Jun 23, 2016 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Robert Wheeler Betty Wheeler C 4 2 1 1 1 1 58.06 266.50 3.58 Silver Scores
7 Jerry Scott Charlotte Campitelli A 5/6 - - 2 - - 56.75 260.50 2.35 Silver Scores
3 Charlotte Hahn Donald Wand A 8 - - 4 - - 55.56 255.00 1.16 Silver Scores
5 Francis Bizzoco Dorothy Hand B - 5 - 5 3 - 55.34 254.00 1.18 Silver Scores
10 John Shook Jeanne Marderwald B - - - - 5 - 47.93 220.00 0.36 Silver Scores
6 Edgar Orme III John Phillips C - - - - 6/7 4 47.82 219.50 0.40 Silver Scores
1 Paula Varrassi Peter Harris B - - - - - - 47.71 219.00 Scores
4 Janice Tucker Diana Roberts C - - - - - - 45.32 208.00 Scores
9 Anna Delapo Toni Notarnicola B - - - - - - 44.23 203.00 Scores
2 Michael Moore Barbara H Saulsbury C - - - - - - 42.05 193.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Terry Patton Terry Dutton A 3 - - 3 - - 60.89 279.50 4.77 Silver Scores
8 Judy Retchin Pat Tylander C 5/6 3 2 4 2 1 56.75 260.50 2.35 Silver Scores
5 John Rubinsohn Charlotte Wheatley B - 6 - 5 3 - 54.47 250.00 0.93 Silver Scores
3 Eugene Condon Maxine Poulton A - - - 6 - - 53.81 247.00 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Dennis Faber Laurie Shelton C - - 5/6 7/8 4/5 2/3 50.33 231.00 0.76 Silver Scores
10 Diana Erney Edna Bosworth C - - - - 6 4 48.80 224.00 0.44 Silver Scores
2 Karen Storms Corinne Sommer C - - - - - - 47.49 218.00 Scores
9 Howard Stevens Helen Marek C - - - - - - 46.84 215.00 Scores
6 Susan Herrmann Mary Jo Chandler C - - - - - - 44.12 202.50 Scores
1 Carole Bentley Annette Berry B - - - - - - 35.73 164.00 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Linda Szilagyi Peter Wise C 7 4 3 3 2 2 56.64 260.00 1.66 Silver Scores
5 Eliezer Solomon Andrew Stayton A - - - 6 - - 55.01 252.50 0.55 Silver Scores
3 John Hogan Jr Doree Sobel A - - - 7 - - 52.72 242.00 0.47 Silver Scores
4 Lee Weiss Kenneth Hammond C - - 4 8 4 3 52.29 240.00 1.02 Silver Scores
9 Scott Freber George Jones B - - - - 6/7 - 47.82 219.50 0.28 Silver Scores
7 Christopher Gorton Cynthia Gorton C - - - - - - 47.49 218.00 Scores
6 Kay Merrick George Hawkins C - - - - - - 46.73 214.50 Scores
2 Phyllis Kucharczuk Mary Skinner C - - - - - - 46.51 213.50 Scores
1 Trina Williams Carl Williams A - - - - - - 44.01 202.00 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Robert Keeney James Marshall A 1 - - 1 - - 62.20 285.50 8.48 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Moran Dawn Travis B 2 1 - 2 1 - 61.44 282.00 6.36 Silver Scores
6 Marina Tarlov Lee Davis C - - 5/6 7/8 4/5 2/3 50.33 231.00 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Gail Levy Christine Sullivan A - - - - - - 49.35 226.50 Scores
8 Tina Brinsfield Debbie Schell C - - - - - - 48.47 222.50 Scores
2 Barbara Lappin Dolores O'Boyle C - - - - - - 48.37 222.00 Scores
1 Nancy Steele Jane Myers B - - - - - - 45.21 207.50 Scores
4 William Lorelli Milton Gordon C - - - - - - 43.14 198.00 Scores
9 Patricia Purcell Robert Tolson C - - - - - - 42.27 194.00 Scores