Jul 07, 2016 - Thursday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

41.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.37 Gold 1 179.00 Peggy RankinMississauga, ON Elizabeth BascianoWaterdown, ON Andre DesmaraisWaterdown, ON Vinod BhallaMississauga, ON
7.03 Gold 2 1 172.00 Mariann GlynnToronto, ON Indarjit AhluwaliaMississauga, ON Tony DaiToronto, ON Antony StuartEtobicoke, ON
5.27 Gold 3 160.00 Percy HarcourtCarlisle, ON Richard ShannonNiagara Falls, ON John KressRochester, NY Jane RomalBrockport, NY
3.95 Gold 4 158.00 Stephen CarpenterConestogo, ON Tony VerhoevenWinterbourne, ON Bernice MumaGuelph, ON Ron EllisFergus, ON
3.12 Gold 5 156.00 Douglas JordanToronto, ON Will SutherlandNorth York, ON Paul GatemanChesley, ON Sandra GatemanChesley, ON
2.68 Gold 6 149.00 George TantonLondon, ON Donald MalloryAmherstview, ON Natalie SchacterToronto, ON Martin BraunThornhill, ON
4.13 Gold|Red 7 2 147.00 Neil JeffreyWaterloo, ON Thomas HaygarthWaterloo, ON Susan LawtonWaterloo, ON Sharon BoydCambridge, ON
2.08 Gold 8 3 146.00 Peter KrailoChatham, ON David DenomyChatham, ON John BoekhoudChatham, ON Tim ThomasChatham, ON
1.87 Gold 9 144.00 J Robert GarriochLasalle, ON Ryan WilliamsWindsor, ON Stephanie NagleWindsor, ON Angie WongWindsor, ON
1.63 Gold 10/11 4/5 141.00 Keith ProsserFreelton, ON Rob MackinnonGuelph, ON Catherine SpencerGuelph, ON John SpencerGuelph, ON
1.63 Gold 10/11 4/5 141.00 Paul PointetMississauga, ON Lezlie CullenToronto, ON Raymond MitchellEtobicoke, ON Nancy LucasEtobicoke, ON
1.48 Red 6/7 131.00 Raymond ProcwatHamilton, ON Raymond FindlayHamilton, ON Glen FindlayHamilton, ON Robert InnesHamilton, ON
1.48 Red 6/7 131.00 Bruce ClarkNorth York, ON Margaret RobertsToronto, ON Lynne DunsmuirToronto, ON Lucia McCurdyToronto, ON

Recaps

Section O

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 7 3
14 Peggy Rankin Elizabeth Basciano Andre Desmarais Vinod Bhalla 7 1 - - - - - 0.00 179.00 9.37 Gold
23 Mariann Glynn Indarjit Ahluwalia Tony Dai Antony Stuart 3 2 1 - - - - 0.00 172.00 7.03 Gold
26 Percy Harcourt Richard Shannon John Kress Jane Romal 7 3 - - - - - 0.00 160.00 5.27 Gold
31 Stephen Carpenter Tony Verhoeven Bernice Muma Ron Ellis 7 4 - - - - - 0.00 158.00 3.95 Gold
2 Douglas Jordan Will Sutherland Paul Gateman Sandra Gateman 7 5 - - - - - 0.00 156.00 3.12 Gold
38 George Tanton Donald Mallory Natalie Schacter Martin Braun 7 6 - - - - - 0.00 149.00 2.68 Gold
34 Neil Jeffrey Thomas Haygarth Susan Lawton Sharon Boyd 3 7 2 - - - - 0.00 147.00 4.13 Gold|Red
5 Peter Krailo David Denomy John Boekhoud Tim Thomas 3 8 3 - - - - 0.00 146.00 2.08 Gold
4 J Robert Garrioch Ryan Williams Stephanie Nagle Angie Wong 7 9 - - - - - 0.00 144.00 1.87 Gold
16 Keith Prosser Rob Mackinnon Catherine Spencer John Spencer 3 10/11 4/5 - - - - 0.00 141.00 1.63 Gold
19 Paul Pointet Lezlie Cullen Raymond Mitchell Nancy Lucas 3 10/11 4/5 - - - - 0.00 141.00 1.63 Gold
27 Anne Volpe Susan Sillery Denise Donovan Steven Norris 7 - - - - - - 0.00 140.00 0.95 Red
41 Ruth Eidt Christine Blake Marie Melnichuk Cathy Macdonald 7 - - - - - - 0.00 139.00 0.95 Red
12 Joffre McCleary Daniel McCleary Bob Bell Gwynne Bell 7 - - - - - - 0.00 134.00 0.76 Red
1 Raymond Procwat Raymond Findlay Glen Findlay Robert Innes 3 - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 131.00 1.48 Red
37 Bruce Clark Margaret Roberts Lynne Dunsmuir Lucia McCurdy 3 - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 131.00 1.48 Red
11 Paul Parent Joyce Parent Bo Han Zhu John Dong 3 - - - - - - 0.00 127.00 0.86 Red
32 Paul Finley Peter Apostle Fred Stoneman Donald Cooper 7 - - - - - - 0.00 125.00 0.95 Red
40 Dave Quarrie Neil Coburn Judy Yorke Paul Yorke 7 - - - - - - 0.00 124.00 0.57 Red
20 Allan Utz Brian Quinlan Malcolm Ross Sandra Felton 3 - - - - - - 0.00 124.00 0.76 Red
22 Betty Wendling Pauline Gossen Sharon Schnarr Keith Schnarr 3 - - - - - - 0.00 121.00 0.95 Red
10 John Abbott Teri Ford Pat Garant Marica Janisse 3 - - - - - - 0.00 118.00 0.76 Red
35 Jim Wright Barbara Ann Hassall Lindsay Sleightholm Lonnie Hudson 7 - - - - - - 0.00 116.00 0.95 Red
17 Neil McLaren Sheila McLaren Brenda Bascom Aline Plevka 3 - - - - - - 0.00 114.00 0.38 Red
8 Gerald Stein Regina Stein Watutantrige De Alwis Kai Gade 3 - - - - - - 0.00 114.00 0.67 Red
28 Lucy Hendrix Lynda Whelen Ed Maguire Henry Devet 3 - - - - - - 0.00 114.00 0.67 Red
33 Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe Susan Wark Bill Hryniw 7 - - - - - - 0.00 112.00 0.57 Red
21 Jackie Potters Jennifer Street Linda Butt Kathryn Swayze 7 - - - - - - 0.00 109.00 0.67 Red
18 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis Joel Grossman Marilyn Collins 7 - - - - - - 0.00 105.00 0.57 Red
13 Bonnie Hugill Morag Horsman Faye Baker Chris Kuckyt 3 - - - - - - 0.00 105.00 0.57 Red
9 John Farley Jean Farley Margaret Veale Arlene Birtch 3 - - - - - - 0.00 104.00 0.76 Red
36 Donna Lord Michael Brennan Sine Herold Jack Brennan 3 - - - - - - 0.00 101.00 0.76 Red
7 Derek Greenwell Francoise Polec Irene Marziali Doreen MacMillan 3 - - - - - - 0.00 98.00 0.57 Red
24 Keith Burkell Roberta Burkell Donald Menhennet Darlene Menhennet 3 - - - - - - 0.00 95.00 0.38 Red
3 Susan Marcus Andy Winton Linda Herman Victor Zubacs 7 - - - - - - 0.00 88.00 0.57 Red
39 Peter Nantais Roger Papineau Janine Higgins John Stoffman 3 - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 0.38 Red
29 John Vansickle Joy Warkentin Faith Fawcett John Sheasby 3 - - - - - - 0.00 77.00 0.38 Red
15 Sheila James Floyd James Murray Blackie Margaret Blackie 3 - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 0.57 Red
25 Bryan Miller Janet LaFleche Susan Edgar Louise Caicco 3 - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 0.38 Red
6 Richard Piette Adrian Pierorazio Lois Evans Ron Evans 3 - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 0.19 Red
30 Roger Jolliffe Sue Jordan James Jordan Judy Jolliffe 3 - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 0.29 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results