Jun 26, 2016 - Sunday 11:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.88 Silver 1 89.00 Robert NeuhartTroy, NY Bernard NeuhartNiskayuna, NY Arthur BernhardtLoudonville, NY Satya PabuwalLoudonville, NY
5.16 Silver 2 79.00 Betty BloomDuanesburg, NY Steve BloomDuanesburg, NY Neil ChambersSchenectady, NY Donna ChambersSchenectady, NY
3.87 Silver 3 1 75.00 Nancy HaleWestport, NY Peter AllenPlattsburgh, NY George OnniElizabethtown, NY Michael RogersTiconderoga, NY
2.90 Silver 4 74.00 Judy DubayVoorheesville, NY William DubayVoorheesville, NY Kerry CotterellClifton Park, NY Harry KaufmannN Redington Bch, FL
2.29 Silver 5 73.00 Robert DonaldTroy, NY Rhoda KratensteinAlbany, NY Kamal GuptaLatham, NY Diane BurgerTroy, NY
2.55 Silver 2 63.00 Richard BobilinFonda, NY Barbara WolnerMenands, NY Lynda FlangerCohoes, NY Ellen CotterellClifton Park, NY
2.02 Silver 3 1 56.00 Gary BelcherRensselaer, NY Mary Ryder WrightLoudonville, NY Diana LackDuanesburg, NY Jonathan LackDuanesburg, NY
1.43 Silver 4 52.00 Leonard LapinskiVoorheesville, NY Anne LapinskiVoorheesville, NY Donald BathrickCastleton, NY Diane AlexanderGuilderland, NY

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Robert Neuhart Bernard Neuhart Arthur Bernhardt Satya Pabuwal A 1 - - - - - 0.00 89.00 6.88 Silver
14 Betty Bloom Steve Bloom Neil Chambers Donna Chambers A 2 - - - - - 0.00 79.00 5.16 Silver
5 Nancy Hale Peter Allen George Onni Michael Rogers B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 75.00 3.87 Silver
7 Judy Dubay William Dubay Kerry Cotterell Harry Kaufmann A 4 - - - - - 0.00 74.00 2.90 Silver
1 Robert Donald Rhoda Kratenstein Kamal Gupta Diane Burger A 5 - - - - - 0.00 73.00 2.29 Silver
4 Gregg Deitch Malik Magdon-Ismail Sandra Nelson William Nelson A - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 1.02 Silver
13 Charles Schmidt Dorothy Kraus Louis Urbano Ross Lounsbury A - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 1.02 Silver
10 Richard Bobilin Barbara Wolner Lynda Flanger Ellen Cotterell B - 2 - - - - 0.00 63.00 2.55 Silver
2 Gary Belcher Mary Ryder Wright Diana Lack Jonathan Lack C - 3 1 - - - 0.00 56.00 2.02 Silver
11 Leonard Lapinski Anne Lapinski Donald Bathrick Diane Alexander B - 4 - - - - 0.00 52.00 1.43 Silver
15 Terry Bentley Lois Phillips Janice Woodbury David Buchyn B - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.58 Silver
9 Richard Hall Michael Mihevc Alex Hallenstein Christine Converse C - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.58 Silver
12 Mary Williams Joel Prescott Bonnie Taylor Daniel Wulff B - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.58 Silver
6 David Funk Marion Kuritz Margaret Lavelle Daniel Burns C - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.29 Silver
3 Harry Landry Linda Ferrari Carolyn Accardi Ann McDowell C - - - - - - 0.00 24.00 0.29 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results