Jul 13, 2016 - Wednesday 10:30 am

Wednesday A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A 3 - - 1 - - 273.06 59.49 273.06 4.96 Gold L - 12 - E/W Scores
2 R Barkley Calkins Glenda Calkins B 6 1 - 2 1 - 269.21 58.65 269.21 3.47 Gold K - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Carlos Munoz Stephen Shane A 12 - - 5 - - 259.71 56.58 259.71 0.99 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
4 John Kesecki Neil Gordon C 13 3 1 6 2 1 256.21 55.82 256.21 1.84 Gold L - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Paul Cohen Stephen Langfelder C 14 4 2 7 3 2 250.00 54.47 250.00 1.32 Red L - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Eileen Paley Janet Lippmann A 15 - - 8 - - 249.50 54.36 249.50 0.62 Red L - 7 - E/W Scores
6 David Sutton Dorothy Koernig C 18 6 4 9 4 3 242.47 52.83 242.47 0.92 Red L - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Adeline Some E Freeman Bunn A - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 225.00 L - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Friedman Kathy Hunter C - 15 11 - - - 217.21 47.32 217.21 L - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Aaron Silverstein Andrew Rosenthal A - - - - - - 216.41 47.15 216.41 L - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Subrata Ghosh Chandu Mehta C - - - - - - 196.32 42.77 196.32 L - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Maria Weinberg Peter Winne C - - - - - - 191.82 41.79 191.82 L - 1 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lloyd Arvedon John Stiefel A 1 - - 1 - - 297.79 64.88 297.79 4.96 Gold K - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Zucker Sheila Cornstein A 7 - - 5 - - 268.50 58.50 268.50 0.99 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Steven Huhman Joel Goren B 8 2 - 6 1 - 266.18 57.99 266.18 2.73 Gold K - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Lynda Nitabach Hjordis Eythorsdottir A 17 - - 9 - - 242.50 52.83 242.50 0.55 Red K - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Alice Fried Harriet Lifson C 21 7 5 - 3 2 231.29 50.39 231.29 1.37 Red K - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Debbie Rosenberg Max Schireson A 24 - - - - - 227.94 49.66 227.94 K - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Harold Beck E Paul Madison C - 12 10 - - - 225.53 49.14 225.53 K - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Clarence Kofron Gary Hillenbrand B - - - - - - 215.29 46.90 215.29 L - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Zeevalk Stephen Mokis C - - - - - - 197.00 42.92 197.00 K - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Susan Felsenheld Pauline Pollack C - - - - - - 190.18 41.43 190.18 K - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Kathy Bassin Marjorie Grossbarth B - - - - - - 166.79 36.34 166.79 K - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Deborah Wasik Carol McMackin C - - - - - - 132.09 28.78 132.09 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Lester Sokolower Sharon Hait A 9 - - 3 - - 264.56 57.64 264.56 2.48 Red K - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Brian Glubok Glenn Robbins A 10 - - 4 - - 263.50 57.41 263.50 1.74 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Barbara Dranoff Judy Wirtenberg A 19 - - 10 - - 233.71 50.92 233.71 0.50 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Martin Gilbert George Mann Jr C - 10 8 - 5 4 227.42 49.55 227.42 0.64 Red K - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A - - - - - - 225.50 49.13 225.50 K - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Marilyn Kogan Marilyn Elyakin B - 13 - - 6 - 219.71 47.87 219.71 0.44 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Joseph Pospis Lynn Mackall B - 14 - - - - 219.32 47.78 219.32 L - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Richard Kassar Shlomit Rind C - - - - - - 215.00 46.84 215.00 K - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Dan Peters Steven Sundheimer C - - - - - - 208.82 45.49 208.82 K - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Frank Hymus Sandy Manshel A - - - - - - 208.32 45.39 208.32 L - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Daniel D'Andrea Joseph Masino C - - - - - - 190.82 41.57 190.82 K - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Helene Kleiner Marlene Case C - - - - - - 184.32 40.16 184.32 L - 1 - N/S Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gillian Miniter Joe Grue A 2 - - 2 - - 284.44 61.97 284.44 3.47 Gold L - 3 - N/S Scores
5 William Ehlers Susan E G Slusky A 4 - - 3 - - 270.68 58.97 270.68 2.48 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A 5 - - 4 - - 270.00 58.82 270.00 1.74 Red L - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Radu Nistor Joan Brody A 11 - - 7 - - 263.00 57.30 263.00 0.71 Red L - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Jagdish Mody Sharon Gross C 16 5 3 8 2 1 243.50 53.05 243.50 1.91 Gold L - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Stephen Lucas Lesley Decker Lucas A 20 - - 10 - - 232.18 50.58 232.18 0.50 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Stephen Raleigh Leon Goldstein C 22 8 6 - 4 3 231.18 50.37 231.18 0.96 Red L - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Beau Norton Dolores Dodi Ballard C 23 9 7 - 5 4 230.18 50.15 230.18 0.61 Red K - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Michelle Lanigan Linda Endy C - 11 9 - 6 - 227.18 49.49 227.18 0.46 Red L - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg B - - - - - - 204.29 44.51 204.29 K - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Susan Robbins Vijay Bhise B - - - - - - 202.79 44.18 202.79 L - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Woody Bliss Douglas Pratt C - - - - - - 185.88 40.50 185.88 L - 2 - N/S Scores