Jun 05, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.33 Silver 1 94.00 Robin WaskoSioux Falls, SD Joanne SkunbergSioux Falls, SD Gary PeschongWatertown, SD Shirley ThompsonWatertown, SD
4.75 Silver 2 89.00 Sarah ImigSioux City, IA Nancy WittwerFalls City, NE Linda WebbFargo, ND Frank KnierFargo, ND
3.75 Silver 3 1 79.00 Spencer BrendeS Sioux City, NE Jean DarnellSioux City, IA Larry YargerWest Point, NE Anthony LennonFort Dodge, IA
2.81 Silver 4 2 68.00 Diana HowardN Sioux City, SD Barbara WillisS Sioux City, NE Wayne KooikerSun City, AZ Delores BogenriefSioux City, IA
2.11 Silver 5 3 64.00 Bobbie SchlekewaySioux Falls, SD Gerry SchultzSioux Falls, SD Svein SjovoldSioux Falls, SD Daniel ThompsonEgan, SD
1.42 Silver 4/5 56.00 Richard TownerMankato, MN Glenn MetcalfCedar Rapids, IA Hai-Sheng WuMankato, MN Donna WegnerSioux Falls, SD
1.42 Silver 4/5 56.00 Gerald WendlingPapillion, NE Shirley HascheBellevue, NE Marian WascherOmaha, NE Carolyn FlemingOmaha, NE
1.90 Silver 1/2 53.00 Mary AbrahamElk Point, SD Donald AbrahamElk Point, SD Jim WalshSioux City, IA Lois WalshSioux City, IA
1.90 Silver 1/2 53.00 Sue Carolyn MillerWestfield, IA Audrey ErcoliniSioux City, IA Connie KourisSioux City, IA Alice GrossSioux City, IA

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Robin Wasko Joanne Skunberg Gary Peschong Shirley Thompson A 1 - - - - - 0.00 94.00 6.33 Silver
13 Sarah Imig Nancy Wittwer Linda Webb Frank Knier A 2 - - - - - 0.00 89.00 4.75 Silver
11 Spencer Brende Jean Darnell Larry Yarger Anthony Lennon B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 79.00 3.75 Silver
8 Diana Howard Barbara Willis Wayne Kooiker Delores Bogenrief B 4 2 - - - - 0.00 68.00 2.81 Silver
2 Bobbie Schlekeway Gerry Schultz Svein Sjovold Daniel Thompson B 5 3 - - - - 0.00 64.00 2.11 Silver
6 Richard Towner Glenn Metcalf Hai-Sheng Wu Donna Wegner B - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 56.00 1.42 Silver
10 Gerald Wendling Shirley Hasche Marian Wascher Carolyn Fleming B - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 56.00 1.42 Silver
4 Mary Abraham Donald Abraham Jim Walsh Lois Walsh C - - 1/2 - - - 0.00 53.00 1.90 Silver
9 Sue Carolyn Miller Audrey Ercolini Connie Kouris Alice Gross C - - 1/2 - - - 0.00 53.00 1.90 Silver
7 Honey Griffin Judy Peters Ruth Chancey Cecil Larson C - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.66 Silver
3 Shahid Naqvi Marsha Neff Dean Marsh Donna Marsh C - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.66 Silver
5 Alfred Hartmann Linda Hartmann Doris Hausmann Lavonne Peterson B - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.66 Silver
12 Amelia Bertrand Virginia Feenstra Nick Zarkos Gloria Barnum C - - - - - - 0.00 21.00 0.33 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results