Jun 10, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Stratified Grass Roots Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Stan Schenker Mark Laken A 4 - - 1 - - 59.29 185.00 4.55 Silver Scores
4 Robert Catlett Alfred Liepold C 5 1 1 2 1 1 58.65 183.00 4.16 Silver Scores
8 Jeffrey Halle Wiltold Palosi C 6 2 2 3 2 2 55.29 172.50 3.12 Silver Scores
15 Arlene Gordon Rhona Tabor A 7 - - 4 - - 55.13 172.00 1.92 Silver Scores
9 Wes Goldberg Ellen Mendelson A 8 - - 5 - - 54.01 168.50 1.44 Silver Scores
16 Richard Mucci Frances Mucci A - - - 6/7 - - 53.21 166.00 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Ronald Conlon Renate Conlon A - - - 6/7 - - 53.21 166.00 0.59 Silver Scores
7 Andris Strauss Marie Burgess-Strauss A - - - - - - 50.96 159.00 Scores
10 Shirley Wood Alma Bergman B - - - - 3 - 49.04 153.00 0.99 Silver Scores
2 Robert Edwards Douglas Golden C - - - - - - 48.08 150.00 Scores
14 Zeke Letellier Nancy Kramer A - - - - - - 47.92 149.50 Scores
3 Mark Dahl Pamela Farrar A - - - - - - 46.96 146.50 Scores
13 Linda Smith John Becker B - - - - - - 45.83 143.00 Scores
1 Joel Mashbaum Elaine Jacobson B - - - - - - 44.71 139.50 Scores
12 Diane Lucci Patricia Teague B - - - - - - 41.51 129.50 Scores
6 Irwin Yanus J Lasek C - - - - - - 36.22 113.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Suellen Poland Tom Cogan A 1 - - 1 - - 64.42 201.00 10.79 Silver Scores
14 Lynn Jones Joseph Trapani A 2 - - 2 - - 63.30 197.50 8.09 Silver Scores
7 Stuart Diener Gregory Bright A 3 - - 3 - - 60.74 189.50 6.07 Silver Scores
10 Robert Mintz Jim Maldeis C - 3 3 4 1 1 53.69 167.50 2.34 Silver Scores
11 Leo LaSota Barbara Shaw A - - - 5 - - 53.53 167.00 0.76 Silver Scores
13 Helene Bauman Jim Wakefield A - - - 6 - - 51.76 161.50 0.63 Silver Scores
9 Ronald Daringer Dolores Daringer A - - - - - - 51.44 160.50 Scores
12 Jeanne Land Dawn Travis B - 4 - - 2 - 50.00 156.00 1.76 Silver Scores
6 Ronald Grassel Patricia Murty C - 5 4 - 3 2 49.84 155.50 1.32 Silver Scores
3 Lois Miliman Larry Brafman A - - - - - - 49.84 155.50 Scores
1 Paul Reamer Susan Kolodner C - - - - 4 3 49.04 153.00 0.75 Silver Scores
8 Tanya Rodich Louise Hellwig C - - - - - - 45.35 141.50 Scores
16 Muriel Wasserman J Alan Bricker B - - - - - - 44.55 139.00 Scores
2 Jansie Rogers Robert Kibler C - - - - - - 41.19 128.50 Scores
4 Vladi Basch Leo Potsiadlo C - - - - - - 37.34 116.50 Scores
5 Winston Edwards Regena Edwards C - - - - - - 33.97 106.00 Scores