Jun 18, 2016 - Saturday 2:00 pm

StratiFlight A Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Barbara Heller Gabriel Fadel A 2 - - 1 - - 63.19 227.50 12.03 Silver Scores
8 Joan Sheldon Thomas LaForge X - 7 - 6 4 - 52.08 187.50 1.00 Silver Scores
1 Walter Reeves Jr Karla St Luke X - - - - 6 - 50.56 182.00 0.39 Silver Scores
9 Rebecca Lee Martin Nathan X - - - - - - 50.14 180.50 Scores
3 Beth Stephens Garry Williams X - - - - - - 47.78 172.00 Scores
4 John Hassett David Howard X - - - - - - 46.39 167.00 Scores
7 Carey Snider Sara Medlin X - - - - - - 44.58 160.50 Scores
2 Morris Williams Malcolm Todd, Jr X - - - - - - 43.19 155.50 Scores
6 Theodore Kolczak Dora Biven X - - - - - - 40.69 146.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Richard Jeng Andrew Jeng X 1 1 - 1 1 - 64.72 233.00 16.04 Silver Scores
3 Craig Hemphill John Brady A 4 - - 2 - - 58.06 209.00 6.77 Silver Scores
9 Jim Stogner Andrew Eastwood A 9 - - 5 - - 53.61 193.00 1.78 Silver Scores
1 Connie Smilowitz James Gentry Jr X - - - - 5 - 48.89 176.00 0.43 Silver Scores
5 Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A - - - - - - 48.47 174.50 Scores
2 Shaleen Baze Susan Davis X - - - - - - 48.47 174.50 Scores
8 Samuel Murray Bob Marett X - - - - - - 47.64 171.50 Scores
6 Becky Butler Missy Coy X - - - - - - 47.36 170.50 Scores
4 Carl Wolinsky Donna Silver X - - - - - - 44.17 159.00 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Bill Kulbersh Bob Heller A 3 - - 2 - - 58.33 210.00 9.02 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Kohlmiller Christopher Kohlmiller X 5 2 - 3 1 - 57.08 205.50 5.08 Silver Scores
4 Fred Strickland Lee Parham X 8 3 - 4 2 - 54.44 196.00 3.15 Silver Scores
6 Bruce Byrne Sambasiva Rao X - 5 - 5 3 - 52.64 189.50 1.77 Silver Scores
8 Donald Baker Pavan Bharadwaj X - - - 7 5 - 51.53 185.50 0.50 Silver Scores
2 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A - - - - - - 49.44 178.00 Scores
5 Thomas Eidson Courtney Stephens X - - - - - - 47.22 170.00 Scores
3 Howard Litsky Miriam Litsky X - - - - - - 47.08 169.50 Scores
1 Deborah Cadora Ronald Cadora A - - - - - - 43.61 157.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr A 6 - - 3 - - 56.67 204.00 3.81 Silver Scores
9 Susan Stockham Jim Foster A 7 - - 4 - - 54.86 197.50 2.85 Silver Scores
8 Denis Taneri Ernie Eayrs X - 4 - 6 2 - 52.92 190.50 2.36 Silver Scores
1 Jane Bachman Maureen McGuire X - 6 - 7 3 - 52.50 189.00 1.33 Silver Scores
5 Nancy Colter George Russell X - - - - 4 - 49.72 179.00 0.75 Silver Scores
3 Claire Watson Lanette Moore X - - - - - - 46.67 168.00 Scores
2 Bob Simkins Robert Epstein A - - - - - - 44.17 159.00 Scores
6 Maya Alela Julie McLaughlin X - - - - - - 43.33 156.00 Scores
7 Jeff Cathrall Bob Jones X - - - - - - 37.78 136.00 Scores