Jul 07, 2016 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

23.0 Tables Based on: 35.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.25 Silver 1 70.00 Steve CallihanRaleigh, NC Karen CallihanRaleigh, NC Audrey ShullRaleigh, NC Lance ShullRaleigh, NC
6.19 Silver 2 65.00 Bill WisdomSalisbury, NC Dan FowlerSalisbury, NC Randy JoyceChapel Hill, NC Kay JoyceChapel Hill, NC
4.06 Silver 3/4 52.00 Barbara HudsonRaleigh, NC Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC Joy McKenzie-SmithChapel Hill, NC Peter J Boyd-BowmanGreensboro, NC
4.06 Silver 3/4 1 52.00 Barbara CanslerRaleigh, NC Mary Katherine BolchRaleigh, NC Bonnie KressRaleigh, NC Frances BarryRaleigh, NC
2.29 Silver 5/6 2 48.00 Jack WhetstoneApex, NC Mary Jo DunnebackeCary, NC Rosalyn KatzDurham, NC Edwin Fuller JrChapel Hill, NC
2.29 Silver 5/6 48.00 Alan SenzelRaleigh, NC Brian CrossleyDurham, NC Judith BloomerPittsboro, NC George BloomerPittsboro, NC
1.68 Silver 3 47.00 Gale RohrsDurham, NC Lynn RohrsDurham, NC Melanie RivaChapel Hill, NC Victor RivaChapel Hill, NC
1.64 Silver 4 1 45.00 Harold AlbrechtFuquay Varina, NC Betty AlbrechtFuquay Varina, NC Nancy PowellFuquay Varina, NC Sharon WhitehouseHolly Springs, NC
0.94 Silver 5 41.00 Roman DavisDurham, NC Peter AdlerRaleigh, NC Paul MorrissetteDurham, NC Valerie RobertsDurham, NC
1.23 Silver 2 39.00 Sallie MonroeGreensboro, NC Joseph MonroeGreensboro, NC John GripmanRaleigh, NC Gil VinzaniRaleigh, NC
0.92 Silver 3 35.00 Ronald GentileRaleigh, NC Valerie GentileRaleigh, NC Laura GloverWilmington, NC William MallettGreenville, NC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Steve Callihan Karen Callihan Audrey Shull Lance Shull A 1 - - - - - 0.00 70.00 8.25 Silver
20 Bill Wisdom Dan Fowler Randy Joyce Kay Joyce A 2 - - - - - 0.00 65.00 6.19 Silver
15 Barbara Hudson Alex Hudson Joy McKenzie-Smith Peter J Boyd-Bowman A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 52.00 4.06 Silver
21 Barbara Cansler Mary Katherine Bolch Bonnie Kress Frances Barry B 3/4 1 - - - - 0.00 52.00 4.06 Silver
7 Alan Senzel Brian Crossley Judith Bloomer George Bloomer A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 48.00 2.29 Silver
1 Jack Whetstone Mary Jo Dunnebacke Rosalyn Katz Edwin Fuller Jr B 5/6 2 - - - - 0.00 48.00 2.29 Silver
10 Gale Rohrs Lynn Rohrs Melanie Riva Victor Riva B - 3 - - - - 0.00 47.00 1.68 Silver
13 Harold Albrecht Betty Albrecht Nancy Powell Sharon Whitehouse C - 4 1 - - - 0.00 45.00 1.64 Silver
18 Jim Bean Larry Honeywell James Cunningham Barbara Martin A - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.54 Silver
9 Roman Davis Peter Adler Paul Morrissette Valerie Roberts B - 5 - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.94 Silver
23 Sallie Monroe Joseph Monroe John Gripman Gil Vinzani C - - 2 - - - 0.00 39.00 1.23 Silver
8 Paul Johnson III Lee Johnson Vivian Woodsum Ron Woodsum A - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.81 Silver
5 Anne Boyd Sandra Manheimer Gary Kuhn Neal O'Briant B - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.54 Silver
14 Ronald Gentile Valerie Gentile Laura Glover William Mallett C - - 3 - - - 0.00 35.00 0.92 Silver
19 Joanna Pagano Mette Smith Burton Stuart Jr Morgie Duke A - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.54 Silver
16 Walter Stein Lee Laske Susan Robb Bill Robb A - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.54 Silver
12 Harry Mathews Jean Mathews Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane B - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.27 Silver
17 Gale Meyer Kathy Newman Ed Nelvyn Evans Laverne Burch B - - - - - - 0.00 31.00
6 Jacqueline Marks Gary Zadjeika Joyce Jenzano Doris Elkin C - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.54 Silver
3 Zul Abbany Peggy Kemf Ann Petro Jack Petro C - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.27 Silver
11 Thomas Roberg Andrea Roitman Glen Anderson Collis Jackson B - - - - - - 0.00 25.00 0.27 Silver
22 Jonathan Nadel Jerry Falkowski Anne Tomins Allen Cowen C - - - - - - 0.00 24.00 0.27 Silver
2 David Smith Steve Barsby John Schachte Debbie Hale C - - - - - - 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results