Jul 14, 2016 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Thursday Golden Opportunity Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Stephen Steel Don Adamczyk 7 10 - - 1 - - 96.08 57.19 92.00 188.08 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
10 Joan Kindle Nancy Jessen 3 - - - - - - 77.43 46.09 102.19 179.62 1.38 Gold Scores
9 Suzanne Curtis Herb Cohen 7 - - - - - - 85.58 50.94 92.00 177.58 0.88 Red Scores
2 Blanche Goldstein Sheryl Exon 2 - - - - - - 80.29 47.79 86.50 166.79 Scores
8 William Goldstein Joan Goldstein 3 - - - - - - 79.08 47.07 85.50 164.58 0.64 Red Scores
4 Peri Namerow Jamie Silverstein 3 - - - 4 2 - 87.13 51.86 75.43 162.56 0.69 Red Scores
6 Catherine Fazzolari Diane Lepro 3 - - - 2 1 - 93.22 55.49 67.50 160.72 1.07 Red Scores
3 Judy Kaye R J Joneja 7 - - - - - - 76.29 45.41 76.00 152.29 Scores
5 Maurice Chesney David Micci 7 - - - - - - 77.29 46.01 70.50 147.79 Scores
1 Arthur Farbenbloom Eleanor Sontag 7 - - - 3 - - 87.95 52.35 87.95 0.77 Red Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Charles Levitan Bruce Rothenberg 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 110.92 66.02 103.22 214.14 8.73 Gold Scores
7 John Marchetti Sara Kober 7 2 - - 2 - - 101.42 60.37 106.71 208.13 6.55 Gold Scores
8 Frank Altamuro Larry Geher 7 13 - - 3 - - 100.92 60.07 84.14 185.06 1.25 Gold Scores
10 Marjorie Andrews Diane Tobias 7 - - - - - - 67.78 40.35 101.22 169.00 0.97 Red Scores
1 Lee Petersen Arnold Fox 2 - - 5 - - - 73.92 44.00 95.00 168.92 1.12 Red Scores
6 Eiko Shimoyama Ryo Ohtaka 2 - - - - 2 1 77.22 45.96 77.79 155.01 0.81 Red Scores
2 Barry Kurtz Thaddeus Gora 3 - - - - - - 71.21 42.39 79.64 150.85 Scores
3 Marian Sussna Simone Belda 7 - - - 4 - - 80.42 47.87 63.64 144.06 0.54 Red Scores
9 Susan Carle Natalie Berson 7 - - - - - - 79.16 47.12 62.41 141.57 Scores
4 Wendy Miller Carol Press 2 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 61.50 138.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
2 Kathy Galanty Daniel Cooperberg 3 5 3 - 1 1 - 107.91 64.23 90.00 197.91 2.91 Gold Scores
1 Wayne Ohlandt H Russell Hamm 2 6 4 1 3 2 1 100.33 59.72 95.00 195.33 3.35 Gold|Red Scores
8 Susan Felsenheld Ruth Wirth 7 8 - - 2 - - 103.52 61.62 86.22 189.74 1.94 Gold Scores
3 Joan Finsilver Ida Cardona 7 - - - - - - 83.17 49.51 101.50 184.67 1.02 Red Scores
7 Joan Bagner Carl Bagner 7 - - - - - - 87.76 52.24 93.50 181.26 1.02 Red Scores
4 Harold Mahmarian Robert McGuire 7 - - - 4 - - 87.95 52.35 86.16 174.11 0.54 Red Scores
9 Ann Greenwald Donald Greenwald 7 - - - - - - 66.10 39.35 103.50 169.60 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Lenore Paddock Roberta Mooney 7 - - - - - - 79.77 47.48 77.50 157.27 Scores
6 Suzanne Sidorsky Janet Dzwinczyk 3 - - - - - - 49.95 29.73 83.50 133.45 Scores
10 Ethyl Will Sheila Greck 2 - - - - - - 76.36 45.45 76.36 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
9 John Routel Fred Hankins 7 4 - - 1 - - 97.45 58.01 101.00 198.45 3.68 Gold Scores
1 Robin Geiger Mariann Stepp 2 11 6 2 - - - 84.66 50.39 102.00 186.66 2.51 Gold|Red Scores
7 James Fazzolari Nick Ochlan 7 - - - 3 - - 87.51 52.09 92.50 180.01 1.65 Red Scores
3 Paul Adler David Weinberg 2 - - 4 2 1 1 89.73 53.41 89.00 178.73 1.81 Red Scores
5 Edith Burvett P Davis 7 - - - - - - 81.94 48.77 92.50 174.44 0.88 Red Scores
8 Betsy Cutler Craig Bailey 2 - - - - - - 82.13 48.89 79.00 161.13 Scores
6 Daniel Leib Pat Torraco 2 - - - 4 2 2 85.45 50.86 74.50 159.95 0.69 Red Scores
2 Phyllis Kearse Rochelle Schack 7 - - - - - - 71.97 42.84 83.50 155.47 Scores
4 Robin Lenorth Cheryl Gorman 2 - - - - - - 74.75 44.49 72.21 146.96 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
2 William Levy Thomas Newton Jr 3 3 2 - 2 1 - 96.55 57.47 104.94 201.49 4.91 Gold Scores
9 Joel Lipset Joann Krey 7 9 - - 4 - - 91.36 54.38 96.92 188.28 1.75 Gold Scores
5 Cheryl Rosenzweig Barbara Rubin 7 14 - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 83.50 185.00 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Douglas Cestone William Lambert 7 - - - - - - 84.90 50.54 86.36 171.26 Scores
3 David Linkin Vicki Apter 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 94.00 170.00 0.97 Red Scores
1 Trina Frankel Bernice Haimson 7 - - - 3 - - 93.08 55.40 71.65 164.73 0.73 Red Scores
6 Charles Reilly Maryann Brewer 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 79.67 164.17 Scores
8 Fredrica Canavan Cathryn Bergin 2 - - - - - 1 69.00 41.07 76.92 145.92 0.74 Red Scores
4 Stan Kahn Angelo George 2 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
6 Joyce Handleman Barbara Strickland 3 7 5 - 1 1 - 105.40 62.74 87.50 192.90 2.18 Gold Scores
9 Robin Brendell Sharon Melville 3 12 7 - 2 2 - 93.91 55.90 91.50 185.41 1.76 Gold|Red Scores
4 Karen Siris Hope Malin 2 - - 3 4 - - 87.00 51.79 92.35 179.35 1.88 Red Scores
2 Rita Lawlor Sue Rogers 3 - - - - - - 85.85 51.10 80.00 165.85 Scores
3 Joan Occhipinti Eva Ryan 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 78.50 159.50 Scores
5 Robert Gervis Laurie Gervis 7 - - - - - - 68.40 40.71 89.00 157.40 0.51 Red Scores
8 Barbara Alper Edmond Fursa 2 - - - - - - 73.57 43.79 81.42 154.99 0.61 Red Scores
1 Mary Adele Hornish Bill Tyler 2 - - - 3 3 1 92.20 54.88 58.00 150.20 0.81 Red Scores
7 Griffith Smith Lloyd Alterman 3 - - - - - - 72.85 43.36 76.00 148.85 Scores