Jun 29, 2016 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 David Pearlman Pam Lashelle A 5 - - 1 - - 61.85 611.03 3.50 Gold K - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Peggy Sutherlin Ellen Hessel A 13 - - 2 - - 57.15 564.66 2.45 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Joe Black Terry Richardson A 14 - - 3 - - 56.25 555.76 1.75 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius B 20 6 - 4 1 - 55.31 546.50 2.14 Gold M - 1 - N/S Scores
1 B J Sanders Theda Cook B 24 8 - 5 2 - 53.83 531.88 1.50 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
12 John Moore Roxann Swenson C 26 9 3 6 3 1 53.58 529.36 1.23 Gold M - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Susan Flick T Jean Kidd B 30 12 - - 4 - 53.19 525.53 0.75 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Audley Karrasch Diane Kaminsky B 31 13 - - - - 52.43 518.03 L - 6 - E/W Scores
2 David Durand Jere Kemp C 38 19 10 - - 2 51.37 507.51 0.86 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Debbie Schweiss Judy Caroll Taquino C - - 19 - - - 46.41 458.53 L - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Christine Collier William Norvell C - - - - - - 44.39 438.53 J - 5 - N/S Scores
10 George Sullivan Andrea Sullivan B - - - - - - 43.12 426.03 J - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Sheila Milner Marjorie Butler C - - - - - - 42.16 416.59 J - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Dan Woodward Betty Woodward C - - - - - - 32.98 325.80 K - 4 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 James Thurtell John Schwartz A 2 - - 1 - - 64.26 634.84 3.50 Gold J - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Louis Sachar David Sokolow A 11 - - 2 - - 57.34 566.47 2.45 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
14 David Henke Joyce Ryan A 15 - - 3 - - 56.17 554.97 1.75 Red M - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Tyler Lysa Nguyen C 19 5 1 4 1 1 55.34 546.74 1.94 Gold J - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Pierre Jomini Sandy Jomini C 23 7 2 5 2 2 53.94 532.97 1.36 Red K - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Nancy Stanton Lynne Wood A 28 - - 6 - - 53.43 527.91 0.58 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Cynthia Rivet Cindy Johnson C 32/33 14/15 6/7 - 3 3 51.97 513.47 0.97 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Brown Sue Olstad C - 25 14 - 4 - 48.90 483.12 0.68 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Larry Davis Frances Holcombe A - - - - - - 45.63 450.84 Scores
7 Robert Pruiett Sandy Potts B - - - - - - 44.43 438.99 J - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Phil Brown Phyllis Giffin B - - - - - - 41.34 408.47 K - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Annette Ruth Suzann Patterson C - - - - - - 41.30 408.00 L - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Ann Pare Ronald Pare C - - - - - - 41.29 407.97 I - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Sandra Dayton Diana Whitfield C - - - - - - 40.61 401.20 L - 5 - E/W Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Catherine Tucker Melba Clark B 1 1 - 1 1 - 67.35 665.46 3.35 Gold K - 7 - N/S Scores
6 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A 8 - - 2 - - 60.28 595.53 2.35 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
11 John Taylor Sue Gerard B 10 3 - 3 2 - 57.54 568.53 1.68 Red M - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Diane Caccamise Larue Stott A 18 - - 4 - - 55.75 550.80 1.17 Red M - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Claudette Hartman Mildred Breed A 22 - - 5 - - 54.61 539.55 0.67 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Burton Dolline Burton C 40 21 12 - 3 1 50.31 497.03 1.23 Gold J - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Mark Craig Genie Kaplan A - - - - - - 49.95 493.53 L - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Carol Wilson Carolyn Lanier B - 28 - - 4 - 48.10 475.26 0.68 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Laurene Jacob Michele Abriol C - - - - - 2 46.22 456.66 0.86 Red L - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Marilyn Vallario Geneva Berg C - - - - - - 44.86 443.26 J - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Nancy Ring Marilyn Holmes C - - - - - - 44.59 440.53 J - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Betty Mastick Margaret Ellis C - - - - - - 42.73 422.16 L - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Roam Gunn Julianne McKenna C - - - - - - 35.91 354.80 J - 4 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Peggy Tatro Carole Liss A 7 - - 1 - - 60.55 598.24 3.35 Gold M - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Rosemary Kelley Carole Lee O'Connor A 9 - - 2 - - 58.80 580.95 2.35 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Donathan Paul Tobias A 12 - - 3 - - 57.28 565.97 1.68 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Laura Craft Thomas Smith C 32/33 14/15 6/7 4 1 1 51.97 513.47 2.04 Gold K - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Nancy Joe Richard Clarke B 37 18 - 5 2 - 51.49 508.70 1.43 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Beth Peterson Sheryl Miller C 39 20 11 - 3 2 50.88 502.74 1.02 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Kyong Shuey A Ansari B - 22 - - 4 - 50.17 495.70 0.71 Red L - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Gary Anderson Jerry Barrett C - 23 13 - - - 49.35 487.54 K - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Ralph Simon Dean Truair B - 27 - - - - 48.38 477.97 M - 7 - N/S Scores
7 Jane Collins Bonnie Dennis B - - - - - - 44.16 436.34 L - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Bob Otis Stephen Hoffman B - - - - - - 43.62 430.97 L - 1 - E/W Scores
10 James Cuccia Linda Banks C - - - - - - 40.22 397.34 K - 10 - N/S Scores
8 J Bank Costa Triantaphilides C - - - - - - 34.92 344.97 K - 8 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Brian Gelles Janet Gelles B 4 2 - 1 1 - 62.55 618.03 3.35 Gold K - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Mary Anne Laier Karen Snyder A 16 - - 2 - - 56.12 554.46 2.35 Red M - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Tobi Sokolow Carlyn Steiner A 21 - - 3 - - 55.11 544.53 1.68 Red L - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Michael Bossert Sara Bossert A 25 - - 4 - - 53.62 529.80 1.17 Red L - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Dee Berg Don Farrell B - 24 - 5 2 - 49.02 484.30 1.43 Red K - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Kathleen Gleason Ann Hanson C - 29 15 - 3 1 47.68 471.03 1.23 Gold M - 8 - E/W Scores
4 David Davis Marvin Schrager C - 30 16 - 4 2 47.64 470.66 0.86 Red M - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Paula Warren Terrence Rice B - - - - - - 47.57 470.03 M - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Patricia Kaddatz Betty Mengle C - - 18 - - - 46.45 458.91 L - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Jurgen Stielow Barbara Werth C - - - - - - 46.40 458.46 M - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Patricia Berry Rich Ellmer C - - - - - - 45.52 449.76 L - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Kim Brinkman David Ticen B - - - - - - 43.38 428.55 J - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Mary Ellen Vail Marion McKernan C - - - - - - 36.85 364.03 M - 5 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Phillip Grothus Eddie Bass A 3 - - 1 - - 63.61 628.47 3.35 Gold L - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Harold Lilie Janis Lilie A 6 - - 2 - - 61.13 603.97 2.35 Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Nairn Harry Ingham B 17 4 - 3 1 - 55.77 550.97 2.04 Gold L - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Larry Smith David Warner C 27 10 4 4 2 1 53.54 528.95 1.43 Gold|Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Linda Brodie Carol Ehrman C 29 11 5 5 3 2 53.34 526.97 1.02 Red L - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Dwight Silver Charles Dalton C 34 16 8 - 4 3 51.88 512.54 0.71 Red M - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Carole Tucker Tomme Meadows C 35 17 9 - - - 51.69 510.74 M - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Gary Powell Charles Brown A 36 - - - - - 51.52 508.97 K - 3 - N/S Scores
3 George Watkins R Harry Akin B - 26 - - - - 48.65 480.70 J - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Rebecca Parmentier Denise Shade C - - 17 - - - 46.77 462.04 L - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Sue Gilbreath Mike Peiffer B - - - - - - 42.39 418.84 L - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Lynn (Ann) Pierson Helen King C - - - - - - 42.01 415.09 L - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Leilani Rose Lazaro Brener C - - - - - - 39.80 393.20 L - 8 - N/S Scores