Jul 15, 2016 - Friday 3:00 pm

Friday A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Melanie Tucker Joe Grue A 1 - - 1 - - 281.32 61.29 280.76 562.08 30.19 Gold Scores
1 Martin Robins Edward Landau A 3 - - 3 - - 274.45 59.79 264.00 538.45 16.98 Gold Scores
10 Lee Stokes Hilton Jim Hilton B 5 1 - 8 3 - 237.39 51.72 280.26 517.65 10.06 Gold Scores
11 Irene Poonarian Sarah Wiener A 6 - - 7 - - 241.24 52.56 276.26 517.50 8.63 Gold Scores
9 Lynda Nitabach Hjordis Eythorsdottir A - - - - - - 228.51 49.78 248.76 477.27 0.55 Red Scores
7 Robert Heitzman Jr Alexander Allen A - - - 9 - - 237.20 51.68 236.00 473.20 0.55 Red Scores
4 Kathleen Nodzak Jack McBurney C - 4 2 5 2 1 252.35 54.98 216.47 468.82 3.91 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Nellissen Phyllis Quinn A - - - 10 - - 232.26 50.60 233.26 465.52 0.50 Red Scores
6 Sam Borenstein Lawrence Samuels A - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 192.26 413.26 Scores
8 Bill Rapoport Richard Marcus C - - - - - - 213.75 46.57 197.74 411.49 Scores
2 David Griegel Anthony Iannino C - - - - - - 201.85 43.98 168.50 370.35 Scores
12 Jesse Reisman Cheryl Angel A - - - - - - 230.45 50.21 230.45 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Richard Zucker Joyce Menezes A 7 - - 2 - - 265.58 57.86 249.35 514.93 7.55 Gold Scores
11 Paul O'Hara Roisin O'Hara A - - - - - - 237.94 51.84 253.88 491.82 0.67 Red Scores
7 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - 4 - - 262.12 57.11 228.38 490.50 1.74 Red Scores
5 Joan Stephens Robin Stephens A - - - 9 - - 244.06 53.17 234.62 478.68 0.55 Red Scores
10 Philip Berman Al Schwarz B - 5 - - - - 241.60 52.64 224.00 465.60 3.09 Gold Scores
3 Kent Mignocchi Joan Brody A - - - - - - 229.63 50.03 222.50 452.13 Scores
4 Jeffrey Colton Richard Wettan C - - 3 - - 3 188.14 40.99 262.79 450.93 3.09 Gold|Red Scores
6 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg B - - - 6 2 - 253.91 55.32 185.65 439.56 1.69 Gold Scores
2 Doreen Skok Hedy Seeger C - - - - - - 185.17 40.34 218.62 403.79 0.75 Red Scores
1 Donna Dulet Renee Dondero A - - - - - - 194.92 42.47 195.50 390.42 Scores
8 R Jones Sandra Chang C - - - - - - 174.80 38.08 198.12 372.92 Scores
12 Marvin Bram Claire Bram C - - - - - - 179.15 39.03 179.15 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Ron Nelken Robert Zeckhauser A 2 - - 2 - - 280.20 61.05 260.50 540.70 22.64 Gold Scores
3 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A 9 - - 6 - - 251.83 54.86 254.26 506.09 6.04 Gold Scores
8 Jon Wilkinson Henry Stadelmann B 10 2 - 4 1 - 266.63 58.09 232.24 498.87 6.95 Gold Scores
5 Margaret Lerner Fred Lerner A 11 - - - - - 214.20 46.67 284.24 498.44 5.03 Gold Scores
7 Debbie Rosenberg Max Schireson A - - - - - - 231.63 50.46 236.26 467.89 Scores
9 Glenn Eisenstein Peggy Ellis A - - - - - - 221.67 48.29 241.24 462.91 0.67 Red Scores
10 Howard Halpern Amy Ross-Payne B - - - - - - 217.10 47.30 221.59 438.69 1.38 Gold Scores
4 David Sutton Susan Sussman C - - - - 4 2 227.79 49.63 207.71 435.50 2.21 Gold|Red Scores
11 Barbara Clark John Kuharetz A - - - - - - 163.79 35.68 248.76 412.55 0.55 Red Scores
1 Ike Golden Lawrence Lerner A - - - - - - 184.54 40.20 214.41 398.95 Scores
2 Chorng-Hour Yang Chung-Zong Wan C - - - - - - 223.13 48.61 174.38 397.51 Scores
12 Wendy Lee P Davis C - - - - - - 179.26 39.05 179.26 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 John Hogan Jr Susan Fulton A 4 - - 7 - - 251.49 54.79 278.24 529.73 12.74 Gold Scores
9 Bob Gwirtzman Jian Wang A 8 - - 1 - - 269.23 58.66 239.74 508.97 6.71 Gold Scores
5 Ed Hill Susan Schwartz A - - - 3 - - 265.00 57.73 225.87 490.87 2.48 Red Scores
4 Warren Chang Kari Tetzlaff C - 3 1 10/11 4/5 2 242.99 52.94 233.50 476.49 5.21 Gold Scores
1 Julie Cohan Judy Wirtenberg A - - - - - - 240.20 52.33 235.24 475.44 0.52 Red Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A - - - - - - 216.87 47.25 253.00 469.87 1.63 Red Scores
7 Doris Greenwald Natalie Hertz A - - - - - - 220.28 47.99 242.74 463.02 0.78 Red Scores
10 Elaine Misner James Misner B - - - 10/11 4/5 - 242.99 52.94 197.24 440.23 0.66 Red Scores
8 Kathy Hunter Sarah Saltus C - - 4 5 1 1 254.15 55.37 184.03 438.18 3.27 Gold|Red Scores
6 Farley Mawyer Stanley Weiss B - - - - - - 234.11 51.00 192.70 426.81 Scores
2 Ricki Gardner Gary Brooks C - - - - - - 166.37 36.25 174.00 340.37 Scores
12 George Weber Jan Weber B - - - 8 3 - 250.06 54.48 250.06 1.21 Red Scores