Jul 09, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

32.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.70 Gold 1 171.00 Stephen GoldinNorth York, ON Andrew RismanToronto, ON Tony ViidikWaterloo, ON Joan ViidikWaterloo, ON
11.03 Gold 2 168.00 Art PezzuttoSault Ste Marie, ON William BostonSault Ste Marie, ON Joy PhillipsToronto, ON Debbie BennettBrighton, ON
8.27 Gold 3 167.00 Brian JohnstonToronto, ON Stephen MackayMarkham, ON Doug AndrewsEtobicoke, ON Peter HamblyHanover, ON
7.28 Gold 4 1 158.00 Shakeel AhmadClarence Center, NY Manju CeylonyClarence Center, NY Peter ShuiClarence, NY Penny ShuiClarence, NY
4.90 Gold 5 156.00 Ben HooyerBrantford, ON Alice AndersonTillsonburg, ON Bill AndersonTillsonburg, ON Marilyn PearceSimcoe, ON
5.46 Gold 6 2 150.00 David LongstaffWaterloo, ON Edith FerberWaterloo, ON Mike PengWaterloo, ON Jonathan BussWaterloo, ON
3.68 Gold 7 148.00 Darla PetersenPickering, ON Helen JohnstonOshawa, ON Thea DavisEden Mills, ON Margot StockieWaterloo, ON
3.27 Gold 8 146.00 Peter SmithSault Ste Marie, ON David J ChiassonSault Ste Marie, ON J D LawsonSault Ste Marie, ON Bruce RichmondSault Ste Marie, ON
4.23 Gold 3 1 137.00 Sid StevensSauble Beach, ON Carolyn StevensSauble Beach, ON Elizabeth GallacherOwen Sound, ON Merle RathSouthampton, ON
3.07 Gold 4 135.00 Ed AllanLondon, ON T Victor YoungLondon, ON Paul YorkeLondon, ON Judy YorkeLondon, ON
3.17 Gold 5 2 120.00 Sally GilesAshburn, ON K Ross McArthurAjax, ON Henry StevensScarborough, ON Margaret HoaenPickering, ON
2.08 Gold 6 119.00 David EddyMississauga, ON Ann ShawMississauga, ON Linda ArthurMississauga, ON Danielle GosselinMississauga, ON
2.38 Gold 3 114.00 Jed DrewTillsonburg, ON Richard SaxbyTillsonburg, ON Paul GatemanChesley, ON Sandra GatemanChesley, ON
1.78 Gold 4 112.00 Howard SimpsonGuelph, ON Bonna SimpsonGuelph, ON Dianne WestgarthGuelph, ON Joan WiffenGuelph, ON
1.41 Gold 5 111.00 Neil McLarenGuelph, ON Sheila McLarenGuelph, ON Brenda BascomGuelph, ON Aline PlevkaGuelph, ON

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
32 Stephen Goldin Andrew Risman Tony Viidik Joan Viidik A 1 - - - - - 0.00 171.00 14.70 Gold
31 Art Pezzutto William Boston Joy Phillips Debbie Bennett A 2 - - - - - 0.00 168.00 11.03 Gold
17 Brian Johnston Stephen Mackay Doug Andrews Peter Hambly A 3 - - - - - 0.00 167.00 8.27 Gold
5 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony Peter Shui Penny Shui B 4 1 - - - - 0.00 158.00 7.28 Gold
3 Ben Hooyer Alice Anderson Bill Anderson Marilyn Pearce A 5 - - - - - 0.00 156.00 4.90 Gold
11 David Longstaff Edith Ferber Mike Peng Jonathan Buss B 6 2 - - - - 0.00 150.00 5.46 Gold
30 Darla Petersen Helen Johnston Thea Davis Margot Stockie A 7 - - - - - 0.00 148.00 3.68 Gold
8 Peter Smith David J Chiasson J D Lawson Bruce Richmond A 8 - - - - - 0.00 146.00 3.27 Gold
23 Sid Stevens Carolyn Stevens Elizabeth Gallacher Merle Rath C - 3 1 - - - 0.00 137.00 4.23 Gold
13 Keith Heckley Douglas Dolbear Mary Lynne Howe Barry Onslow A - - - - - - 0.00 137.00 1.24 Red
19 Ed Allan T Victor Young Paul Yorke Judy Yorke B - 4 - - - - 0.00 135.00 3.07 Gold
9 Dwight Bender Ewoud Van Goch Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A - - - - - - 0.00 133.00 1.55 Red
10 Sally Giles K Ross McArthur Henry Stevens Margaret Hoaen C - 5 2 - - - 0.00 120.00 3.17 Gold
15 David Eddy Ann Shaw Linda Arthur Danielle Gosselin B - 6 - - - - 0.00 119.00 2.08 Gold
12 Charlotte St Amant Wendy Krause Arnold Krause Lyn Stevens A - - - - - - 0.00 118.00 1.24 Red
29 Carol Baines Andrzej Niewiadomski Gary Zlot Avinash Saxena A - - - - - - 0.00 116.00 1.24 Red
28 Jed Drew Richard Saxby Paul Gateman Sandra Gateman C - - 3 - - - 0.00 114.00 2.38 Gold
2 Howard Simpson Bonna Simpson Dianne Westgarth Joan Wiffen C - - 4 - - - 0.00 112.00 1.78 Gold
14 Neil McLaren Sheila McLaren Brenda Bascom Aline Plevka C - - 5 - - - 0.00 111.00 1.41 Gold
21 Tom Platt Johanna Platt Bev Pope Bill Pope B - - - - - - 0.00 111.00 1.09 Red
24 Norman Knott Ken Wigle John Stoffman Carol Wigle C - - - - - - 0.00 110.00 1.09 Red
6 Dianne Aves Moira Hollingsworth Pat McMillan Peggy Pearson B - - - - - - 0.00 109.00 0.78 Red
7 Lun Kuen Wong Alice Minty Marilyn Grimshaw Rajesh Seth B - - - - - - 0.00 105.00 1.24 Red
27 Anne Bell Paul Radigan Marlene Grimwood Peter Grimwood C - - - - - - 0.00 101.00 0.78 Red
20 Lorna Johnson Bernie Johnson Norman Gill Elaine Gill B - - - - - - 0.00 97.00 1.09 Red
26 Maria Deaves David Deaves Richard Piette Adrian Pierorazio B - - - - - - 0.00 97.00 0.62 Red
1 Camilla Humphrey Jim Burton Kai Gade Watutantrige De Alwis C - - - - - - 0.00 96.00 0.78 Red
22 Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe Susan Wark Bill Hryniw C - - - - - - 0.00 94.00 0.93 Red
16 Gail McDonald Fred Menlove Anne Lounsbury John Lounsbury C - - - - - - 0.00 86.00 0.93 Red
18 Doug Elliott Bruce Eisen Linda Hartt Thomas Rajnovich C - - - - - - 0.00 82.00 0.62 Red
25 Andrzej Halec Greg Mrowiec Shirley Harrold Aileen Bowman C - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.31 Red
4 Michael Dimond Dianne Hastings Ron Ellis Bernice Muma C - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.47 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results