Jul 06, 2016 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.05 Gold 1 144.00 James CummingsScarborough, ON Harold BabaThornhill, ON Linda WynstonToronto, ON Sondra SchubinerFranklin, MI
6.04 Gold 2 109.00 Andrzej NiewiadomskiWoodbridge, ON Avinash SaxenaToronto, ON Gary ZlotToronto, ON Carol BainesToronto, ON
4.53 Gold 3 108.00 Andrzej HalecLondon, ON Greg MrowiecLondon, ON Allan CoyneBreslau, ON John McFaddenGuelph, ON
3.78 Gold 4/5 1/2 107.00 Bruce RobertsIngersoll, ON Timothy PorterGuelph, ON Robert GriffithsGuelph, ON William ChristianSan Miguel, Mexico
3.78 Gold 4/5 1/2 107.00 Kathy GuinyouNorth York, ON Robert MarcusNorth York, ON Chrystyna SchockWheatley, ON Almond SchockWheatley, ON
2.43 Gold 3 90.00 Don OstromCambridge, ON Jean DoreyLambton Shores, ON Susan TrumperGrand Bend, ON Joy CrokeZurich, ON
1.82 Gold 4 88.00 Jennifer Verdam-WoodwardGoderich, ON Terry WrightLondon, ON Judi CarterLondon, ON Hazel HewittSt Marys, ON
2.39 Gold 1 72.00 Bruce MoorLondon, ON Tom JolliffeLondon, ON Bill HryniwLondon, ON Susan WarkLondon, ON

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 James Cummings Harold Baba Linda Wynston Sondra Schubiner A 1 - - - - - 0.00 144.00 8.05 Gold
4 Andrzej Niewiadomski Avinash Saxena Gary Zlot Carol Baines A 2 - - - - - 0.00 109.00 6.04 Gold
3 Andrzej Halec Greg Mrowiec Allan Coyne John McFadden A 3 - - - - - 0.00 108.00 4.53 Gold
13 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus Chrystyna Schock Almond Schock B 4/5 1/2 - - - - 0.00 107.00 3.78 Gold
10 Bruce Roberts Timothy Porter Robert Griffiths William Christian B 4/5 1/2 - - - - 0.00 107.00 3.78 Gold
6 Frank Stoffle Georgina Little Carol Craig Janusz Pruski A - - - - - - 0.00 102.00 1.88 Red
7 Don Ostrom Jean Dorey Susan Trumper Joy Croke B - 3 - - - - 0.00 90.00 2.43 Gold
2 Jennifer Verdam-Woodward Terry Wright Judi Carter Hazel Hewitt B - 4 - - - - 0.00 88.00 1.82 Gold
1 Peggy Pearson Pat McMillan Barbara Kains Jean Farhood B - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 0.94 Red
5 Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe Bill Hryniw Susan Wark C - - 1 - - - 0.00 72.00 2.39 Gold
12 Sherrill Bain Korrie-Sue Marshall Liz Campbell Peter Campbell C - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.94 Red
8 Anne Bell Don McNiven Ron Ellis Bernice Muma C - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.47 Red
9 Jed Drew Richard Saxby Douglas Cote Gerald Edge B - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.47 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results