Jun 29, 2016 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Choice Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Filter
Players

Section I

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
13 Scott Spitze Eli Jolley B 1 1 - 2 2 - 1.34 64.55 61.74 63.08 5.97 Gold Scores
5 Bruce Swenson Dixie Wantoch B 2 2 - 1 1 - 7.28 66.36 51.14 58.42 4.48 Gold Scores
14 Michelle Feeney Lynda Kuehn 7 4 - - - - - -6.07 50.00 62.69 56.62 2.52 Gold Scores
1 Natalie Carroll Doris Dorethy 7 5 - - 6 - - -5.54 50.45 62.04 56.50 1.99 Gold Scores
9 Joan Levalley Mina Jacobs B 7 4 - 3 3 - 4.53 60.00 50.95 55.48 1.49 Gold Scores
7 Sally Meixner Yu-Diann Lu B - 5 - 4 - - 3.11 55.83 49.62 52.73 1.18 Red Scores
8 Joel Kramer Laurie Kramer 7 - - - 5 - - 2.22 53.33 49.16 51.38 0.38 Red Scores
6 C Elaine Mahler Dean Abel B - - - - - - -4.04 45.91 54.36 50.32 0.83 Red Scores
15 Elizabeth Gotlund Eric McKee C - - - - - - -0.83 48.64 50.38 49.55 Scores
3 Rita Reed Peter Reed 7 - - - - - - -0.56 48.64 49.81 49.25 Scores
10 James Bloedorn Jeffrey Copsey 7 - - - - - - -1.56 46.36 49.62 48.06 Scores
11 Elizabeth Foster Donna Jacobi B - - - - - - -9.62 37.27 57.39 47.77 0.96 Red Scores
4 Jackie Schroeder Sandra Delfs 7 - - - - - - -6.16 38.64 51.52 45.36 0.32 Red Scores
12 Dixie Horsey Wyn Seeley 7 - - - - - - -1.72 40.91 44.51 42.79 Scores
2 Linda Johnson Carol Testa 7 - - - - - - 5.69 41.36 24.04 29.73 Scores

Section Y

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
8 Betty Torgerson Kristin Welter 7 6 - - - - - 0.00 56.28 56.28 1.71 Gold Scores
3 Howard Aldrich Bonnie Stettler 7 8 - - - - - 0.00 54.47 54.47 1.61 Gold Scores
5 Mona Bertrand Jack Murphy 7 - - - - - - 0.00 54.46 54.46 1.23 Red Scores
6 Jo Watson Gerry Tetrault B - - - - - - 0.00 50.16 50.16 1.18 Red Scores
4 Gail Mattson Jeanette Larson B - - - - - - 0.00 50.15 50.15 0.83 Red Scores
7 Judy Erickson Robert Schutt B - - - - - - 0.00 50.04 50.04 0.63 Red Scores
1 Rebecca Joseph Kathy Zumbach C - - - - - - 0.00 45.19 45.19 0.70 Red Scores
2 Keith Sutherland Nancy Sutherland B - - - - - - 0.00 44.90 44.90 0.59 Red Scores

Section Y

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
3 Paul Klein Nancy Klein B 3 3 - - - - 0.00 57.90 57.90 3.36 Gold Scores
7 Louis Sharp Patricia Sharp 7 - - - - - - 0.00 51.73 51.73 1.34 Red Scores
5 Richard Winsor Joanna Van Gerpen B - - - - - - 0.00 51.59 51.59 1.13 Red Scores
6 Dorothy Sherwood Richard Sherwood B - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 50.00 0.59 Red Scores
2 Nancy Lauridsen Marjorie Mueller 7 - - - - - - 0.00 44.03 44.03 Scores
4 Allethina Harker Richard Lamb 7 - - - - - - 0.00 43.70 43.70 Scores
1 Daniel Thompson William Thompson B - - - - - - 0.00 42.84 42.84 Scores
8 Sheryl Morrow Gwen Swanger 7 - - - - - - 0.00 40.96 40.96 Scores