Jul 09, 2016 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified (A/B/C) Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Kammermayer Jack Shinehoft A 2 - - 1 - - 288.53 62.86 269.13 557.66 10.50 Gold Scores
6 Heather Elmslie John Collins A 8 - - 3 - - 223.14 48.61 294.16 517.30 3.78 Gold|Red Scores
9 Ross Driedger Douglas Cote B 10 4 - - - - 214.59 46.75 288.35 502.94 3.21 Gold Scores
1 Harry Shen Jake Liu C - 6 2 4 2 1 223.09 48.60 257.12 480.21 3.62 Gold Scores
4 William Christian Bruce Roberts B - 8 - 2 1 - 240.76 52.45 236.11 476.87 3.04 Gold|Red Scores
10 Edward White Brenda Fortunate A - - - - - - 213.06 46.42 238.52 451.58 Scores
5 Paul Parent Joyce Parent C - - - - 3 2 222.59 48.49 192.75 415.34 0.86 Red Scores
7 Mariann Glynn Indarjit Ahluwalia C - - - - - - 185.21 40.35 227.23 412.44 0.69 Red Scores
8 Susan Edwards Allan Edwards B - - - - - - 208.32 45.39 201.87 410.19 Scores
11 Roy Wiseman Barbara Dance C - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 200.36 409.86 Scores
2 Matthew Kappukatt Paul Downie C - - - - - - 135.91 29.61 233.45 369.36 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Lino D'Souza Terrence Rego A 1 - - 1 - - 342.18 74.55 289.56 631.74 14.00 Gold Scores
11 John McWhinnie Doug Barnes B 3 1 - - 3 - 258.79 56.38 292.84 551.63 7.88 Gold Scores
10 Glen Williamson Beverley Bessey A 5 - - - - - 259.62 56.56 280.68 540.30 4.67 Gold Scores
6 Naveed Ather Howard Binsky A 7 - - 3 - - 269.97 58.82 255.33 525.30 3.78 Gold|Red Scores
3 Eva Good Marie Wiley A - - - - - - 238.12 51.88 262.19 500.31 0.64 Red Scores
1 George Zeleney Adrian Lilienfeld B - 5 - 2 1 - 272.12 59.29 223.99 496.11 3.34 Gold|Red Scores
5 Gordon Harron Dennis Kolody C - - 3 4 2 1 267.59 58.30 204.38 471.97 2.71 Gold Scores
7 Pat Garant Marica Janisse C - - 6 - - 2 211.30 46.03 225.95 437.25 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
8 John Sheasby John Bilinskis B - - - - - - 197.58 43.05 220.21 417.79 Scores
2 Barbara Brocklesby Tony Dai C - - - - - - 199.38 43.44 190.79 390.17 Scores
4 Nancy Orrange Katharine Orrange C - - - - - - 166.29 36.23 222.55 388.84 0.86 Red Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Steve Overholt Sudhir Patwardhan C 4 2 1 1 1 1 290.14 63.21 253.52 543.66 5.91 Gold Scores
1 Sandra Piirainen Peter Attwood B 6 3 - 3 2 - 270.82 59.00 264.88 535.70 4.16 Gold Scores
3 Judy Hocher Charlotte Miller A 9 - - 4 - - 267.86 58.36 242.91 510.77 2.80 Gold Scores
9 Deanna Tomas William Woodcock A - - - 2 - - 283.26 61.71 199.50 482.76 2.14 Red Scores
6 Judi Waters Gordon Waters A - - - - - - 266.59 58.08 210.48 477.07 Scores
7 John Abbott Paul Joseph C - - 5 - - - 201.65 43.93 247.79 449.44 1.71 Gold Scores
4 Jim De Boer Frank Shostack B - - - - 3 - 236.76 51.58 201.70 438.46 0.86 Red Scores
11 D Abraham Ed Seguin C - - - - - 2 228.50 49.78 200.09 428.59 0.86 Red Scores
10 Thomas Haygarth Gopalan Rajamannar C - - - - - - 216.82 47.24 208.94 425.76 Scores
2 Bo Han Zhu John Dong C - - - - - - 222.14 48.40 194.58 416.72 Scores
5 Chris Kuckyt Faye Baker C - - - - - - 200.91 43.77 162.57 363.48 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Francoise St Pierre Michel Bertrand A 11 - - - - - 229.41 49.98 273.15 502.56 2.33 Gold Scores
3 Anna Dosseva Ilko Dossev A - - - - - - 196.62 42.84 298.53 -10.00 495.15 3.21 Gold Scores
4 Bert Connolly John Barber B - 7 - 3 3 - 239.12 52.10 239.80 478.92 2.20 Gold|Red Scores
9 Christopher Punter Leszek Wroblewski A - - - 4 - - 234.74 51.14 239.25 473.99 1.71 Red Scores
6 Margot Loren William Breedyk C - - 4 - - 2 211.36 46.05 252.57 463.93 2.03 Gold Scores
8 Gerald Edge D Rowe B - - - 1 1 - 253.97 55.33 194.76 448.73 3.06 Gold Scores
2 Adriaan Kempe Wayne Schroeder C - - - 2 2 1 241.79 52.68 178.96 420.75 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
11 David Elston Sheila Elston C - - - - - - 192.68 41.98 214.24 406.92 Scores
5 Madhu Gupta Suzanne Charron-Greco C - - - - - - 175.09 38.15 216.20 391.29 Scores
7 Susan Edgar Louise Caicco C - - - - - - 177.24 38.61 184.83 362.07 Scores
10 Margaret Blackie Sheila James C - - - - - - 203.86 44.41 152.72 356.58 Scores