Jul 16, 2016 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.67 Red 1 61.00 Mike SheldonMarietta, GA F Garson IIAlpharetta, GA Robert FendrickMarietta, GA Paul MunafoHuntsville, AL
3.50 Red 2 57.00 Bob JonesMarietta, GA Mason BargeAtlanta, GA Jeff CathrallAtlanta, GA Levy SternRehovot 765371, 9
2.63 Red 3 50.00 Liz HowardNashville, TN Anam TebhaLas Vegas, NV Justin LallPlano, TX Mike CappellettiDelray Beach, FL
3.68 Red 4 1 49.00 Henri AstaMarietta, GA Karyl AstaMarietta, GA Douglas RobertsWoodstock, GA William MarksRoswell, GA
2.76 Red 5 2 1 48.00 Janice FeliceEstil Springs, TN Patricia CastleWinchester, TN Joan SwannNormandy, TN Caroline DennisWinchester, TN
2.07 Red 3 47.00 Sandy MilesTavares, FL Veronica StoesselMarietta, GA Tiffany GreeneMarietta, GA Carol CaseyDallas, TX
1.55 Red 4 40.00 David VineChattanooga, TN Barbara JonesOrmond Beach, FL Margaret JoynerNiceville, FL Sandra CarneyNiceville, FL

Recaps

Section W

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Mike Sheldon F Garson II Robert Fendrick Paul Munafo A 1 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 4.67 Red
3 Bob Jones Mason Barge Jeff Cathrall Levy Stern A 2 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.50 Red
7 Liz Howard Anam Tebha Justin Lall Mike Cappelletti A 3 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.63 Red
12 Henri Asta Karyl Asta Douglas Roberts William Marks B 4 1 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 3.68 Red
4 Janice Felice Patricia Castle Joan Swann Caroline Dennis C 5 2 1 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.76 Red
13 Sandy Miles Veronica Stoessel Tiffany Greene Carol Casey B - 3 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.07 Red
1 David Vine Barbara Jones Margaret Joyner Sandra Carney B - 4 - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.55 Red
10 Dennis Luft Julie McLaughlin D Keith Henderson Joan Braender A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.38 Red
15 Barbara Newman Don Turner Linda Boze Tommy Boze B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.63 Red
5 Bobbie Kiefer John Kiefer Lorraine Osborne Judy Chase B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
14 Leon Galecki Charles Kelly Suzanne Atchley Marilyn Shelton B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.38 Red
9 Dee Schmidt Alice Bunnell Lynn Vanpelt Flo Staggs C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
11 Thomas Tomisek Mary Rhoden Bob Tate Martin Hershey C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.50 Red
6 Ralph Boles III Ruth Dembowski Sarah Freant Shelia Paul B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
8 Larry Laibson Joan Laibson Mary Ellen Thomas Martha Brand C - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results