Jun 30, 2016 - Thursday 10:00 am

A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Carole Liss Peggy Tatro A 4 - - 1 - - 60.00 390.00 3.50 Gold P - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Kenneth Schutze Tom Breed A 9 - - 2 - - 57.08 371.00 2.45 Red P - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Karen Fillis George Fillis B 15 5 - 3 1 - 54.54 354.50 1.86 Gold P - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Dani Woods Patrick Long A 16 - - 4 - - 54.31 353.00 1.23 Red M - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Eddie Wold Betty Freedman A 25/26 - - 5 - - 50.38 327.50 0.70 Red M - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Herbert Fallin Jr La Quitta Talbot A 29/30 - - 6/7 - - 50.00 325.00 0.54 Red M - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Jerry Gaer Adele Verkamp A 29/30 - - 6/7 - - 50.00 325.00 0.54 Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Phyllis Kuchta Kenneth McAllister C - 15 5 - 2 1 49.00 318.50 1.40 Gold P - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Dean Truair Robert Tyler C - - 8 - 3 2 47.69 310.00 0.98 Red P - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Dianne Ebert Joyce Cooper C - - 9 - - - 46.69 303.50 M - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Rosemary Kelley Karen Snyder A - - - - - - 46.69 303.50 P - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Sandra Hollon T Jean Kidd C - - - - - - 44.46 289.00 M - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Audley Karrasch Diane Kaminsky C - - - - - - 40.31 262.00 P - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Carol Wilson Carolyn Lanier C - - - - - - 38.15 248.00 M - 2 - N/S Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Geoff Blandy Pam Lashelle A 1 - - 1 - - 63.46 412.50 3.50 Gold M - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Mary Pat Gentry Robert Morris A 2 - - 2 - - 62.38 405.50 2.45 Red P - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Hugh Hillaker Merri-Jo Hillaker A 3 - - 3 - - 61.77 401.50 1.75 Red M - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Swadesh Mahajan Kalpana Sutaria B 7 2 - 4 1 - 58.62 381.00 2.08 Gold M - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Paul Tobias Louis Sachar A 13/14 - - 5 - - 55.15 358.50 0.70 Red P - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Diane Caccamise Chip Dombrowski B 20 8 - 6 2 - 53.08 345.00 1.46 Red M - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Nancy Joe Christoph Eick B 22 10 - - 3 - 51.15 332.50 1.04 Red P - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Bob Bockemuehl Mary Anne Laier A 24 - - - - - 50.46 328.00 M - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Bob Otis Judith Hoffman C - - 10 - 4 1 46.08 299.50 1.31 Gold P - 2 - E/W Scores
5 James Glathar Eugene Jackson III C - - - - - 2 44.77 291.00 0.92 Red P - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Cyrus Sabharwal Kapil Sabharwal C - - - - - - 44.00 286.00 M - 14 - N/S Scores
12 William Brending Linda Brending B - - - - - - 42.62 277.00 M - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Billie Ogens Bonnie Dennis C - - - - - - 38.77 252.00 P - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Jackie Hertweck E J Nowak C - - - - - - 38.38 249.50 M - 10 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Ellen Hessel Ira Hessel A 5 - - 1 - - 59.92 389.50 3.65 Gold M - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Mark Rosen Joe Black B 6 1 - 2 1 - 59.69 388.00 2.56 Gold|Red M - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Tobi Sokolow Carlyn Steiner A 11/12 - - 3 - - 55.31 359.50 1.83 Red M - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Bob Dingle Ann McDougal C 17 6 2 4 2 1 54.15 352.00 1.38 Gold|Red M - 8 - E/W Scores
10 William Garrard Donna Garrard B 18 7 - 5 3 - 54.08 351.50 0.99 Red P - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Roxana Tom C David Mitchell A 23 - - 6 - - 50.69 329.50 0.61 Red M - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Ralph Simon David Mead C 27/28 12 3 - - 2 50.15 326.00 0.86 Red M - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Victor Sitton Joan Sitton A 27/28 - - - - - 50.15 326.00 M - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Phillip Grothus Eddie Bass A - - - - - - 49.62 322.50 M - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Carole Lee O'Connor Terrence Rice C - 16 6 - - - 48.92 318.00 M - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Jane Armstrong Betty Starzec A - - - - - - 48.62 316.00 M - 14 - E/W Scores
13 Dale Crumbaugh Arthur Widen B - 17 - - - - 48.00 312.00 Scores
9 Gary Powell Marilou Powell A - - - - - - 47.15 306.50 P - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Dana Pickett Cornelia Friedman C - - - - - - 42.69 277.50 M - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Barbara Grantham Preston Morrow B - - - - - - 41.54 270.00 P - 12 - N/S Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Raymond Borrego Charles Anderson B 8 3 - 1 1 - 58.23 378.50 3.65 Gold P - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Larry Davis Robert Donathan A 10 - - 2 - - 56.62 368.00 2.56 Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Allison L Cappelletti Stefanie Scott A 11/12 - - 3 - - 55.31 359.50 1.83 Red M - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Clarke James Moody C 13/14 4 1 4 2 1 55.15 358.50 1.46 Gold|Red P - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Josephine Grabow Robbie Borchers A 19 - - 5 - - 53.69 349.00 0.73 Red P - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Jerrold Harrington Kendall Early B 21 9 - 6 3 - 53.00 344.50 1.04 Red P - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Gay Roach Jimmie Lou Conner B 25/26 11 - - 4 - 50.38 327.50 0.73 Red P - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Jo Neesvig John Hilbig C - 13 4 - - 2 49.85 324.00 0.86 Red P - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Anthony William Charowhas B - 14 - - - - 49.31 320.50 P - 4 - N/S Scores
13 R Harry Akin Diana Rogers C - - 7 - - - 47.77 310.50 P - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Liga Byrne Marilyn Sharratt B - - - - - - 47.38 308.00 P - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Suzanne La Brecque Larry La Brecque A - - - - - - 43.92 285.50 P - 3 - N/S Scores
15 Shelba Parmley Bill Ream A - - - - - - 42.77 278.00 P - 15 - N/S Scores
10 Bobbi Kauffman Kay Johnson A - - - - - - 38.85 252.50 M - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Young David Herron C - - - - - - 37.08 241.00 P - 8 - N/S Scores