Jun 09, 2016 - Thursday 2:15 pm

Eastward Bound Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Andrew Dykes Helene Dykes C 1 1 1 1 1 1 206.00 67.32 170.50 376.50 27.56 Gold Scores
7 Marian Kelly Margot Livenspargar B 8 4 - 3 3 - 174.50 57.03 160.00 334.50 6.12 Gold Scores
5 Jeanne Lucas Ed Lucas III A 9 - - 4 - - 173.50 56.70 158.50 332.00 5.51 Gold Scores
8 Kim Powers Vivian Heggie C 10 5 3 2 2 - 177.50 58.01 153.00 330.50 5.01 Gold Scores
3 Bobbi Kauffman Betty Freedman A - - - - - - 145.50 47.55 178.50 324.00 2.92 Gold Scores
6 Edward Maser Ruthann McCarty C - - 4 - - - 168.50 55.07 153.00 321.50 2.81 Gold Scores
10 Barbara Kichline Marie Crompton A - - - - - - 153.50 50.16 143.00 296.50 Scores
1 Sydney Sides Priscilla Kelly B - - - - - - 144.50 47.22 143.00 287.50 Scores
9 Blanche Eaton David Eaton B - - - - - - 119.00 38.89 163.50 282.50 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
2 Jack Eng Shay Kinney B - - - - - - 116.00 37.91 109.50 225.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Edward Swell Trina Bowman A 6 - - 4/6 - - 155.50 50.82 183.50 339.00 7.87 Gold Scores
3 Pat Levy Lew Levy A - - - 1 - - 178.50 58.33 150.00 328.50 3.89 Gold|Red Scores
5 Margery Yates Arlene Levy A - - - 4/6 - - 155.50 50.82 165.50 321.00 2.09 Red Scores
1 Eliot Minsker Sandy Belfer B - - - 2 1 - 158.50 51.80 159.00 317.50 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jane Smith Irv Smith C - - - - - 2 146.50 47.88 170.50 317.00 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
4 Gayle Tunnell James Tunnell C - - - 3 2 1 157.50 51.47 141.50 299.00 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
6 Nadine Nakai George Nakai C - - - - - - 141.00 46.08 136.00 277.00 Scores
9 Rosalie Sherman J Marvin Teperow B - - - - - - 125.00 40.85 114.50 239.50 Scores
2 Deborah Brower Ada Gollub C - - - - - - 108.00 35.29 116.00 224.00 Scores
10 Kathleen Kelly Leslie Kelly A - - - 4/6 - - 50.82 155.50 1.51 Red Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jack Bryant Linda Bryant A 2 - - 1 - - 171.50 56.05 186.00 357.50 20.67 Gold Scores
3 Dennis Moore Pat Moore A 3 - - 2 - - 170.50 55.72 176.00 346.50 15.50 Gold Scores
7 Carol Griffin Trudie Sinclair B - 7 - - 1 - 147.50 48.20 174.50 322.00 3.36 Gold|Red Scores
4 Adrienne Oliff Donald Stone A - - - 3 - - 161.50 52.78 138.50 300.00 1.39 Red Scores
9 Ruth Tuckman Dalal Carpentier C - - - - - - 128.50 41.99 168.00 296.50 0.99 Red Scores
1 Raymond Geinzer Phyllis Geinzer B - - - - 2 - 146.50 47.88 149.00 295.50 2.05 Red Scores
8 Joan Vernick Mary Dougherty A - - - 4 - - 158.50 51.80 127.00 285.50 0.97 Red Scores
6 Mary Van Tamelen Dana Scadden C - - - - - 1 136.00 44.44 147.50 283.50 2.18 Gold Scores
2 Robert Davis Janis Davis C - - - - - - 108.00 35.29 132.50 240.50 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Karl Drew Fay Drew C 4 2 2 2 2 1 171.50 56.05 170.50 342.00 11.63 Gold Scores
3 Susan Rodricks Susan Seckinger A 5 - - - - - 162.00 52.94 178.50 340.50 9.19 Gold Scores
1 Dianne Hall R Kirt Hall B 7 3 - 1 1 - 196.00 64.05 141.50 337.50 6.90 Gold Scores
7 Joelle Benioff Noel Hanford B - 6 - - - - 148.50 48.53 179.00 327.50 3.50 Gold Scores
2 Philip Fassett Linda Palmer C - - 5 - - - 158.50 51.80 162.50 321.00 2.22 Gold Scores
5 Judith Simon Harvey Wolfe A - - - 3 - - 166.50 54.41 151.50 318.00 1.39 Red Scores
9 Norma Wolf Carl Wolf C - - - 4 3 2 163.50 53.43 125.50 289.00 0.97 Red Scores
4 Jean Cole Daniel Rogers C - - - - - - 120.50 39.38 157.50 278.00 1.17 Gold Scores
6 Jacques Sopkin Sally Sopkin C - - - - - - 138.50 45.26 134.00 272.50 Scores