Jul 01, 2016 - Friday 2:30 pm

Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 David Goldfarb Harry Elliott B - - - 2 2 - 64.49 64.49 64.49 2.45 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
6 George Watkins Helene Hennelly B 11 3 - - - - -3.60 53.28 60.61 57.01 2.25 Gold|Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
7 David Henke Joyce Ryan A 12 - - - - - -4.74 51.45 61.11 56.37 3.21 Gold X - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Louis Sachar Paul Tobias A 15 - - 3 - - 4.56 60.72 51.42 55.98 2.39 Red X - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Clarke Bob Bockemuehl B 17 4 - 1 1 - 10.88 66.27 44.09 54.97 3.50 Gold X - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Brending William Brending B 21 7 - 5 4 - 3.66 57.04 49.57 53.23 1.50 Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Raymond Borrego Sandy Potts B 32 13 - - - - -2.18 47.84 52.28 50.10 1.12 Red X - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Costa Triantaphilides Lazaro Brener C - 21 10 6 5 2 6.68 55.22 41.60 48.28 0.86 Red X - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Marilyn Vallario Geneva Berg C - 28 14 4 3 1 11.62 58.08 34.40 46.02 1.23 Gold X - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Sandra Dayton Gary Dayton C - - 16/17 - - - -0.68 44.99 46.37 45.69 0.86 Red X - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Rebecca Brown Sheryleen Grothus B - - - - - - 44.89 44.89 44.89 I - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Kathleen Hurst Beverley Linskey C - - - - - - -2.47 42.26 47.29 44.82 X - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Laura Craft Richard McGaughy C - - - - - - 2.81 45.90 40.17 42.98 X - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Barbara Werth Marjorie Butler C - - - - - - -4.97 29.61 39.74 34.77 X - 3 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Ralph Simon Leonard McCormick B - - - 1 1 - 59.14 59.14 59.14 3.50 Gold I - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Geoff Blandy Elizabeth Tobias A 6 - - - - - -6.19 52.23 64.85 58.66 3.21 Gold X - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Mark Rosen Lysa Nguyen B 9 2 - 5 3 - -3.64 53.31 60.72 57.08 3.27 Gold|Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Jonathan Ernest Charles Newton Jr A - - - 3 - - 55.41 55.41 55.41 1.75 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Swadesh Mahajan Kalpana Sutaria A 26 - - 4 - - 1.33 53.46 50.75 52.08 2.11 Red X - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Morris Betty Starzec A 27 - - 6 - - 1.22 53.19 50.71 51.93 0.58 Red X - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Jerrold Harrington Kendall Early B 29 10 - - - - -5.84 45.65 57.55 51.71 1.29 Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
5 James Glathar Eugene Jackson III C 33 14 4 - - - -4.77 44.84 54.56 49.79 1.15 Gold X - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Bever Carey Cole C 34 15 5 - 4 2 -1.29 48.23 50.85 49.56 2.47 Red X - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Karen Baer Ann Sinclair C - 22 11 2 2 1 9.17 57.79 39.10 48.27 2.45 Gold|Red X - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Ann Parker Sheri Wolkenstein B - - - - - - -5.51 40.09 51.32 45.81 X - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Cynthia Rivet Cindy Johnson C - - - - - - 3.37 47.89 41.03 44.40 X - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Frances Holcombe Frank Schwakhofer C - - - - - - -3.41 35.86 42.81 39.40 X - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Suzanne Noerager Lynn Gamblin C - - - - - - -2.96 30.90 36.93 33.97 X - 10 - E/W Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tobi Sokolow David Sokolow A 4 - - 1 - - 2.00 61.66 57.59 59.59 4.96 Gold|Red X - 14 - N/S Scores
6 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A 14 - - 2 - - -0.84 55.45 57.16 56.32 5.56 Gold|Red X - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Gay Roach Jimmie Lou Conner A 18 - - 4 - - -1.61 52.87 56.16 54.55 1.81 Red X - 17 - N/S Scores
4 Brian Gelles Janet Gelles B 24 8 - 3 1 - 2.11 55.05 50.75 52.86 2.91 Gold|Red X - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Gary Powell Marcia Powell A 28 - - 5 - - -1.10 50.61 52.85 51.75 0.67 Red X - 18 - E/W Scores
7 George Sullivan Andrea Sullivan B - 26 - - 2 - 0.59 48.35 47.15 47.74 2.04 Red X - 16 - N/S Scores
5 Mickey Goldwater Rich Ellmer C - - 15 - - - -5.09 40.59 50.96 45.87 2.25 Gold|Red X - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Jo Ann Robertson Martha Gilchrist C - - 16/17 - 4 2 -1.28 44.36 46.97 45.69 0.81 Red X - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Rebecca Parmentier Marilyn Holmes C - - - - - - -1.62 43.91 47.22 45.60 0.81 Red X - 18 - N/S Scores
8 Larry Johnson Jean Marsh C - - - - 3 1 -0.76 44.61 46.15 45.39 1.15 Gold X - 16 - E/W Scores
13 Neal Perlman Marcie Perlman B - - - - - - 44.35 44.35 44.35 I - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Carol Wilson Carolyn Lanier B - - - - - - -2.58 39.34 44.59 42.01 X - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Sally Hillis June Mattila C - - - - - - -1.35 38.52 41.27 39.92 X - 17 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 James Moody Thomas Smith C 3 1 1 2 1 1 -0.06 61.10 61.22 61.16 5.56 Gold|Red X - 21 - N/S Scores
9 William Garrard Donna Garrard A 5 - - 1 - - 4.35 63.60 54.74 59.09 4.47 Gold|Red X - 23 - N/S Scores
12 Harold Lilie Janis Lilie A 10 - - 3 - - 2.96 60.10 54.06 57.02 3.29 Red X - 24 - N/S Scores
4 Pam Phillips Kathy McCabe B 19 5 - - 3 - -1.64 52.74 56.09 54.45 3.22 Red X - 20 - E/W Scores
1 Bob Otis Jodie McMahon B 20 6 - - 4 - -1.25 52.69 55.24 53.99 2.29 Red X - 19 - N/S Scores
3 Tom Edwards Bryan Storey A 22 - - 4 - - 1.72 55.00 51.50 53.22 1.17 Red X - 20 - N/S Scores
6 Dionne Green Sandra Helton C 30 11 3 - - - -0.30 50.91 51.53 51.23 1.22 Gold|Red X - 21 - E/W Scores
13 A Ansari Bharat Shrestha C - - - - - - 50.23 50.23 50.23 I - 3 - N/S Scores
10 B J Sanders Mark Sanders B - - - - - - 50.03 50.03 50.03 I - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Carol Ehrman Linda Brodie C 35 16 6 - - - -0.98 48.29 50.28 49.30 0.81 Red X - 22 - E/W Scores
11 Ann McMullan Jim McMullan C 39 19 9 5 2 2 4.22 52.97 44.37 48.59 1.36 Red X - 23 - E/W Scores
7 Allison L Cappelletti Stefanie Scott A - - - - - - 3.66 47.82 40.35 44.01 X - 22 - N/S Scores
2 Marie Russiello Emil Russiello C - - - - - - -3.38 34.85 41.74 38.36 X - 19 - E/W Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Roxie Tom Hank Eng A 7 - - 2 - - -0.18 58.32 58.69 58.51 4.60 Red X - 27 - N/S Scores
6 Michael Bossert Sara Bossert A 13 - - 1 - - 5.08 61.63 51.28 56.36 3.35 Gold X - 26 - E/W Scores
12 Lois Goodman Marilou Powell A 16 - - 3 - - 0.67 56.06 54.70 55.37 2.32 Red X - 29 - E/W Scores
9 Robbie Borchers Josephine Grabow A 23 - - 5 - - -0.09 52.92 53.10 53.01 1.79 Red X - 28 - N/S Scores
13 Thomas Corlett Ethel Corlett A - - - - - - 51.09 51.09 51.09 I - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Mary Anne Laier Karen Snyder A 36 - - - - - -0.65 48.35 49.68 49.03 X - 25 - E/W Scores
11 J Bank Diane Davis C 38 18 8 - 2 1 2.68 51.40 45.94 48.62 1.22 Gold|Red X - 29 - N/S Scores
4 Joan Schouest Cynthia Bell C - - - - 3 2 48.60 48.60 48.60 0.87 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Kyong Shuey Parkerlene Pillans B 40 20 - 4 1 - 5.61 54.35 42.91 48.52 1.74 Gold X - 24 - E/W Scores
10 Charles Anderson Barbara Grantham B - 23 - - - - -4.89 43.17 53.13 48.24 X - 28 - E/W Scores
8 Betty Woodward Dan Woodward C - 27 13 - - - -1.62 44.94 48.25 46.63 0.87 Red X - 27 - E/W Scores
2 Dwight Silver Charles Dalton C - - - - - - 1.43 45.93 43.02 44.45 X - 25 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Vilyus Marilyn Gale Vilyus C - - - - - - 2.78 42.52 36.86 39.64 X - 26 - N/S Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Victor Sitton Joan Sitton A 1 - - 2 - - -2.17 61.88 66.31 64.14 5.56 Gold|Red X - 32 - E/W Scores
3 Rosemary Kelley Bill Walker A 2 - - 1 - - -0.82 62.35 64.03 63.21 5.60 Gold|Red X - 31 - N/S Scores
7 Joe Black Lawton Hutchison A 8 - - 5 - - -3.72 53.66 61.25 57.53 2.28 Red X - 33 - N/S Scores
13 Jo Smith Tom Breed A - - - 3 - - 56.50 56.50 56.50 1.68 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Clements Barbara Clements C 25 9 2 - - 2 -7.83 44.58 60.54 52.71 2.70 Gold|Red X - 35 - E/W Scores
4 Jerry Triggs Billie Carter B 31 12 - 4 1 - 3.92 54.94 46.94 50.86 1.84 Gold X - 31 - E/W Scores
8 John Robbins Dwight Hill C 37 17 7 - 2 1 1.64 50.57 47.22 48.86 1.29 Gold|Red X - 33 - E/W Scores
1 Jim Martin Joyce Martin B - 24 - - 3 - -0.52 47.58 48.65 48.13 1.84 Red X - 30 - N/S Scores
10 Marilyn Sharratt Gleaves Rhodes C - 25 12 - - - -4.84 42.84 52.71 47.87 1.29 Red X - 34 - E/W Scores
9 Stephen Hoffman C David Mitchell A - - - - - - 4.52 52.10 42.88 47.40 X - 34 - N/S Scores
11 Cyrus Sabharwal Kapil Sabharwal C - - - - - - -7.68 36.84 52.49 44.81 1.61 Gold|Red X - 35 - N/S Scores
5 Gordon Harper Rosemary Stielow C - - - - - - -3.76 37.71 45.37 41.61 X - 32 - N/S Scores
2 Earnestine Broyles Jean Durocher C - - - - - - -1.86 39.15 42.95 41.09 X - 30 - E/W Scores