Jul 03, 2016 - Sunday 9:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables Based on: 45.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.25 Gold 1 82.00 Robert OttoIowa City, IA William KochneffCoralville, IA Joseph PieperDubuque, IA Mark PattonDubuque, IA
12.64 Gold 2/3 1/2 81.00 Paul ChanColumbia, MO Lily ChanColumbia, MO Lin-Huan ChenKirksville, MO Ding-Hwa HsiehKirksville, MO
12.64 Gold 2/3 1/2 81.00 Jack FalatCedar Rapids, IA Jim Boardman JrCedar Rapids, IA Mary Ann BoardmanCedar Rapids, IA James BoardmanCedar Rapids, IA
8.12 Gold 4 74.00 Tom OlssonUrbandale, IA Evelyn MintzerWest Des Moines, IA Albert MintzerWest Des Moines, IA Ann OlssonUrbandale, IA
6.42 Gold 5 73.00 Maureen GarlichWinterset, IA Richard SchroederDavenport, IA Walter KellyEldridge, IA Beth KellyBettendorf, IA
4.58 Gold 6 69.00 Richard NewellWest Des Moines, IA Toby WhiteDes Moines, IA Peter WitykDes Moines, IA Nancy WittwerFalls City, NE Richard FreedmanUrbandale, IA
4.62 Gold 3 63.00 William WhiteisIowa City, IA Carol WhiteisIowa City, IA Richard TetraultCoralville, IA V EdwardsIowa City, IA
3.46 Gold 4 62.00 Kathy EdwardsMarengo, IA Dennis CordleIowa City, IA Gary EdwardsMarengo, IA Larry AnfinsonWaterloo, IA
2.73 Gold 1 44.00 Jerry HenryLe Claire, IA Gary PetersenMoline, IL Marjeta HealdMoline, IL George BleichBettendorf, IA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
5 Robert Otto William Kochneff Joseph Pieper Mark Patton A 1 - - - - - 0.00 82.00 19.25 Gold
10 Jack Falat Jim Boardman Jr Mary Ann Boardman James Boardman X 2/3 1/2 - - - - 0.00 81.00 12.64 Gold
8 Paul Chan Lily Chan Lin-Huan Chen Ding-Hwa Hsieh X 2/3 1/2 - - - - 0.00 81.00 12.64 Gold
9 Tom Olsson Evelyn Mintzer Albert Mintzer Ann Olsson A 4 - - - - - 0.00 74.00 8.12 Gold
13 Maureen Garlich Richard Schroeder Walter Kelly Beth Kelly A 5 - - - - - 0.00 73.00 6.42 Gold
18 Richard Newell Toby White Peter Wityk Nancy Wittwer Richard Freedman A 6 - - - - - 0.00 69.00 4.58 Gold
17 G S Jade Barrett Ed Howard Donna Lombardini Daniel Hoekstra Karen Lee Barrett A - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 1.47 Red
11 Bill Kent Peggy Kaplan George Bleskachek Tony Ames A - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 1.47 Red
15 Martha Bailie Paulette Koontz John Morano Richard Bailie A - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 1.26 Red
12 William Whiteis Carol Whiteis Richard Tetrault V Edwards X - 3 - - - - 0.00 63.00 4.62 Gold
3 Kathy Edwards Dennis Cordle Gary Edwards Larry Anfinson X - 4 - - - - 0.00 62.00 3.46 Gold
1 Robert Buckheister Bruno Rinas Marion Engel Dorris Hotchkiss X - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 1.26 Red
6 W Owen Miller Karen Miller Vickki Shelley George Shelley X - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 1.26 Red
19 Magnus Weiman Maureen Weiman Carroll Frogge James Knapp X - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 1.05 Red
2 Gisela Gunderson Thomas Flanders Gary Haddy Diane Roush X - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.84 Red
16 David Idleman Mark Schantz Donald Berman Rose Berman A - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 1.05 Red
14 Jerry Henry Gary Petersen Marjeta Heald George Bleich Y - - 1 - - - 0.00 44.00 2.73 Gold
20 Sandra Delfs Sally Meixner Don Elliott Betty Salber Y - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.63 Red
7 Elizabeth Foster Dixie Wantoch Rajiv Kapadia Anne O'Meara Y - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.42 Red
4 Larry Delfs John Mulholland Vern Nunnally Ron Johnston A - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.42 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results