Jun 17, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Non-LM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Patti O'Hagan Janice Jenkins C 4 4 4 1 1 1 60.00 72.00 1.50 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Bourque Sylvia Long A - - - 2 - - 53.33 64.00 0.68 Silver Scores
4 Eleanor Malone Patricia Herrick B - - - 3 2 - 48.75 58.50 0.49 Silver Scores
7 Dick Arildsen G Carolyn Moon B - - - - - - 47.92 57.50 Scores
1 Charles Morn Mahadeva Ramnath A - - - - - - 47.92 57.50 Scores
2 Mrs Sue Malin Bill Malin C - - - - - - 46.25 55.50 Scores
5 Fay Smith Kaaren Dolinsky A - - - - - - 45.83 55.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Terry Cherniak Jane Rappaport C 3 3 3 1 1 1 60.42 72.50 2.00 Silver Scores
2 Robert Michelich Virginia Michelich C - - 6 2 2 2 55.42 66.50 0.68 Silver Scores
7 Margaret Gose Marian Reed C - - - 3 - - 53.75 64.50 0.49 Silver Scores
5 Betty Kurtz Bert Grant A - - - - - - 49.17 59.00 Scores
3 Linda Corbett Susan Dawkins A - - - - - - 47.92 57.50 Scores
6 Penny Dumas Ronald Boggs C - - - - - - 46.25 55.50 Scores
4 Patricia Hall Barbara Spruell C - - - - - - 37.08 44.50 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Liza Leiter Elizabeth Grumann C 1 1 1 1 1 1 62.50 75.00 3.55 Silver Scores
3 James Knight Shelia Shapleigh A - - - 2 - - 55.00 66.00 0.68 Silver Scores
5 Ann Benson Duane Neil A - - - 3 - - 54.58 65.50 0.49 Silver Scores
4 Jane De St Aubin Brenda Kauffman B - - - - 2 - 52.92 63.50 0.51 Silver Scores
7 Charles Perry Joe Bates C - - - - - - 42.08 50.50 Scores
1 Sheldon Fages Norman Savage Jr B - - - - - - 41.67 50.00 Scores
2 George Cekis Sue Earl C - - - - - - 41.25 49.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Tina West Bruce Toups A - - - 1 - - 57.50 69.00 0.97 Silver Scores
3 Elizabeth Demers Emily Sulver A - - - 2 - - 55.00 66.00 0.68 Silver Scores
2 Peggy Henos Susan Farrell C - - - 3 1 1 50.83 61.00 0.73 Silver Scores
7 Gailyn Thornton Sue McKinley B - - - - 2/3 - 48.75 58.50 0.44 Silver Scores
1 Charlene Campbell Jo Anne Martin C - - - - 2/3 - 48.75 58.50 0.44 Silver Scores
4 Mary Pawlak Peter Pawlak B - - - - - - 45.00 54.00 Scores
6 Cassandra Hutchins Patty Baldwin C - - - - - - 44.17 53.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Terri Coil Becky Kelley A 5 - - 1 - - 59.58 71.50 1.12 Silver Scores
4 Gail Ostermann Annette Meyer B 6 5 - 2 1 - 58.33 70.00 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Patricia Thompson Margaret Cannon A - - - 3 - - 54.17 65.00 0.49 Silver Scores
1 Kathleen Rejent Susan Turner C - - - - 2 1 51.25 61.50 0.61 Silver Scores
7 Frank Pritchard James DuBose III B - - - - - - 49.58 59.50 Scores
2 Anne Hamilton Mary Bruce Robinson C - - - - - - 44.58 53.50 Scores
6 Priscilla Forbes Judith Wilson C - - - - - - 32.50 39.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bobb Cucher Glenda Cucher C 2 2 2 1 1 1 61.25 73.50 2.66 Silver Scores
2 Peter Garcia William Tippins C - 6 5 2 2 - 57.50 69.00 0.68 Silver Scores
5 Suzanne Anderson Sue Jackson A - - - 3 - - 52.92 63.50 0.49 Silver Scores
1 Elaine Dugan Judy Hester B - - - - - - 52.08 62.50 Scores
7 Herbert Gelbwachs Richard Lawrence C - - - - - - 45.42 54.50 Scores
4 Patricia Fine Barbara Goodman B - - - - - - 41.25 49.50 Scores
3 Michael Curry David Kelley A - - - - - - 39.58 47.50 Scores