Jul 16, 2016 - Saturday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Elaine Said Dot Blue A 5 - - 1 - - 267.40 58.26 267.40 2.90 Silver Scores
6 Dorothy Parsons Janet Wempe C 6 3 2 2 1 1 267.11 58.19 267.11 2.26 Silver Scores
5 Peggy Dunkel Judy Donahue B 7 4 - 3 2 - 258.69 56.36 258.69 1.70 Silver Scores
10 Chris Kimmel Toni Kimmel B 9 6 - 4 3 - 254.45 55.44 254.45 1.02 Silver Scores
3 Patricia Probst Jane Perkins C - - 4 - - 2 245.02 53.38 245.02 1.02 Silver Scores
1 Sallie Wade Connie Gustafson A - - - - - - 230.01 50.11 230.01 Scores
8 Tana Holt Sharon Winters B - - - - - - 227.23 49.51 227.23 Scores
7 Jeffrey Chapman Donna Chapman C - - - - - - 209.91 45.73 209.91 Scores
2 Deborah Gregory Susan Hill B - - - - - - 180.01 39.22 180.01 Scores
9 Ellen Watson Joannie Lockyear C - - - - - - 179.17 39.03 179.17 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Leroy Breimeier Pamela Corrona A 2 - - 1 - - 285.11 62.12 285.11 6.88 Silver Scores
8 John Titzer Joseph 'Jef' Franklin Jr C 8 5 3 2 1 1 257.27 56.05 257.27 1.60 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Traylor Susan Parsons C - - 6 3 2 2 239.57 52.19 239.57 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Dorothy Hovious Catherine Spenard C - - - 4 3 - 229.12 49.92 229.12 0.80 Silver Scores
10 Joy Sisk Joyce Rice B - - - - - - 228.80 49.85 228.80 Scores
5 Calvin Wade Jack Davis B - - - - - - 224.76 48.97 224.76 Scores
6 Carolyn Stephens Alice Huus C - - - - - - 223.64 48.72 223.64 Scores
3 John Lawler Patricia Lodato C - - - - - - 217.23 47.33 217.23 Scores
2 Mary Gray Marion Thornton B - - - - - - 199.54 43.47 199.54 Scores
4 Karen Coe John Coe A - - - - - - 165.96 36.16 165.96 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 M Sue May Mary Lunsford B 4 2 - 1 1 - 273.22 59.53 273.22 3.87 Silver Scores
3 Jane Staton Jane Kempin C - - 5 2 2 1 241.07 52.52 241.07 1.60 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Ahlers Gloria Bridges B - - - 3 3 - 239.86 52.26 239.86 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Gordon Schlundt Charles Manion C - - - 4 4 2 233.95 50.97 233.95 0.80 Silver Scores
10 Stuart Ray Connie Noel C - - - - - - 217.57 47.40 217.57 Scores
1 Patricia Andersen Ray Andersen B - - - - - - 214.06 46.64 214.06 Scores
9 Jan Tucker Rebecca Percinel C - - - - - - 209.53 45.65 209.53 Scores
4 Melba Patberg Woodie Walker C - - - - - - 207.53 45.21 207.53 Scores
8 Billie Brown Ron Deluca B - - - - - - 204.70 44.60 204.70 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bernard Kay Phelps Lambert A 1 - - 1 - - 292.04 63.63 292.04 9.17 Silver Scores
10 Sheryl Alexander Nancy Berendsen C 3 1 1 2 1 1 281.99 61.44 281.99 5.16 Silver Scores
8 Kay Fuchs Beverly Nikolajewski B - - - 3 2 - 254.19 55.38 254.19 1.15 Silver Scores
2 Karen Nunn Doris Mills B - - - 4 3 - 230.28 50.17 230.28 0.80 Silver Scores
1 John Fullenwider Bernice Cornette A - - - - - - 227.54 49.57 227.54 Scores
6 Jeanne Hines Ralph Hines C - - - - - 2 215.54 46.96 215.54 0.63 Silver Scores
4 Robert Kincaid Phyllis Kincaid C - - - - - - 214.90 46.82 214.90 Scores
9 Jerlene Peach Jo Anne Miley C - - - - - - 213.93 46.61 213.93 Scores
5 Kirk Ranta Robert Tapp B - - - - - - 202.80 44.18 202.80 Scores
3 Margie Evans Richard Sarles C - - - - - - 188.70 41.11 188.70 Scores