Jul 09, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bill Wisdom Dan Fowler A 4 - - 3 - - 62.77 346.50 3.97 Silver Scores
5 Brian Crossley George Bloomer A - - - 11 - - 53.08 293.00 0.67 Silver Scores
3 Carol Holihan Walter Stein A - - - - - - 51.00 281.50 Scores
8 Fred Gaines Morgie Duke A - - - - - - 49.37 272.50 Scores
10 Rhonda Patterson Mary Ann Singer C - - - - - - 45.20 249.50 Scores
2 James Lee Timothy Prime C - - - - - - 43.12 238.00 Scores
6 Laverne Burch Kathy Newman B - - - - - - 42.66 235.50 Scores
1 Andra Cozart Jan Glover B - - - - - - 40.13 221.50 Scores
4 Will Colmer Barbara Hudson B - - - - - - 39.95 220.50 Scores
7 Helen Moon Ira Mueller C - - - - - - 31.16 172.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Chris Moll Alex Hudson A 3 - - 1 - - 63.68 351.50 5.29 Silver Scores
9 Audrey Shull Lance Shull A 5 - - 2 - - 61.41 339.00 3.29 Silver Scores
10 Faye Bowen Robert Powell C 8 3 2 4 1 1 59.78 330.00 2.26 Silver Scores
4 Paul Morrissette James Forde A - - - 8 - - 57.25 316.00 0.86 Silver Scores
8 Jim Hansell Linda Hansell A - - - 9 - - 53.71 296.50 0.78 Silver Scores
7 J Gray McAllister III Susan McAllister C - 4 3 10 2 2 53.53 295.50 1.70 Silver Scores
6 Lewis Richardson Blanche Tremblay A - - - 11 - - 52.26 288.50 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Evelyn Fisher Tom Skaar C - - - - 6 4 48.10 265.50 0.40 Silver Scores
3 Martin Demko Betsy Mebane A - - - - - - 47.92 264.50 Scores
1 Gary Zadjeika Joyce Jenzano B - - - - - - 43.93 242.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert White Craig Robinson A 1 - - 1 - - 66.49 367.00 9.40 Silver Scores
4 Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel B 2 1 - 2 1 - 65.22 360.00 7.05 Silver Scores
3 Mary Vickers Lee Laske A - - - 5 - - 58.24 321.50 1.25 Silver Scores
7 Paul McGannon Robert McGannon C - 5 4 9 3 2 53.26 294.00 1.27 Silver Scores
6 Rosalyn Katz Edwin Fuller Jr B - 6 - 10 4 - 53.17 293.50 0.95 Silver Scores
9 Vivian Woodsum Ron Woodsum A - - - - - - 48.37 267.00 Scores
2 Eric Lee Wayne Sykes C - - - - - - 47.37 261.50 Scores
8 James Thomas Charles Gilliam A - - - - - - 47.19 260.50 Scores
10 Alan Senzel Mary Sasse A - - - - - - 46.29 255.50 Scores
1 Marilyn Kelley Ellen Melenikiotis B - - - - - - 45.02 248.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Joshua Hoffman Bruce Southard A - - - 6 - - 58.61 323.50 1.08 Silver Scores
6 Fred Lopp Robert Dunas B - - - 12 3 - 52.17 288.00 0.97 Silver Scores
4 Brenda McLean Barbara Cansler B - - - - 4 - 51.36 283.50 0.68 Silver Scores
9 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce A - - - - - - 50.27 277.50 Scores
5 George Zolovick Skip Toombs A - - - - - - 47.28 261.00 Scores
2 Martin Benjamin Judy Hellen C - - - - - - 43.84 242.00 Scores
10 Bill Robb Susan Robb A - - - - - - 42.39 234.00 Scores
7 Chuck McCloskey Rosemary McCloskey C - - - - - - 41.94 231.50 Scores
3 Joseph Hoesl Kathleen Dwyer A - - - - - - 41.39 228.50 Scores
1 Charles Meyers Beverly Stone B - - - - - - 40.13 221.50 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Robert Thorstad Jui Wang C 6 2 1 4 2 1 60.51 334.00 3.02 Silver Scores
9 Philip Erlenbach Barbara Martin A - - - 6 - - 56.70 313.00 1.08 Silver Scores
3 J Timothy Laverty Jr June Satterfield A - - - 7 - - 55.89 308.50 0.95 Silver Scores
5 Kenneth Dye Annalee Gault A - - - 8 - - 54.08 298.50 0.86 Silver Scores
6 William Ingram Anne Boyd B - - - 12/13 5/6 - 52.08 287.50 0.61 Silver Scores
1 Glen Anderson Collis Jackson B - - - 12/13 5/6 - 52.08 287.50 0.61 Silver Scores
7 Eric Peffer Richard Peffer C - - 5 - 7 3 51.99 287.00 0.72 Silver Scores
8 Walter Spiewak George Horak A - - - - - - 50.36 278.00 Scores
11 Peter Papenhausen Monika Papenhausen C - - - - - 4 48.46 267.50 0.40 Silver Scores
10 David Sokal David Hamill C - - - - - - 43.39 239.50 Scores
4 Henry Kuhn Peter Adler A - - - - - - 35.42 195.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dwight Meredith George Woltman A 7 - - 3 - - 60.42 333.50 2.35 Silver Scores
3 Joanna Pagano Thomas Roberg A 9 - - 5 - - 59.06 326.00 1.25 Silver Scores
8 Barton Bloom Tom Menges A - - - 7 - - 58.24 321.50 0.95 Silver Scores
2 Monica Marsten Linda Orlando C - - - - 5 3 50.00 276.00 0.57 Silver Scores
5 Steve Callihan Karen Callihan A - - - - - - 49.37 272.50 Scores
4 Paul Kindig Judith Kindig B - - - - - - 47.64 263.00 Scores
11 Carolyn Hammond Herbert Fussman C - - - - - - 45.56 251.50 Scores
7 Kay Gruninger Ellen Garguilo C - - - - - - 44.75 247.00 Scores
1 Larry Honeywell Linda Owen B - - - - - - 43.30 239.00 Scores
10 Aaron Balleisen Edward Balleisen C - - - - - - 41.58 229.50 Scores
6 Frank Hund Linda Harris B - - - - - - 39.13 216.00 Scores