Jul 13, 2016 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
22 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 2 - - 1 - - 61.54 61.54 61.54 7.22 Silver Scores
5 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A 3 - - 2 - - 61.36 61.36 61.36 5.42 Silver Scores
3 Dave Hoffman Carol Cummings A 5 - - 3 - - 59.71 59.71 59.71 3.05 Silver Scores
10 Wayne Pinsonneault John Westrom A 9 - - 4 - - 57.42 57.42 57.42 1.28 Silver Scores
17 Susan Diamond Paula Cohen A - - - 5 - - 55.13 55.13 55.13 0.73 Silver Scores
8 Terry Beckman John Koch A - - - 6 - - 55.04 55.04 55.04 0.61 Silver Scores
18 Paul Meerschaert Carole Miner A - - - 7 - - 54.21 54.21 54.21 0.52 Silver Scores
15 Sharon Christenson Susan Jackson A - - - 8 - - 53.57 53.57 53.57 0.46 Silver Scores
16 Carol Ann Paulson John Kline C - 4 1 9 1 1 51.10 51.10 51.10 1.72 Silver Scores
11 Evan Sachs Jack Rhatigan A - - - - - - 48.99 48.99 48.99 Scores
19 Bill Carlson Diane Fansler B - 6 - - 2 - 48.35 48.35 48.35 0.92 Silver Scores
6 Peggy Opatz Charlotte Moses A - - - - - - 47.89 47.89 47.89 Scores
1 Kay Provine George Steele C - - 3 - 3 2 47.25 47.25 47.25 0.97 Silver Scores
20 Jennifer Peterson Michele Grindal C - - 4 - 4 - 47.07 47.07 47.07 0.73 Silver Scores
12 Phil Schwarz Judy Schwarz A - - - - - - 46.98 46.98 46.98 Scores
2 Deborah Ridenour Judy Ayer C - - - - - - 46.15 46.15 46.15 Scores
13 Jaime Rodriguez Mary Brown A - - - - - - 44.51 44.51 44.51 Scores
14 Barb Zipoy Mary Sass B - - - - - - 44.32 44.32 44.32 Scores
9 Charles Frisch Barbara Eichten B - - - - - - 43.77 43.77 43.77 Scores
4 Douglas Ogren John Doty B - - - - - - 43.50 43.50 43.50 Scores
21 Betty Triliegi John Dunstan A - - - - - - 42.03 42.03 42.03 Scores
7 Vicky Smith David Vanasek B - - - - - - 40.11 40.11 40.11 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Paolo Ranaldi Tom Grue A 1 - - 1 - - 63.83 63.83 63.83 9.63 Silver Scores
5 Harry Sapienza Michael Howland A 4 - - 2 - - 60.35 60.35 60.35 4.06 Silver Scores
8 Barry Purrington Michael Cassel II A 6 - - 3 - - 57.88 57.88 57.88 2.29 Silver Scores
11 Dallas Burns Douglas Bolstorff B 7 1 - 4 1 - 57.78 57.78 57.78 3.03 Silver Scores
4 Ingrid Stocking David Gronbeck B 8 2 - 5 2 - 57.69 57.69 57.69 2.27 Silver Scores
16 David Glenn Thomas Utter A - - - 6 - - 55.31 55.31 55.31 0.61 Silver Scores
21 Gene Brandl Del Swanson B - 3 - 7 3 - 52.93 52.93 52.93 1.70 Silver Scores
18 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - 8 - - 52.29 52.29 52.29 0.46 Silver Scores
14 James Peterson Patricia Myser C - 5 2 9 4 1 50.82 50.82 50.82 1.29 Silver Scores
12 Donna Nesser Marian Plummer A - - - - - - 50.73 50.73 50.73 Scores
15 Richard Ekstrum Jane Trahms A - - - - - - 47.89 47.89 47.89 Scores
13 Janet Bohan Charlotte Boyles B - - - - 5 - 47.62 47.62 47.62 0.34 Silver Scores
1 Joseph Koester Shelly Husebo B - - - - 6 - 47.16 47.16 47.16 0.29 Silver Scores
17 Cindy Moat Ann House B - - - - - - 46.79 46.79 46.79 Scores
19 Sandra Lyons Jane Schoening C - - - - - 2 46.25 46.25 46.25 0.64 Silver Scores
9 Betty Salber Alexis Campbell C - - - - - - 44.69 44.69 44.69 Scores
7 Elizabeth Hughes Phyllis Anderson B - - - - - - 44.32 44.32 44.32 Scores
22 Carrie Kaplan Brendan Byrne C - - - - - - 44.23 44.23 44.23 Scores
2 Jack Bleet Steven Bleet C - - - - - - 44.23 44.23 44.23 Scores
6 John Crouch Nicky Bredeson B - - - - - - 43.77 43.77 43.77 Scores
20 Laurie Kramer Joel Kramer C - - - - - - 42.49 42.49 42.49 Scores
10 Donald McKush James Daughton B - - - - - - 40.93 40.93 40.93 Scores