Jun 29, 2016 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 James Thurtell John Schwartz A 5 - - 1 - - 57.62 57.62 606.00 663.62 6.56 Gold XX - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Louis Sachar David Sokolow A 12 - - 3 - - 53.70 53.70 561.00 614.70 3.28 Red XX - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Tyler Lysa Nguyen C 16 5 1 - - - 42.17 42.17 563.50 605.67 2.45 Gold|Red XX - 2 - N/S Scores
1 B J Sanders Theda Cook B 24 10 - 2 1 - 54.76 54.76 529.00 583.76 2.89 Gold|Red XX - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Susan Flick T Jean Kidd B 33 15 - - - - 42.54 42.54 521.50 564.04 XX - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Pruiett Sandy Potts B - - - - - - 41.96 41.96 444.00 485.96 XX - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Christine Collier William Norvell C - - - - - 2 44.39 44.39 431.00 475.39 0.75 Red XX - 2 - E/W Scores
10 George Sullivan Andrea Sullivan B - - - 4 2 - 52.70 52.70 422.00 474.70 1.29 Red XX - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Sheila Milner Marjorie Butler C - - - - - - 41.16 41.16 409.00 450.16 XX - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Susan Young David Herron C - - - - 3 1 50.26 50.26 1.07 Gold I - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Larry La Brecque Suzanne La Brecque A - - - - - - 48.10 48.10 I - 3 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Robert Donathan Paul Tobias A 10 - - 2 - - 56.72 56.72 572.00 628.72 3.82 Red XX - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Larry Smith David Warner C 26 11 5 - - - 49.89 49.89 532.50 582.39 1.02 Red XX - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Claudette Hartman Mildred Breed A 27 - - - - - 46.72 46.72 531.50 578.22 0.67 Red XX - 9 - E/W Scores
7 George Watkins R Harry Akin B 44 25 - - - - 49.52 49.52 486.50 536.02 XX - 8 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Burton Dolline Burton C - 26 14 - - - 43.81 43.81 490.50 534.31 1.23 Gold XX - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Marilyn Vallario Geneva Berg C - - - - 3 1 54.02 54.02 437.00 491.02 1.15 Gold XX - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Nancy Ring Marilyn Holmes C - - - - - 2 51.53 51.53 434.50 486.03 0.81 Red XX - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Kim Brinkman David Ticen B - - - 3 2 - 56.67 56.67 423.50 480.17 1.53 Red XX - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Roam Gunn Julianne McKenna C - - - - - - 46.61 46.61 345.00 391.61 XX - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Sam Dinkin Mark Rosen B - - - 1 1 - 60.69 60.69 3.06 Gold I - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Shelba Parmley Bill Ream A - - - 4 - - 54.44 54.44 1.07 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Brian Gelles Janet Gelles B 6 2 - - - - 50.42 50.42 612.50 662.92 3.35 Gold XX - 10 - E/W Scores
6 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A 9 - - - - - 47.62 47.62 590.50 638.12 2.35 Red XX - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Gary Powell Charles Brown A 29 - - 1 - - 60.26 60.26 515.00 575.26 3.06 Gold XX - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Laura Craft Thomas Smith C 30 12 6 - 4 2 50.48 50.48 519.00 569.48 2.85 Gold|Red XX - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Nancy Joe Richard Clarke B 31 13 - 4 3 - 53.65 53.65 515.00 568.65 2.50 Red XX - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Gary Anderson Jerry Barrett C 32 14 7 3 2 1 54.55 54.55 510.50 565.05 2.55 Gold|Red XX - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Beth Peterson Sheryl Miller C 37 19 10 - - - 45.29 45.29 507.50 552.79 0.71 Red XX - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Carol Wilson Carolyn Lanier B - 29 - - - - 49.47 49.47 469.00 518.47 0.68 Red XX - 13 - E/W Scores
10 James Cuccia Linda Banks C - - - - - - 43.65 43.65 404.50 448.15 XX - 15 - N/S Scores
8 J Bank Costa Triantaphilides C - - - - - - 48.94 48.94 352.00 400.94 XX - 14 - N/S Scores
11 James Willson Margot Hirsch B - - - 2 1 - 55.66 55.66 2.14 Gold|Red I - 1 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Catherine Tucker Melba Clark B 1 1 - - 3 - 48.57 48.57 658.50 707.07 4.22 Gold|Red XX - 18 - E/W Scores
9 David Pearlman Pam Lashelle A 4 - - 1 - - 63.23 63.23 604.00 667.23 6.56 Gold XX - 19 - E/W Scores
3 Peggy Sutherlin Ellen Hessel A 13 - - 3 - - 54.76 54.76 558.00 612.76 3.98 Red XX - 16 - E/W Scores
4 Dan Woodward Betty Woodward C 23 9 4 - - - 43.07 43.07 542.50 585.57 2.14 Gold XX - 17 - N/S Scores
6 Nancy Stanton Lynne Wood A 25 - - 4 - - 52.86 52.86 530.50 583.36 1.77 Red XX - 18 - N/S Scores
10 Pierre Jomini Sandy Jomini C 36 18 9 - 2 2 50.05 50.05 505.00 555.05 2.58 Red XX - 20 - N/S Scores
2 David Durand Jere Kemp C 39 21 11 - 1 1 50.37 50.37 502.00 552.37 1.74 Gold XX - 16 - N/S Scores
8 Cynthia Rivet Cindy Johnson C 42 23 13 - - - 36.51 36.51 501.00 537.51 0.97 Red XX - 19 - N/S Scores
5 Susan Brown Sue Olstad C - 27 15 - - - 38.62 38.62 490.50 529.12 0.68 Red XX - 17 - E/W Scores
1 Phil Brown Phyllis Giffin B - - - - - - 43.97 43.97 420.50 464.47 XX - 15 - E/W Scores
11 Jim Barrow Tom Clarke A - - - 2 - - 57.99 57.99 2.14 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Phillip Grothus Eddie Bass A 2 - - 2 - - 60.11 60.11 634.00 694.11 5.49 Gold|Red XX - 23 - N/S Scores
1 Michael Nairn Harry Ingham B 14 4 - 3 2 - 54.97 54.97 557.50 612.47 3.57 Gold|Red XX - 20 - E/W Scores
5 Linda Brodie Carol Ehrman C 19 7 3 1 1 1 62.28 62.28 533.50 595.78 4.49 Gold|Red XX - 22 - E/W Scores
3 Tobi Sokolow Carlyn Steiner A 21 - - - - - 50.58 50.58 540.00 590.58 1.68 Red XX - 21 - E/W Scores
9 Michael Bossert Sara Bossert A 28 - - - - - 49.74 49.74 526.00 575.74 1.17 Red XX - 24 - E/W Scores
10 Rebecca Parmentier Denise Shade C - - 17 - - - 40.32 40.32 468.50 508.82 XX - 25 - N/S Scores
2 Patricia Berry Rich Ellmer C - - - - - 2 48.10 48.10 443.00 491.10 0.86 Red XX - 21 - N/S Scores
7 Patricia Kaddatz Betty Mengle C - - - - - - 37.04 37.04 454.00 491.04 XX - 23 - E/W Scores
11 Sue Gilbreath Mike Peiffer B - - - 4 3 - 52.33 52.33 423.00 475.33 1.07 Red XX - 25 - E/W Scores
4 Lynn (Ann) Pierson Helen King C - - - - - - 41.38 41.38 422.50 463.88 XX - 22 - N/S Scores
8 Leilani Rose Lazaro Brener C - - - - - - 47.57 47.57 398.50 446.07 XX - 24 - N/S Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rosemary Kelley Carole Lee O'Connor A 8 - - 2 - - 60.79 60.79 586.00 646.79 4.49 Red XX - 27 - N/S Scores
6 Audley Karrasch Diane Kaminsky B 35 17 - - - - 43.76 43.76 514.50 558.26 XX - 28 - E/W Scores
11 Kyong Shuey A Ansari B 38 20 - - 4 - 50.95 50.95 501.50 552.45 0.68 Red XX - 31 - N/S Scores
9 Mark Craig Genie Kaplan A 41 - - 4 - - 53.76 53.76 486.00 539.76 1.07 Red XX - 30 - N/S Scores
7 Jane Collins Bonnie Dennis B - - - 1 1 - 60.95 60.95 443.00 503.95 3.06 Gold XX - 29 - N/S Scores
10 Laurene Jacob Michele Abriol C - - 19 - - - 46.83 46.83 449.50 496.33 0.86 Red XX - 30 - E/W Scores
8 Debbie Schweiss Judy Caroll Taquino C - - - - - - 37.25 37.25 451.50 488.75 XX - 29 - E/W Scores
1 Bob Otis Stephen Hoffman B - - - - 3 - 51.64 51.64 424.50 476.14 0.97 Red XX - 26 - N/S Scores
4 Annette Ruth Suzann Patterson C - - - 3 2 1 57.46 57.46 414.50 471.96 1.53 Gold|Red XX - 27 - E/W Scores
2 Betty Mastick Margaret Ellis C - - - - - 2 49.63 49.63 419.50 469.13 0.81 Red XX - 26 - E/W Scores
5 Sandra Dayton Diana Whitfield C - - - - - - 42.59 42.59 408.00 450.59 XX - 28 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Peggy Tatro Carole Liss A 7 - - - - - 54.13 54.13 605.50 659.63 3.35 Gold XX - 33 - N/S Scores
4 John Taylor Sue Gerard B 11 3 - - - - 53.39 53.39 564.00 617.39 1.68 Red XX - 32 - E/W Scores
9 Diane Caccamise Larue Stott A 17 - - 2 - - 58.41 58.41 545.50 603.91 3.31 Red XX - 34 - E/W Scores
2 John Moore Roxann Swenson C 18 6 2 1 1 1 59.95 59.95 536.00 595.95 4.13 Gold|Red XX - 32 - N/S Scores
1 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius B 20 8 - - - - 53.07 53.07 540.00 593.07 1.50 Red XX - 31 - E/W Scores
6 David Henke Joyce Ryan A 22 - - 4 - - 54.39 54.39 536.00 590.39 2.30 Red XX - 33 - E/W Scores
7 Ralph Simon Dean Truair B 43 24 - 3 2 - 54.97 54.97 482.00 536.97 1.53 Red XX - 34 - N/S Scores
10 Dee Berg Don Farrell B - 28 - - - - 48.04 48.04 478.00 526.04 1.43 Red XX - 35 - N/S Scores
3 Josephine Grabow Robbie Borchers A - - - - - - 49.58 49.58 I - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Anton (Tony) Haddad Marilyn Adams A - - - - - - 43.60 43.60 I - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Brooke Farkas Carroll Shannon C - - - - - - 36.72 36.72 I - 2 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Harold Lilie Janis Lilie A 3 - - 1 - - 61.64 61.64 609.00 670.64 5.41 Gold|Red XX - 39 - N/S Scores
6 Mary Anne Laier Karen Snyder A 15 - - 3 - - 57.30 57.30 548.50 605.80 3.88 Red XX - 37 - E/W Scores
2 Dwight Silver Charles Dalton C 34 16 8 - 3 2 42.70 42.70 518.50 561.20 1.58 Red XX - 36 - N/S Scores
7 Carole Tucker Tomme Meadows C 40 22 12 - - - 33.49 33.49 516.50 549.99 XX - 38 - N/S Scores
4 David Davis Marvin Schrager C - 30 16 - 2 1 52.33 52.33 466.00 518.33 2.46 Gold XX - 36 - E/W Scores
1 Paula Warren Terrence Rice B - 31 - - 1 - 52.59 52.59 464.50 517.09 2.45 Gold|Red XX - 35 - E/W Scores
8 Kathleen Gleason Ann Hanson C - - 18 - - - 37.83 37.83 463.00 500.83 0.86 Red XX - 38 - E/W Scores
10 Jurgen Stielow Barbara Werth C - - - - - - 40.42 40.42 452.00 492.42 XX - 39 - E/W Scores
5 Mary Ellen Vail Marion McKernan C - - - - - - 42.17 42.17 357.50 399.67 XX - 37 - N/S Scores
11 Bruce Harbour Mark Bumgardner A - - - 2 - - 57.62 57.62 2.14 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Larry Davis Bob Bockemuehl A - - - 4 - - 55.66 55.66 1.07 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores