Jun 29, 2016 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Filter
Players

Section I

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sam Dinkin Mark Rosen B 6 1 - 4 2 - -2.01 56.67 60.69 58.68 12.86 Gold Scores
3 Bruce Harbour Mark Bumgardner A 8/9 - - 3 - - 0.27 58.15 57.62 57.89 5.08 Gold Scores
8 Larry La Brecque Suzanne La Brecque A 17 - - 1 - - 7.43 62.96 48.10 55.53 3.21 Gold Scores
1 Susan Young David Herron C 22 7 3 2 1 1 4.87 60.00 50.26 55.13 3.88 Gold Scores
10 Jim Barrow Tom Clarke A 23 - - - - - -3.07 51.85 57.99 54.92 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
5 Larry Davis Bob Bockemuehl A - - - 5 - - -1.16 53.33 55.66 54.50 1.71 Red Scores
12 Brian Gelles Janet Gelles B - 10 - - - - -5.17 43.70 59.02 53.85 5.49 Gold|Red Scores
6 Josephine Grabow Robbie Borchers A - - - - - - 0.40 50.37 49.58 49.98 Scores
7 Shelba Parmley Bill Ream A - - - - - - -8.14 38.15 54.44 46.30 1.07 Red Scores
2 Anton (Tony) Haddad Marilyn Adams A - - - - - - 2.46 48.52 43.60 46.06 Scores
11 Ann Pare Ronald Pare C - - - - - - 0.23 41.85 41.39 41.62 Scores
4 Brooke Farkas Carroll Shannon C - - - - - - -1.14 34.44 36.72 35.58 Scores

Section XX

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
23 Phillip Grothus Eddie Bass A 2 - - - - - 0.00 61.85 61.85 18.05 Gold Scores
39 Harold Lilie Janis Lilie A 3 - - - - - 0.00 61.39 61.39 13.53 Gold Scores
27 Rosemary Kelley Carole Lee O'Connor A 5 - - - - - 0.00 59.84 59.84 8.02 Gold Scores
33 Peggy Tatro Carole Liss A 10 - - - - - 0.00 57.33 57.33 4.37 Gold Scores
8 Robert Donathan Paul Tobias A 12 - - - - - 0.00 57.02 57.02 3.82 Gold|Red Scores
32 John Moore Roxann Swenson C 13 4 2 - - - 0.00 56.86 56.86 5.43 Gold Scores
1 B J Sanders Theda Cook B - 8 - - - - 0.00 54.25 54.25 3.64 Gold|Red Scores
13 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - - - - 0.00 53.78 53.78 2.35 Red Scores
18 Nancy Stanton Lynne Wood A - - - - - - 0.00 53.16 53.16 1.65 Red Scores
29 Jane Collins Bonnie Dennis B - 11 - - - - 0.00 52.74 52.74 3.06 Gold Scores
12 Gary Anderson Jerry Barrett C - 13 4 - - - 0.00 52.05 52.05 2.91 Gold Scores
20 Pierre Jomini Sandy Jomini C - 14 5 - - - 0.00 51.98 51.98 2.50 Gold|Red Scores
30 Mark Craig Genie Kaplan A - - - - - - 0.00 51.89 51.89 1.07 Red Scores
34 Ralph Simon Dean Truair B - 15 - - - - 0.00 51.76 51.76 1.61 Gold Scores
6 Larry Smith David Warner C - 16 6 - - - 0.00 51.73 51.73 1.97 Gold Scores
11 Laura Craft Thomas Smith C - - 7 - - - 0.00 51.21 51.21 2.85 Gold|Red Scores
16 David Durand Jere Kemp C - - 8 - - - 0.00 50.86 50.86 2.49 Gold|Red Scores
31 Kyong Shuey A Ansari B - - - - - - 0.00 50.59 50.59 1.39 Red Scores
2 Robert Tyler Lysa Nguyen C - - - - - - 0.00 48.68 48.68 1.94 Gold Scores
35 Dee Berg Don Farrell B - - - - - - 0.00 48.26 48.26 1.43 Red Scores
10 Nancy Ring Marilyn Holmes C - - - - - - 0.00 48.10 48.10 0.81 Red Scores
3 Susan Flick T Jean Kidd B - - - - - - 0.00 47.74 47.74 0.75 Red Scores
26 Bob Otis Stephen Hoffman B - - - - - - 0.00 47.71 47.71 0.97 Red Scores
5 George Sullivan Andrea Sullivan B - - - - - - 0.00 47.33 47.33 1.29 Red Scores
36 Dwight Silver Charles Dalton C - - - - - - 0.00 47.23 47.23 1.58 Red Scores
9 Robert Burton Dolline Burton C - - - - - - 0.00 46.97 46.97 1.23 Gold Scores
21 Patricia Berry Rich Ellmer C - - - - - - 0.00 46.81 46.81 0.86 Red Scores
19 Cynthia Rivet Cindy Johnson C - - - - - - 0.00 44.14 44.14 0.97 Red Scores
24 Leilani Rose Lazaro Brener C - - - - - - 0.00 43.76 43.76 Scores
25 Rebecca Parmentier Denise Shade C - - - - - - 0.00 43.45 43.45 Scores
38 Carole Tucker Tomme Meadows C - - - - - - 0.00 42.44 42.44 Scores
14 J Bank Costa Triantaphilides C - - - - - - 0.00 42.01 42.01 Scores
15 James Cuccia Linda Banks C - - - - - - 0.00 41.99 41.99 Scores
22 Lynn (Ann) Pierson Helen King C - - - - - - 0.00 41.66 41.66 Scores
28 Sandra Dayton Diana Whitfield C - - - - - - 0.00 41.64 41.64 Scores
4 Sheila Milner Marjorie Butler C - - - - - - 0.00 41.60 41.60 Scores
7 Roam Gunn Julianne McKenna C - - - - - - 0.00 41.36 41.36 Scores
37 Mary Ellen Vail Marion McKernan C - - - - - - 0.00 39.53 39.53 Scores
17 Roam Gunn Julianne McKenna C - - - - - - 0.00 39.26 39.26 Scores
17 Julianne McKenna Roam Gunn C - - - - - - 0.00 39.26 39.26 Scores

Section XX

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
19 David Pearlman Pam Lashelle A 1 - - - - - 0.00 62.55 62.55 24.06 Gold Scores
4 James Thurtell John Schwartz A 4 - - - - - 0.00 60.38 60.38 10.15 Gold Scores
13 Catherine Tucker Melba Clark B 7 2 - - - - 0.00 58.19 58.19 9.65 Gold Scores
22 Linda Brodie Carol Ehrman C 8/9 3 1 - - - 0.00 57.89 57.89 7.23 Gold Scores
34 Diane Caccamise Larue Stott A 11 - - - - - 0.00 57.11 57.11 4.01 Gold Scores
37 Mary Anne Laier Karen Snyder A 14 - - - - - 0.00 56.75 56.75 3.88 Gold|Red Scores
11 Gary Powell Charles Brown A 15 - - - - - 0.00 55.94 55.94 3.06 Gold Scores
16 Peggy Sutherlin Ellen Hessel A 16 - - - - - 0.00 55.91 55.91 3.98 Gold|Red Scores
1 Louis Sachar David Sokolow A 18 - - - - - 0.00 55.51 55.51 3.98 Gold|Red Scores
32 John Taylor Sue Gerard B 19 5 - - - - 0.00 55.40 55.40 4.29 Gold Scores
20 Michael Nairn Harry Ingham B 20 6 - - - - 0.00 55.36 55.36 3.67 Gold Scores
33 David Henke Joyce Ryan A 21 - - - - - 0.00 55.29 55.29 2.82 Gold|Red Scores
31 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius B - 9 - - - - 0.00 54.17 54.17 2.57 Gold Scores
21 Tobi Sokolow Carlyn Steiner A - - - - - - 0.00 52.80 52.80 1.68 Red Scores
14 Nancy Joe Richard Clarke B - 12 - - - - 0.00 52.57 52.57 2.50 Gold|Red Scores
18 Joe Black Terry Richardson A - - - - - - 0.00 52.31 52.31 1.75 Red Scores
24 Michael Bossert Sara Bossert A - - - - - - 0.00 51.62 51.62 1.17 Red Scores
9 Claudette Hartman Mildred Breed A - - - - - - 0.00 50.64 50.64 0.67 Red Scores
5 Kim Brinkman David Ticen B - - - - - - 0.00 50.15 50.15 1.53 Red Scores
35 Paula Warren Terrence Rice B - - - - - - 0.00 50.15 50.15 1.74 Gold Scores
36 David Davis Marvin Schrager C - - 9 - - - 0.00 50.05 50.05 2.46 Gold Scores
7 Marilyn Vallario Geneva Berg C - - 10/11 - - - 0.00 49.48 49.48 1.20 Gold Scores
27 Annette Ruth Suzann Patterson C - - 10/11 - - - 0.00 49.48 49.48 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
10 Carol Wilson Carolyn Lanier B - - - - - - 0.00 49.26 49.26 0.68 Red Scores
8 George Watkins R Harry Akin B - - - - - - 0.00 49.12 49.12 Scores
12 Beth Peterson Sheryl Miller C - - - - - - 0.00 48.03 48.03 1.02 Red Scores
28 Audley Karrasch Diane Kaminsky B - - - - - - 0.00 48.01 48.01 Scores
25 Sue Gilbreath Mike Peiffer B - - - - - - 0.00 47.45 47.45 1.07 Red Scores
30 Laurene Jacob Michele Abriol C - - - - - - 0.00 46.58 46.58 0.86 Red Scores
26 Betty Mastick Margaret Ellis C - - - - - - 0.00 46.22 46.22 0.81 Red Scores
2 Christine Collier William Norvell C - - - - - - 0.00 44.39 44.39 0.75 Red Scores
17 Susan Brown Sue Olstad C - - - - - - 0.00 43.66 43.66 0.68 Red Scores
39 Jurgen Stielow Barbara Werth C - - - - - - 0.00 43.35 43.35 Scores
3 Robert Pruiett Sandy Potts B - - - - - - 0.00 43.17 43.17 Scores
15 Phil Brown Phyllis Giffin B - - - - - - 0.00 42.70 42.70 Scores
38 Kathleen Gleason Ann Hanson C - - - - - - 0.00 42.66 42.66 0.86 Red Scores
29 Debbie Schweiss Judy Caroll Taquino C - - - - - - 0.00 41.72 41.72 Scores
23 Patricia Kaddatz Betty Mengle C - - - - - - 0.00 41.63 41.63 Scores