - - - - - 46.95 215.50 Scores
4 Margaret Johnson Martha Harvey C - - - - - - 46.95 215.50 Scores
1 Clive Papayanis Gabrielle Hall C - - - - - - 38.24 175.50 Scores