Jul 17, 2016 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

40.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.58 Silver 1 119.00 Ken ScholesBellevue, WA Emery SelymesMaple Valley, WA Harry SteinerSeattle, WA David SetterholmIssaquah, WA
9.57 Silver 2/3 95.00 Polly DunnBellevue, WA Patrick DunnBellevue, WA Allen ReiterBellevue, WA Ken ChristiansenBothell, WA
9.57 Silver 2/3 95.00 Marilyn BreezeBellevue, WA Connie MarfellMilwaukee, OR Charles JamesAuburn, WA Andrea JamesAuburn, WA
6.15 Silver 4 91.00 Ole GodefroyBellevue, WA Julie GodefroyBellevue, WA Michael RingRedmond, WA Shawn AbernethySeattle, WA
4.86 Silver 5 90.00 Kim EngIssaquah, WA Jeffrey FordRedmond, WA Stanford ChristieKirkland, WA Michael ChristensenRedmond, WA
3.91 Silver 6/7 87.00 Robert JohnsonTigard, OR Dawn CampbellPortland, OR Jon BartlettPortland, OR Roger McNayBeaverton, OR
3.91 Silver 6/7 87.00 Howard EpleyKent, WA Karen EpleyKent, WA Suzanne BorutaAnacortes, WA Michael BorutaAnacortes, WA
6.79 Silver 8/9 1 86.00 Andrew SherrillBellevue, WA Yayoi FrenchKirkland, WA Peiyush JainBothell, WA Yuri WiitalaKirkland, WA
3.08 Silver 8/9 86.00 Ray MillerSeattle, WA David WrightSeattle, WA William O'BrienMountlake Ter, WA Kevin BolanSnohomish, WA
5.09 Silver 10 2 85.00 John ThomasSeattle, WA Dave DrischellSeattle, WA Iris WestFederal Way, WA Martha PotterSeattle, WA
3.82 Silver 3 83.00 Victor BremsonSeattle, WA Alan TeslerMercer Island, WA Barbara HigginsRedmond, WA Diana ThompsonBellevue, WA
2.86 Silver 4 78.00 Muhunthan SivapragasamRedmond, WA Maxine OginoSeattle, WA John RobinsonMill Creek, WA Rob ThomasonSeattle, WA
2.26 Silver 5 74.00 Marilyn PhilipsBellevue, WA Ivor PhilipsBellevue, WA Edith HuffmanRedmond, WA Anne S KaoBellevue, WA
2.48 Silver 6 1 72.00 Ruthann QuinnSeattle, WA Susan CothernWoodinville, WA Susan JohnsonBellevue, WA Louise CooleyKirkland, WA
1.61 Silver 7/8 70.00 Bryan GerardBellevue, WA Joyce WilliamsonKirkland, WA Tony JoyceMedina, WA Gilda JoyceMedina, WA
1.61 Silver 7/8 70.00 Glenn YoungSeattle, WA Joseph UlrichArlington, WA Clifford MarxEverett, WA Dex StubergSeattle, WA
1.86 Silver 2 64.00 Paul HuntressAuburn, WA Lynne PhillipsSammamish, WA Victor MagruderFederal Way, WA Paul EvanoffKent, WA
1.44 Silver 3 63.00 Dean DubofskyBellevue, WA Trish WebbBellevue, WA Janice KresekMill Creek, WA Edwin BakerMill Creek, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
35 Ken Scholes Emery Selymes Harry Steiner David Setterholm A 1 - - - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 14.58 Silver
28 Marilyn Breeze Connie Marfell Charles James Andrea James A 2/3 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 9.57 Silver
5 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn Allen Reiter Ken Christiansen A 2/3 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 9.57 Silver
19 Ole Godefroy Julie Godefroy Michael Ring Shawn Abernethy A 4 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 6.15 Silver
3 Kim Eng Jeffrey Ford Stanford Christie Michael Christensen A 5 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 4.86 Silver
39 Howard Epley Karen Epley Suzanne Boruta Michael Boruta A 6/7 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.91 Silver
33 Robert Johnson Dawn Campbell Jon Bartlett Roger McNay A 6/7 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.91 Silver
31 Ray Miller David Wright William O'Brien Kevin Bolan A 8/9 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.08 Silver
16 Andrew Sherrill Yayoi French Peiyush Jain Yuri Wiitala B 8/9 1 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 6.79 Silver
18 John Thomas Dave Drischell Iris West Martha Potter B 10 2 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 5.09 Silver
13 Victor Bremson Alan Tesler Barbara Higgins Diana Thompson B - 3 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.82 Silver
14 Dave Walker David Binney Diane Felure Joel Castoriano A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.44 Silver
22 Richard Carter Maurice Blustein Mary McCune Marty McCune A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.44 Silver
27 Muhunthan Sivapragasam Maxine Ogino John Robinson Rob Thomason B - 4 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.86 Silver
20 Marilyn Philips Ivor Philips Edith Huffman Anne S Kao B - 5 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.26 Silver
34 Jay Brandt Gay Parrish Stephen Hosch Dave Grubbs A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.44 Silver
8 Ruthann Quinn Susan Cothern Susan Johnson Louise Cooley C - 6 1 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.48 Silver
37 Glenn Young Joseph Ulrich Clifford Marx Dex Stuberg B - 7/8 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.61 Silver
23 Bryan Gerard Joyce Williamson Tony Joyce Gilda Joyce B - 7/8 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.61 Silver
36 David Taylor Tim White Renae Gunstone-White Paul Schwaighart A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.08 Silver
32 Eric Sieg Leah Sieg J C Chupack Becky Stevens B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.08 Silver
25 Moises Saul Irving Sonkin Hugh Hendrickson Martin Gelfand B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.08 Silver
1 Elizabeth Axford Patrick Johnson Robert Richardson Candace Allen B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.72 Silver
38 Paul Huntress Lynne Phillips Victor Magruder Paul Evanoff C - - 2 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.86 Silver
29 Karen Hudesman Bradley Rind Donald Stark John Uchida B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.72 Silver
10 John Emmerson Melinda Westgate Craig Ruden Craig Von Land B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.72 Silver
24 Deirdre Nickel Max Aeschbacher Jennifer Chalfan Bryan Delfs B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.08 Silver
7 Dean Dubofsky Trish Webb Janice Kresek Edwin Baker C - - 3 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.44 Silver
11 Paulette Hauck Cynthia Rodgers Shirley Hayes Frank Alexandro B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.44 Silver
30 Larry Baum Lynn Shapley Steve Estvanik Audrey Wass B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.08 Silver
26 Larry Holdren John Ellis Monty Gray Darla Perman B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.08 Silver
40 William Campbell Ted Bartunek Jerry Thorpe Paul Bartron B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.08 Silver
6 Lee Morton Roger Lowe Mark Headlee Christopher Jones C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.08 Silver
17 Maureen Schroder Linda Kleinsasser Leslie Milstein Elaine Vona B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.36 Silver
12 Sandy Freeling Nick Nichols Tom Robinette Albert Cook C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.36 Silver
9 John Massman III Ann Romeo Beau Hovda D John Cunningham B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.08 Silver
21 Ted Greeniaus Mary Greeniaus Tony Marshall George Marx C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.90 Silver
4 Allen Custer Yat Sing Ma Julia Yan Ye Gary Jun Ye B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.90 Silver
15 Stanley Delducco Nanette Hittmeier Henrietta Moore Judy Duning C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.72 Silver
2 Lee Kraft-Cressman Janet Harvey Dina Wells Joyce Doland C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results