Jun 12, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.15 Silver 1 105.00 Dave WestfallSpokane, WA Pete PluhtaPullman, WA William WhiteselSandpoint, ID Charles BennettSpokane, WA
5.36 Silver 2 1 94.00 Bonnie KruseSpokane, WA Jeanie WolffSpokane, WA Ronald FlemingSpokane, WA Brenda SimpsonSpokane, WA
4.02 Silver 3 2 91.00 Ann FiggNine Mile Falls, WA Richard MaisonYakima, WA Robert Hackett JrYakima, WA Doris AndersonSpokane, WA
3.02 Silver 4 87.00 David RottmayerSpokane, WA William RottmayerSpokane, WA Marty O'MalleyPullman, WA Kathy O'MalleyPullman, WA
2.38 Silver 5 3 86.00 Ronald KruegerSpokane, WA Geraldine KruegerSpokane, WA Massimo GallottiSpokane, WA Cristina GallottiSpokane, WA
1.39 Silver 4 70.00 Karen WilsonSpokane, WA Susan HoweSpokane, WA Jo Ann BrownMead, WA Jackie BielSpokane, WA
1.79 Silver 1 57.00 Karen FrognerNine Mile Falls, WA Michele PopeSpokane, WA Linda BakerSpokane, WA Rachel DenkSpokane, WA

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Dave Westfall Pete Pluhta William Whitesel Charles Bennett A 1 - - - - - 0.00 105.00 7.15 Silver
3 Bonnie Kruse Jeanie Wolff Ronald Fleming Brenda Simpson B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 94.00 5.36 Silver
10 Ann Figg Richard Maison Robert Hackett Jr Doris Anderson B 3 2 - - - - 0.00 91.00 4.02 Silver
2 David Rottmayer William Rottmayer Marty O'Malley Kathy O'Malley A 4 - - - - - 0.00 87.00 3.02 Silver
11 Ronald Krueger Geraldine Krueger Massimo Gallotti Cristina Gallotti B 5 3 - - - - 0.00 86.00 2.38 Silver
1 Jodi Kimbrell Warren Watson G Gard Hays James Lindemann A - - - - - - 0.00 83.00 1.50 Silver
8 Lynn Hays Norma Hols Helen Ward Gary Matsumoto A - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 0.90 Silver
15 Karen Wilson Susan Howe Jo Ann Brown Jackie Biel B - 4 - - - - 0.00 70.00 1.39 Silver
13 Lou Arevalo William McVaugh David Lyons Edward Carlson B - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.20 Silver
4 Dominic Galianese Robert Colwell Marshall Mah Peter Barthels A - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.90 Silver
12 Karen Frogner Michele Pope Linda Baker Rachel Denk C - - 1 - - - 0.00 57.00 1.79 Silver
6 Renee Petersen Karen Eveland Richard Carlson Marilyn Bengtson C - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.90 Silver
7 Mark Mangiaracina B J Kolkman Jack Smith Ginny Davis B - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.60 Silver
5 Rose Barcklay Roma Bucher Susan Norton Joann Scholtz B - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.30 Silver
16 Howard Lewis Evelyn Lewis Theresa Barthels Samuel Culley A - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.60 Silver
9 Duane Fifer Patsy Neveau Bonnie Russell-Hunt Mary Lou Cady C - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.60 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results