Jul 09, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Recaps

Session 2


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
32 Stephen Goldin Andrew Risman Tony Viidik Joan Viidik A 1 - - - - - 0.00 171.00 14.70 Gold
31 Art Pezzutto William Boston Joy Phillips Debbie Bennett A 2 - - - - - 0.00 168.00 11.03 Gold
17 Brian Johnston Stephen Mackay Doug Andrews Peter Hambly A 3 - - - - - 0.00 167.00 8.27 Gold
5 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony Peter Shui Penny Shui B 4 1 - - - - 0.00 158.00 7.28 Gold
3 Ben Hooyer Alice Anderson Bill Anderson Marilyn Pearce A 5 - - - - - 0.00 156.00 4.90 Gold
11 David Longstaff Edith Ferber Mike Peng Jonathan Buss B 6 2 - - - - 0.00 150.00 5.46 Gold
30 Darla Petersen Helen Johnston Thea Davis Margot Stockie A 7 - - - - - 0.00 148.00 3.68 Gold
8 Peter Smith David J Chiasson J D Lawson Bruce Richmond A 8 - - - - - 0.00 146.00 3.27 Gold
23 Sid Stevens Carolyn Stevens Elizabeth Gallacher Merle Rath C - 3 1 - - - 0.00 137.00 4.23 Gold
13 Keith Heckley Douglas Dolbear Mary Lynne Howe Barry Onslow A - - - - - - 0.00 137.00 1.24 Red
19 Ed Allan T Victor Young Paul Yorke Judy Yorke B - 4 - - - - 0.00 135.00 3.07 Gold
9 Dwight Bender Ewoud Van Goch Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A - - - - - - 0.00 133.00 1.55 Red
10 Sally Giles K Ross McArthur Henry Stevens Margaret Hoaen C - 5 2 - - - 0.00 120.00 3.17 Gold
15 David Eddy Ann Shaw Linda Arthur Danielle Gosselin B - 6 - - - - 0.00 119.00 2.08 Gold
12 Charlotte St Amant Wendy Krause Arnold Krause Lyn Stevens A - - - - - - 0.00 118.00 1.24 Red
29 Carol Baines Andrzej Niewiadomski Gary Zlot Avinash Saxena A - - - - - - 0.00 116.00 1.24 Red
28 Jed Drew Richard Saxby Paul Gateman Sandra Gateman C - - 3 - - - 0.00 114.00 2.38 Gold
2 Howard Simpson Bonna Simpson Dianne Westgarth Joan Wiffen C - - 4 - - - 0.00 112.00 1.78 Gold
14 Neil McLaren Sheila McLaren Brenda Bascom Aline Plevka C - - 5 - - - 0.00 111.00 1.41 Gold
21 Tom Platt Johanna Platt Bev Pope Bill Pope B - - - - - - 0.00 111.00 1.09 Red
24 Norman Knott Ken Wigle John Stoffman Carol Wigle C - - - - - - 0.00 110.00 1.09 Red
6 Dianne Aves Moira Hollingsworth Pat McMillan Peggy Pearson B - - - - - - 0.00 109.00 0.78 Red
7 Lun Kuen Wong Alice Minty Marilyn Grimshaw Rajesh Seth B - - - - - - 0.00 105.00 1.24 Red
27 Anne Bell Paul Radigan Marlene Grimwood Peter Grimwood C - - - - - - 0.00 101.00 0.78 Red
20 Lorna Johnson Bernie Johnson Norman Gill Elaine Gill B - - - - - - 0.00 97.00 1.09 Red
26 Maria Deaves David Deaves Richard Piette Adrian Pierorazio B - - - - - - 0.00 97.00 0.62 Red
1 Camilla Humphrey Jim Burton Kai Gade Watutantrige De Alwis C - - - - - - 0.00 96.00 0.78 Red
22 Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe Susan Wark Bill Hryniw C - - - - - - 0.00 94.00 0.93 Red
16 Gail McDonald Fred Menlove Anne Lounsbury John Lounsbury C - - - - - - 0.00 86.00 0.93 Red
18 Doug Elliott Bruce Eisen Linda Hartt Thomas Rajnovich C - - - - - - 0.00 82.00 0.62 Red
25 Andrzej Halec Greg Mrowiec Shirley Harrold Aileen Bowman C - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.31 Red
4 Michael Dimond Dianne Hastings Ron Ellis Bernice Muma C - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.47 Red