Jul 05, 2016 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Gold 1 157.00 Joseph SauroNorth Bay, ON Stephen YoungWoodstock, ON Danny IoannidisGrassie, ON Andrew FirkoOakville, ON
5.78 Gold 2 128.00 Ewoud Van GochSt Thomas, ON Dwight BenderLondon, ON Dave SwarthoutNewberry, MI Donna SwarthoutNewberry, MI
4.33 Gold 3 109.00 Bing WongWhitby, ON Peter PetruzzellisPickering, ON James CummingsScarborough, ON Harold BabaThornhill, ON
3.87 Gold 4 1 103.00 Reg YoungLondon, ON George HodgsonStrathroy, ON Michael AldersonStrathroy, ON Vicki HorleyAilsa Craig, ON
2.90 Gold 2 91.00 Anne PettigrewOakville, ON Kathryn TurnbullOttawa, ON Nancy MulhallOakville, ON Robert SpencerFreelton, ON
2.39 Gold 3 1 88.00 Anne BellArthur, ON Ron EllisFergus, ON Bernice MumaGuelph, ON Don McNivenFergus, ON

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Joseph Sauro Stephen Young Danny Ioannidis Andrew Firko A 1 - - - - - 0.00 157.00 7.70 Gold
6 Ewoud Van Goch Dwight Bender Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A 2 - - - - - 0.00 128.00 5.78 Gold
3 Bing Wong Peter Petruzzellis James Cummings Harold Baba A 3 - - - - - 0.00 109.00 4.33 Gold
1 Reg Young George Hodgson Michael Alderson Vicki Horley B 4 1 - - - - 0.00 103.00 3.87 Gold
9 Allan Smith Bill Kertes Katie Thorpe Ina Demme A - - - - - - 0.00 96.00 1.18 Red
10 Anne Pettigrew Kathryn Turnbull Nancy Mulhall Robert Spencer B - 2 - - - - 0.00 91.00 2.90 Gold
11 Anne Bell Ron Ellis Bernice Muma Don McNiven C - 3 1 - - - 0.00 88.00 2.39 Gold
5 Ruth Eidt Christine Blake Marie Melnichuk Cathy Macdonald C - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 0.94 Red
2 Don Ostrom Peter Logan David Deaves Maria Deaves B - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.94 Red
8 Allan Coyne John McFadden Donald Mallory George Tanton A - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.94 Red
12 Sine Herold Donna Lord Nancy Bartholomew Valerie Newson C - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.47 Red
7 Michael Biderman Helen Allen Louise Best Daniel Brent B - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.94 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results