Jun 04, 2016 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Jonathan Harvey Arleen Harvey B 4/5 1/2 - 1 1 - 58.23 283.00 3.09 Silver Scores
5 Joseph Chaikin Xiaoxue Walker A - - - 2 - - 57.10 277.50 1.60 Silver Scores
4 Michel Tuszewski Paul Caslavka C - - 5 3 2 1 50.51 245.50 1.15 Silver Scores
3 Ellis Feigenbaum Matthew Mallory A - - - 4 - - 50.21 244.00 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Xingping Kang Chi-Chong Yu B - - - - - - 49.49 240.50 Scores
8 Donna North Jo Ann Vandervort C - - - - - - 49.07 238.50 Scores
9 Verna Burns Joan Tschirki A - - - - - - 43.62 212.00 Scores
6 Gina Otto Rolland Otto C - - - - - - 41.77 203.00 Scores
10 Steven Love Jerry Schreider A - - - - - - 39.30 191.00 Scores
1 Dan Glasgow Steve Rakower B - - - - - - 37.04 180.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Weishu Wu Marjorie Michelin A 1 - - 1 - - 67.59 328.50 7.33 Silver Scores
5 Jim Elbogen Richard Leach A 3 - - 2 - - 63.58 309.00 4.12 Silver Scores
4 Murat Veysoglu Kevin Lane B 4/5 1/2 - 3 1 - 58.23 283.00 3.09 Silver Scores
2 Miriam Bertram Fred Dyle C - 5 2 4 2 1 51.44 250.00 1.54 Silver Scores
6 Ruth Watkins Arthur Watkins C - - 4 - 3 2 50.72 246.50 0.86 Silver Scores
7 Betti Harris Renee Alpert B - - - - - - 50.00 243.00 Scores
1 Bill Brooks Thomas Felice B - - - - - - 49.38 240.00 Scores
9 George Derevjanik Mary Singer A - - - - - - 44.55 216.50 Scores
8 Sheila Francis Doris Wheatcroft C - - - - - - 44.44 216.00 Scores
10 Kathleen Preble Douglas Preble C - - - - - - 43.72 212.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Wallace Goldban Rhoda Walsh A 2 - - 1 - - 66.36 322.50 5.50 Silver Scores
5 Philip Pearl M Hanefi Erten A 6 - - 2 - - 57.41 279.00 1.74 Silver Scores
9 Iftikhar Baqai Ann Nixon A 7 - - 3 - - 57.30 278.50 1.30 Silver Scores
7 Sherman Gao Mariko Kakimoto A - - - 4 - - 56.48 274.50 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Anand Kumar Kiran Kumar C - 6 3 - 1 1 50.82 247.00 1.20 Silver Scores
6 Liang Fan Russell Van Cleve C - - - - 2 - 50.00 243.00 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Morgan Davis Sandra Davis C - - - - - - 49.07 238.50 Scores
1 Al Martinez Randall Hamlin B - - - - - - 47.53 231.00 Scores
4 Barbara Gilcrest Ron Stearns B - - - - - - 38.68 188.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Carol Klahr Diana Black B - 3 - 1 1 - 55.04 267.50 2.18 Silver Scores
9 Rai Osborne Philip Hiestand A - - - 2 - - 52.88 257.00 1.53 Silver Scores
4 Jacqui Larkin Kristin St Clair C - 4 1 3 2 1 51.65 251.00 2.05 Silver Scores
3 David Wakeman Rita Wakeman A - - - 4 - - 48.87 237.50 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Sue McHale Alan Olschwang C - - - - - 2 48.35 235.00 0.59 Silver Scores
7 Sherry Troeger Gayle Grubb B - - - - - - 46.81 227.50 Scores
8 Lynda Crawford Bonnie Louis C - - - - - - 45.58 221.50 Scores
5 Joan Kaye Ruth Ann Alpert A - - - - - - 42.49 206.50 Scores
2 Susan Bristol Patricia Romine C - - - - - - 34.67 168.50 Scores