Jul 08, 2016 - Friday 2:00 pm

Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Betsy Messerschmidt Belinda Rust B 13 5 - 1 1 - 58.00 377.00 2.64 Silver Scores
9 Nona Dale Donita McKanna A - - - 2 - - 53.46 347.50 1.85 Silver Scores
13 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall A - - - 3 - - 51.23 333.00 1.32 Silver Scores
10 Courtney Price Katherine Demong C - - - 4 2 1 49.92 324.50 0.94 Silver Scores
1 Carol Levinson Judi Greene B - - - 5 3 - 49.85 324.00 0.67 Silver Scores
7 Marilyn Eber Gary Morrison A - - - - - - 49.54 322.00 Scores
11 Frank Queen Shirley Heinsohn A - - - - - - 47.85 311.00 Scores
2 Barbara Hildebrand Patricia Zavadil C - - - - - 2 47.69 310.00 0.59 Silver Scores
3 Bob Martin Bruce Cobb A - - - - - - 47.23 307.00 Scores
4 Deborah Laut Judy Walker C - - - - - - 47.23 307.00 Scores
5 Paul Flanders Eleanor Flanders B - - - - - - 44.46 289.00 Scores
6 Wayne Wong R Gene Lewis C - - - - - - 44.46 289.00 Scores
8 Marilyn Bost Judy Helfer B - - - - - - 41.54 270.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bonnie Smith Hachy Pennell A 1 - - 1 - - 68.54 445.50 17.26 Silver Scores
7 K Ragland Carol Ward A 7 - - 2 - - 60.31 392.00 3.07 Silver Scores
10 Ann Gruidel John Crittenden C 9 3 1 3 1 1 59.08 384.00 3.77 Silver Scores
11 Jerry Ranney Debra Dallas A - - - 4 - - 54.54 354.50 0.92 Silver Scores
1 George Everitt Judith Jadin B - - - 5 2 - 52.62 342.00 0.94 Silver Scores
5 Kristi Endelicato James Endelicato B - - - - 3 - 52.54 341.50 0.67 Silver Scores
9 Robert Sherman Larry Matheny A - - - - - - 51.46 334.50 Scores
12 Andrea Johnson Paul Perkowski B - - - - - - 50.62 329.00 Scores
2 Sally Kneser Cyndi Sauvage C - - 6 - - 2 50.38 327.50 0.89 Silver Scores
8 Joan Curran Penelope Coffman A - - - - - - 49.23 320.00 Scores
6 James McRae Jeffrey Rapp C - - - - - - 46.77 304.00 Scores
4 Ravi Batra Stuart Davis C - - - - - - 43.31 281.50 Scores
13 Carolyn Spicer Lorena Soares C - - - - - - 28.15 183.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Paul Witonsky Forest Clark A 5 - - 1 - - 62.69 407.50 5.46 Silver Scores
3 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A 12 - - 2 - - 58.08 377.50 1.93 Silver Scores
10 Barbara Spiller Thomas Gropp C 14 6 2 3 1 1 57.46 373.50 2.80 Silver Scores
7 Virginia Gunter Warren Garrett A - - - 4 - - 55.15 358.50 0.96 Silver Scores
1 Bonnie Motzkus Maxine Divine B - - - 5 2 - 53.92 350.50 0.99 Silver Scores
2 Donna Grant Alice Klesinger C - - 3 6 3 2 53.08 345.00 2.10 Silver Scores
13 Donald Patterson Don Little A - - - - - - 52.85 343.50 Scores
14 Kay Freyer Mary Alter C - - 4 - 4 - 52.85 343.50 1.57 Silver Scores
12 Jean Wolfe Pierre Wolfe B - - - - - - 51.77 336.50 Scores
8 Pam Root Merl Needham B - - - - - - 48.15 313.00 Scores
11 Jane Ranney Beverly Sanders A - - - - - - 47.46 308.50 Scores
6 Beverly Brilliant Shirley Baldaccini C - - - - - - 45.69 297.00 Scores
4 Kevin Dunn Bill Longfellow C - - - - - - 40.38 262.50 Scores
5 Vicki Hamende Trudy Owen C - - - - - - 38.00 247.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Alice Kinningham Jonas Drobulis A 2 - - 1 - - 65.23 424.00 12.95 Silver Scores
1 Rathin Basu John Bugay B 8 2 - 2 1 - 59.92 389.50 5.03 Silver Scores
7 Richard Friedman Karen Trujillo A - - - 3 - - 56.00 364.00 1.38 Silver Scores
3 Suzanne Jones Judy Randel A - - - 4 - - 55.92 363.50 0.96 Silver Scores
5 EllaMargaret Cron Kim Powers B - - - 5 2 - 51.08 332.00 0.99 Silver Scores
8 Phil Merkel Linda Thomas B - - - 6 3 - 50.69 329.50 0.71 Silver Scores
13 Wesley Suzuki Bette Suzuki A - - - - - - 49.69 323.00 Scores
14 Daniel Cooper R Dean Porter C - - - - 4 1 48.77 317.00 0.96 Silver Scores
10 Arjun Singh Sharon Berglund C - - - - - 2 46.77 304.00 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Alice Nishimoto Shirley Merritt C - - - - - - 42.54 276.50 Scores
9 Lori Beard Bill Beard A - - - - - - 42.15 274.00 Scores
12 Allan Willey L Jane Heist C - - - - - - 41.46 269.50 Scores
2 Kaye Halpin Phyllis Imholte C - - - - - - 37.23 242.00 Scores
6 Mary Ann Rose Alice Depue C - - - - - - 35.00 227.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Zeitlin Susan Grauer A - - - 1 - - 55.62 361.50 2.64 Silver Scores
1 Margaret Musgrove Lianne Walliser B - - - 2 1 - 54.23 352.50 1.85 Silver Scores
11 Dennis Goldston Linda Sundbye A - - - 3 - - 53.38 347.00 1.32 Silver Scores
7 Jean Hupka Jeanne Gray A - - - 4 - - 50.15 326.00 0.92 Silver Scores
2 John Coil Peter Fox C - - - 5 2 1 49.62 322.50 0.99 Silver Scores
8 Eva Johnson John Ochsner B - - - - 3 - 49.23 320.00 0.71 Silver Scores
6 Diane Wright Richard Wright C - - - - 4 2 49.00 318.50 0.67 Silver Scores
12 Gordy Vondrak Louis Block C - - - - - - 47.69 310.00 Scores
9 Jerry Newcomb Jerry Marrs A - - - - - - 47.62 309.50 Scores
13 Diane McKinley Elaine Applebaum C - - - - - - 46.92 305.00 Scores
4 Diann Miller Elizabeth Wilson C - - - - - - 46.31 301.00 Scores
10 Maris Mason Michael Koss C - - - - - - 45.85 298.00 Scores
5 Kathleen Zipp Mary Hess B - - - - - - 41.31 268.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Timothy Watson Chuck Goudey B 3 1 - 1 1 - 64.15 417.00 9.71 Silver Scores
9 Charles Reed George Becker A 10 - - 2 - - 58.92 383.00 1.85 Silver Scores
7 Roberta Vider Judith Ude A 15 - - 3 - - 57.08 371.00 1.32 Silver Scores
3 Robert Wingeard Judy Hummel A 17 - - 4 - - 56.46 367.00 1.02 Silver Scores
13 Anita Heitler Don Heitler A - - - 5 - - 54.85 356.50 0.53 Silver Scores
12 William Ashbee Nettie Ashbee B - - - - 2 - 54.69 355.50 0.94 Silver Scores
11 Donna Givner Jeannene Dipaolo A - - - - - - 52.62 342.00 Scores
10 Linda Benedict Annette Woodward C - - - - 3 1 49.00 318.50 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Sherry Clint Katherine Schultz B - - - - - - 47.23 307.00 Scores
5 Jane Boulter Mary Ellen Nickodemus B - - - - - - 44.62 290.00 Scores
4 Spencer Carr Michael Houlik C - - - - - 2 42.46 276.00 0.59 Silver Scores
6 Linda Washburn A. Curtis Washburn C - - - - - - 41.69 271.00 Scores
2 Ross Passarelli Carolyn Passarelli C - - - - - - 39.31 255.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Steven Johnson Connie Marfell A 4 - - 1 - - 64.00 416.00 7.28 Silver Scores
7 Roger Pennell Joan Kushner A 6 - - 2 - - 60.54 393.50 4.10 Silver Scores
12 Beth McGregor Rhonda Huser B 16 7 - 3 1 - 56.62 368.00 1.42 Silver Scores
8 Don Nelowet Beth Nelowet B - - - 4 2 - 55.08 358.00 0.99 Silver Scores
3 Allen Kane En Hay A - - - 5 - - 52.46 341.00 0.53 Silver Scores
4 John Walter Dorothy Walter C - - - - 3 1 49.31 320.50 0.90 Silver Scores
11 Michael Perlman Gary Steiner A - - - - - - 48.77 317.00 Scores
13 Brian Wallick Deborah Wallick C - - - - 4 2 48.62 316.00 0.63 Silver Scores
5 Frank Baca Betty Adler B - - - - - - 48.23 313.50 Scores
1 Helen Fitzpatrick Susan Cuff B - - - - - - 46.62 303.00 Scores
2 Holly Adams Faye Robinowitz C - - - - - - 46.23 300.50 Scores
6 Sherry Levitt Carol Gumpert C - - - - - - 43.77 284.50 Scores
10 Frances Nelson Vard Nelson C - - - - - - 42.85 278.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 William Brooks Gena Brooks B 11 4 - 1 1 - 58.77 382.00 2.83 Silver Scores
7 Robert Lupton Sung Mae Bleck A - - - 2 - - 53.23 346.00 1.85 Silver Scores
11 Jim Hoerlein Scott Needham A - - - 3 - - 51.85 337.00 1.32 Silver Scores
2 Paul Nelson Janet Nelson C - - 5 4 2 1 51.15 332.50 1.18 Silver Scores
5 Ole Nordhild James Smith B - - - 5 3 - 50.23 326.50 0.71 Silver Scores
8 Carol Bertz Ralph Haines B - - - - 4 - 49.62 322.50 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Sandra Koller Roger Pearce B - - - - - - 48.77 317.00 Scores
3 Nancy Rassbach Bonnie Janzen A - - - - - - 48.46 315.00 Scores
6 Helaine Hayutin Roberta Klein C - - - - - 2 46.54 302.50 0.63 Silver Scores
4 Shari Frankel Kay Speaker C - - - - - - 46.15 300.00 Scores
10 Carol Williams Shirley Miller C - - - - - - 45.62 296.50 Scores
9 James Black William Curtis A - - - - - - 45.38 295.00 Scores
13 Karen Sevald Lee Sevald C - - - - - - 41.15 267.50 Scores