Jul 03, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Bracketed B/C/D Swiss Teams 3 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.51 Gold|Red 1 119.00 Richard ClementsAustin, TX Barbara ClementsAustin, TX Spencer LedlowAustin, TX Michele AbriolAustin, TX
5.63 Gold|Red 2 101.00 Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX Julianne McKennaAustin, TX Pravina JaniAustin, TX Zaeem LutfiLeander, TX
4.22 Gold|Red 3 100.00 Steven BellCypress, TX Jill SpenceThe Woodlands, TX Tonya McNabbHouston, TX Louis MendelUnion Springs, AL
3.17 Gold|Red 4 98.00 Rebecca ParmentierAustin, TX Marilyn HolmesGeorgetown, TX Nancy RingAustin, TX Harvey RingAustin, TX
2.50 Gold|Red 5 97.00 Carla JoinerDallas, TX Martha WardPlano, TX James RiderDallas, TX Cheryl RiderDallas, TX

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
8 Richard Clements Barbara Clements Spencer Ledlow Michele Abriol A 1 - - - - - 0.00 119.00 7.51 Gold|Red
11 Sharon Dameron Julianne McKenna Pravina Jani Zaeem Lutfi A 2 - - - - - 0.00 101.00 5.63 Gold|Red
6 Steven Bell Jill Spence Tonya McNabb Louis Mendel A 3 - - - - - 0.00 100.00 4.22 Gold|Red
9 Rebecca Parmentier Marilyn Holmes Nancy Ring Harvey Ring A 4 - - - - - 0.00 98.00 3.17 Gold|Red
12 Carla Joiner Martha Ward James Rider Cheryl Rider A 5 - - - - - 0.00 97.00 2.50 Gold|Red
1 Christine Collier John Hilbig Kathy Sinkin-Amor William Norvell A - - - - - - 0.00 88.00 0.64 Red
3 Rachell Jackson Nell Sanders Marjorie Butler Jo Dee Bowen A - - - - - - 0.00 82.00 0.64 Red
13 Wendy Marks Tracy Bruce Timothy Roberts Janina Kuzma A - - - - - - 0.00 82.00 0.80 Red
2 Jeff Skillin Sandra Reynolds Patricia Berry Mickey Goldwater A - - - - - - 0.00 77.00 0.80 Red
10 Thomas Hughes Mindy Kerber Lazaro Brener Mark Anderson A - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 0.56 Red
5 Barbara Vervenne Charles O'Neil Leilani Rose Sally Sassen A - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 0.48 Red
4 Simone Scumpia Denise Shade David Davis Gayle Moyers A - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.40 Red
7 Diana Whitfield Barbara Werth Gloria Bennett Joanie Gates A - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.48 Red
15 Brenda Lucas Phyllis Jordan Lucretia Dennis Small Baijanti Shrestha A - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.24 Red
14 Mark Alpert Judy Alpert Joan Schouest Cynthia Bell A - - - - - - 0.00 23.00 0.08 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results