Jul 14, 2016 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad B 3 1 - 1 1 - 179.45 62.31 180.83 360.28 6.56 Gold Scores
13 Louise Davis Risa Campbell B 4 2 - 2 2 - 166.31 57.75 177.34 343.65 4.92 Gold Scores
6 Jo Anne Newby Patricia Jankovic A 7 - - 6 - - 153.92 53.44 182.70 336.62 3.28 Gold|Red Scores
16 Dora Kay Grubb R Graham A 8 - - - - - 142.36 49.43 182.92 325.28 2.53 Gold Scores
7 Shaleen Baze Susan Davis B - 4 - 5 4 - 155.95 54.15 169.22 325.17 2.77 Gold Scores
12 Virginia Munafo Robert Moorman Jr A - - - - - - 153.11 53.16 167.82 320.93 0.76 Red Scores
4 Jack Gillispie Lamar Daniel B - 5 - - - - 135.22 46.95 177.04 312.26 2.19 Gold Scores
14 Daniel Chandler Suzanne Atchley B - 6 - 3 3 - 162.29 56.35 145.83 308.12 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
3 Chuck Said S Natelson A - - - 4 - - 158.78 55.13 149.24 308.02 1.33 Red Scores
10 John Russell W Harris Jr A - - - - - - 139.44 48.42 163.09 302.53 0.63 Red Scores
9 Tiberiu Ungureanu Elizabeth Ivey A - - - - - - 126.29 43.85 158.10 284.39 Scores
15 John Spitz D Overly B - - - - - - 143.45 49.81 140.67 284.12 Scores
11 Barbara Cross Marge Chipman B - - - - - - 151.39 52.57 130.77 282.16 Scores
5 Robert Greenleaf Alice Greenleaf B - - - - - - 113.61 39.45 138.76 252.37 Scores
2 Carol Fischer Vicki Bell C - - - - - 1 128.18 44.51 120.90 249.08 0.92 Gold Scores
8 Rita Arnette Tom Arnette C - - - - - - 94.61 32.85 123.20 217.81 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 William Cale Jr Betty Cale A 1 - - 1 - - 187.33 65.05 191.33 378.66 11.38 Gold Scores
11 Michael Pierce Norman Coombs A 2 - - 5 - - 164.08 56.97 207.99 372.07 8.54 Gold Scores
4 Sean Gannon Andre Asbury A 5 - - 2 - - 172.91 60.04 169.69 342.60 3.79 Gold Scores
15 John Friedl Michael Sherman B 6 3 - - 4 - 142.53 49.49 198.98 341.51 4.60 Gold|Red Scores
14 Venkatrao Koneru Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - 6 - - 163.54 56.78 158.28 321.82 0.63 Red Scores
1 Allison L Cappelletti Charles Durrin III A - - - 3 - - 168.49 58.50 141.41 309.90 1.90 Red Scores
5 Barbara Doster Owen Doster B - - - - - - 141.82 49.24 155.44 297.26 0.81 Red Scores
2 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson B - - - - 2 - 146.28 50.79 148.20 294.48 1.61 Red Scores
10 Deborah Christian Wally Johnson C - - 1 - - 2 132.05 45.85 159.89 291.94 2.99 Gold Scores
12 Gerald Tietz Pamela Tietz B - - - - - - 138.95 48.25 148.17 287.12 0.73 Red Scores
3 Ann Keown Marian Riggar C - - 2 - 3 1 145.69 50.59 121.14 266.83 2.24 Gold Scores
6 Ruby Killebrew Barbara Johnson B - - - - - - 127.29 44.20 138.90 266.19 Scores
9 Katharine Clark Johann Manning B - - - - - - 93.38 32.42 145.38 238.76 Scores
16 Shari Naman Wilma Bailey C - - - - - - 114.29 39.68 123.86 238.15 1.00 Gold Scores
13 Leslie Lege Gilbert Lege C - - - - - - 101.65 35.30 111.59 213.24 Scores
8 Harry Trewhitt Barbara Creagan B - - - 4 1 - 164.43 57.09 164.43 2.30 Gold Scores