Jun 25, 2016 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Brown Greg Roberts A 3 - - 2 - - 63.31 625.50 9.52 Silver Scores
9 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 17 - - 8 - - 56.68 560.00 1.03 Silver Scores
10 Jane Covington Mary Gladys Bitter B - - - - 8 - 49.54 489.50 0.59 Silver Scores
11 Elizabeth Gibson Judith Shillinglaw C - - 6 - 9 4 49.49 489.00 0.69 Silver Scores
1 Bruce Brofman Ann Pozdol B - - - - 10 - 49.34 487.50 0.49 Silver Scores
7 Richard Kirby Carolyn Kirby B - - - - - - 49.04 484.50 Scores
12 David Bonner Ann Hedden A - - - - - - 46.91 463.50 Scores
6 James Hierl Dorothy Muilenburg A - - - - - - 46.51 459.50 Scores
14 George Russell E Michael McKee A - - - - - - 46.15 456.00 Scores
8 James Beaudreau Valerie Beaudreau C - - - - - - 44.33 438.00 Scores
4 Everett Dyer John Williamson B - - - - - - 43.98 434.50 Scores
2 James Thomas Nancy Marshall C - - - - - - 42.26 417.50 Scores
13 Jane Lawrence Nancy Osborne B - - - - - - 40.38 399.00 Scores
5 Richard Hopkins Sandra Boozell C - - - - - - 39.93 394.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 William Baker George Sarnoff B 2 1 - 1 1 - 64.64 638.62 12.69 Silver Scores
7 Jackie Brown Judy Fendrick B 5 2 - 3 2 - 61.80 610.62 5.35 Silver Scores
9 Tina Tessaro Darcy Parker A 7 - - 5 - - 61.00 602.66 3.01 Silver Scores
3 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Alex Hudson A 8 - - 6 - - 60.10 593.82 2.26 Silver Scores
14 William Norteman Jr Tom Flowers B - 7 - 11 4 - 55.94 552.71 1.14 Silver Scores
5 Anita Cathcart Carolyn Eschenbach C - - 5 - 10 2 50.96 503.52 1.01 Silver Scores
1 Janet Peek Clancy Jan Nielsen B - - - - 11 - 49.95 493.48 0.46 Silver Scores
11 Wayne Sykes Craig Lawrence C - - - - - 4 48.93 483.42 0.50 Silver Scores
13 Robert Hale Claudia Hale B - - - - - - 48.54 479.62 Scores
8 Sherry Sims Sue Aronberg C - - - - - 5 47.91 473.37 0.29 Silver Scores
4 Richard Troxel Patricia Mills B - - - - - - 46.77 462.04 Scores
2 Joseph Hicks Marsha Feldman C - - - - - 6 46.72 461.63 0.24 Silver Scores
12 Dana Brown Nelson Brown, Jr A - - - - - - 45.45 449.00 Scores
6 Stephen Wiesenfeld Barbara Lehrer A - - - - - - 44.34 438.03 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Joan Lane Joseph Lane A 1 - - 1 - - 66.04 652.50 16.92 Silver Scores
9 Walt Murphy Julie Murphy A 11 - - 5 - - 59.26 585.50 1.54 Silver Scores
12 Linda Smith Ron Smith A 13 - - 6 - - 58.20 575.00 1.30 Silver Scores
10 William Fritsch Jr Charlotte Keene B - 6 - 9 3 - 56.17 555.00 1.61 Silver Scores
14 Rosalie Phillips Sandi Dover C - - 2 12 5 2 51.87 512.50 2.17 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Rimiller Virginia Robertson B - - - 13 6 - 51.72 511.00 0.74 Silver Scores
3 Jerry Tinsley Royce Blowe A - - - 16 - - 51.27 506.50 0.60 Silver Scores
13 Richard Butrovich Carol Adams B - - - - - - 48.53 479.50 Scores
5 Robert Dolan Linda Dolan C - - - - - - 47.37 468.00 Scores
8 Janie Sickinger Katie Lee Ashmore C - - - - - - 46.76 462.00 Scores
1 Anita Carlson Anthony Lindsay B - - - - - - 46.66 461.00 Scores
11 Mark Gensterblum Merrie Carol Weedman C - - - - - - 45.39 448.50 Scores
4 Barbara Seeman Mary Scott B - - - - - - 41.55 410.50 Scores
2 Ed Euler Gretchen Smith C - - - - - - 39.12 386.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Catherine McLeod Bruce Southard A 4 - - 2 - - 62.04 613.00 7.14 Silver Scores
9 Hugh Hughes Jeff Ziemer A 6 - - 4 - - 61.49 607.53 4.02 Silver Scores
10 Jo Ellen Amrine Frank Amrine B 14 4 - 8 3 - 58.18 574.82 2.71 Silver Scores
6 James Crouse Barbara Bristol A 16 - - 9 - - 57.24 565.54 1.06 Silver Scores
3 Joe Rickman Barbara Heller A - - - 10 - - 56.65 559.66 0.86 Silver Scores
13 Lloyd Weinerman Bert Hall B - - - 15 6 - 52.28 516.53 0.74 Silver Scores
1 Owen Doster Barbara Doster B - - - 17 8 - 51.50 508.78 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Carmina Diaz Jo Ann Massey B - - - - - - 48.16 475.79 Scores
11 Robert McGannon James Boudinot C - - - - - - 45.72 451.67 Scores
7 John Baker Wendy Leverett B - - - - - - 45.14 446.01 Scores
2 Cecil Nichols J Randy Rea C - - - - - - 41.40 409.07 Scores
14 Donald Shibley Charles Stoddard C - - - - - - 40.57 400.87 Scores
8 Susan Lohr John Amon C - - - - - - 35.01 345.87 Scores
5 William Lambert Jr Nancy Warlick C - - - - - - 34.66 342.48 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Kris Boswinkel Mary Hierl A 9 - - 3 - - 59.92 592.00 2.81 Silver Scores
10 Barrie Watters Jackie McNeese B 10 3 - 4 1 - 59.77 590.50 3.61 Silver Scores
7 Nicholas Frost Kathryn Swaringen B 15 5 - 7 2 - 58.10 574.00 2.25 Silver Scores
11 Linda Farmer Judy Kaye C - - 1 10 4 1 55.26 546.00 2.89 Silver Scores
6 David Smith Gretchen Smith A - - - 11 - - 54.71 540.50 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Gayle Covey Steven Devico A - - - 14 - - 51.67 510.50 0.66 Silver Scores
8 Sue Marker John Kennedy C - - 3 15 7 3 51.57 509.50 1.63 Silver Scores
9 Jaime Villanueva Richard Maybin A - - - 17 - - 50.30 497.00 0.57 Silver Scores
13 Thomas Croker Linda Croker B - - - - 11 - 49.29 487.00 0.46 Silver Scores
4 Harold Johnson Lisa Johnson B - - - - 12 - 49.24 486.50 0.43 Silver Scores
2 Lynda Self Ralph Andrew C - - - - - 5 48.63 480.50 0.29 Silver Scores
15 Dianne Moore Archie Hardy B - - - - - - 48.38 478.00 Scores
5 Patricia Johnson Judy Albrecht C - - - - - 6 47.72 471.50 0.24 Silver Scores
1 Patricia Heidrich Jane Formet B - - - - - - 44.28 437.50 Scores
14 Catherine Osada Edward Osada C - - - - - - 43.37 428.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Heller John Brady A 12 - - 7 - - 58.65 579.48 1.41 Silver Scores
13 Stephanie Felker John Felker B - - - 12 5 - 55.67 550.00 0.85 Silver Scores
12 Hugh Brown Jr Robert Fendrick A - - - 13 - - 53.69 530.48 0.70 Silver Scores
9 Melissa Gumbert James Gumbert A - - - 14 - - 52.63 519.94 0.66 Silver Scores
4 Brenda Ward Bob Ward B - - - 16 7 - 51.77 511.50 0.65 Silver Scores
11 Eric Koopmann Gale Thomas-Goodman C - - 4 - 9 1 51.30 506.84 1.44 Silver Scores
6 James Pfromm Karl Kachadoorian A - - - - - - 50.96 503.48 Scores
1 Brenda Gantt Terrell Bishop B - - - - 12 - 49.84 492.45 0.43 Silver Scores
14 Marcia Schultz Mary Stoll C - - - - - 3 49.09 485.04 0.72 Silver Scores
8 Crystal Evans Max Evans C - - - - - - 45.98 454.31 Scores
7 Jane Adams Peter Bohan B - - - - - - 44.99 444.53 Scores
5 Linda Branum Cookie Spiceland C - - - - - - 44.03 435.01 Scores
15 Francine Moring Richard Smith A - - - - - - 43.98 434.50 Scores
2 John Wynes Linda Wynes C - - - - - - 41.19 406.98 Scores
10 Judy Mendenhall Rebecca Bonomo B - - - - - - 34.26 338.50 Scores