Jun 26, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables Based on: 24.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.35 Silver 1 102.00 Jim WoodsideSun City West, AZ Sheila BleimanSun City West, AZ JoAnne LoweFountain Hills, AZ Leon LoweFountain Hills, AZ
7.01 Silver 2 87.00 Mark BartusekSanta Barbara, CA Richard CateroMesa, AZ Adele VerkampPhoenix, AZ Jerry GaerScottsdale, AZ
5.26 Silver 3 78.00 Joan IveyLitchfield Park, AZ Ernie IveyLitchfield Park, AZ Marianne SpanierScottsdale, AZ Bud MarshScottsdale, AZ
3.94 Silver 4 77.00 Paul SpearSun City West, AZ Darcy WhiteTempe, AZ David SackettTempe, AZ Brenda SpearPhoenix, AZ
3.12 Silver 5 72.00 Martin CoppeScottsdale, AZ Fred BatkoPhoenix, AZ Ken BatkoScottsdale, AZ David CertaPhoenix, AZ
3.75 Silver 6 1 64.00 Joe BiehlSun City West, AZ John FitermanSun City West, AZ David JohnstonSun City West, AZ Peggy JohnstonSun City West, AZ
2.81 Silver 2 62.00 Robert MacnealPrescott Valley, AZ Jane FriedmanPrescott, AZ Bruce MillerSurprise, AZ Joan ShayPrescott, AZ
2.11 Silver 3 59.00 M Owen LaskerDewey, AZ Susan BeldingHouston, TX Sharon ReevesPrescott, AZ Geraldine SchaarschmidtPrescott, AZ
1.93 Silver 4/6 1 54.00 Patricia CarmodyChino Valley, AZ Cheryl McVayPrescott, AZ Florene Kay SchmidtGlendale, AZ Cynthia ShermanPrescott, AZ
1.30 Silver 4/6 54.00 Polly HooverPrescott, AZ Carole LoomasPrescott, AZ Patricia FoxPrescott, AZ Patricia AndersonPrescott, AZ
1.30 Silver 4/6 54.00 Jim HarpDallas, TX Chris MyersSedona, AZ Edith HeathSedona, AZ Eugene SnyderSedona, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
16 Jim Woodside Sheila Bleiman JoAnne Lowe Leon Lowe A 1 - - - - - 0.00 102.00 9.35 Silver
6 Mark Bartusek Richard Catero Adele Verkamp Jerry Gaer A 2 - - - - - 0.00 87.00 7.01 Silver
17 Joan Ivey Ernie Ivey Marianne Spanier Bud Marsh A 3 - - - - - 0.00 78.00 5.26 Silver
18 Paul Spear Darcy White David Sackett Brenda Spear A 4 - - - - - 0.00 77.00 3.94 Silver
5 Martin Coppe Fred Batko Ken Batko David Certa A 5 - - - - - 0.00 72.00 3.12 Silver
11 Joe Biehl John Fiterman David Johnston Peggy Johnston B 6 1 - - - - 0.00 64.00 3.75 Silver
3 James Showalter Donald Dimmel Walt Cummins Ronald Schick A - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.99 Silver
13 Robert Macneal Jane Friedman Bruce Miller Joan Shay B - 2 - - - - 0.00 62.00 2.81 Silver
2 Dale Sweetwood Carole Odenreider Gertrude Franco William Ahern A - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.99 Silver
19 M Owen Lasker Susan Belding Sharon Reeves Geraldine Schaarschmidt B - 3 - - - - 0.00 59.00 2.11 Silver
4 Joseph Green Marsha Helton Darryl Helton Jan Birkett A - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 1.32 Silver
1 Cheryl Pehoushek Christie Showalter Miranda Chatham Norma Browning A - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.66 Silver
12 Polly Hoover Carole Loomas Patricia Fox Patricia Anderson B - 4/6 - - - - 0.00 54.00 1.30 Silver
14 Jim Harp Chris Myers Edith Heath Eugene Snyder B - 4/6 - - - - 0.00 54.00 1.30 Silver
20 Patricia Carmody Cheryl McVay Florene Kay Schmidt Cynthia Sherman C - 4/6 1 - - - 0.00 54.00 1.93 Silver
9 Marilyn Bowie Barbara Pianin Faye Comstock Deborah Weiss C - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.66 Silver
10 Margaret Glenn Jan Dragoo Carole Parent Mary Aveiro C - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.33 Silver
8 Daniel Renault G Barbara Gross Ann Lourie De Rhoads Dolan B - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.33 Silver
7 Patricia Dodd Dee Willard Andrea Scott Jerry Wolter B - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.66 Silver
15 Barbara Ballard William Fuller Edward Massa Anne Neeter C - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.33 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results