Jun 23, 2016 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jakob Kristinsson Carol Clifford A 2 - - 1 - - 61.41 132.64 4.99 Silver Scores
6 Roger Banks Scott Hiller A 4 - - 2 - - 59.94 129.48 2.81 Silver Scores
10 Sally King Helena Fine A 5 - - 3 - - 59.78 129.13 2.10 Silver Scores
7 Henry Trautwein Jo Goodman C - 2 2 4 1 1 51.09 110.35 1.79 Silver Scores
9 John Sullivan G Baizer B - 3 - 5 2 - 51.04 110.24 1.34 Silver Scores
12 David Rogers Martin Baff A - - - - - - 49.75 107.47 Scores
2 Mollie Ottina Connie Wood C - - - - 3 - 49.23 106.33 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Anthony Cipolla Patricia Hermansen B - - - - - - 48.46 104.67 Scores
11 Will Burford Nannell Burford A - - - - - - 47.18 101.90 Scores
8 B Jean Jensen Peggy Kehoe B - - - - - - 45.73 98.78 Scores
1 M. Gregory Goggin Noreen Murray B - - - - - - 42.09 90.92 Scores
5 Carrie Mitsch Brenda Kefauver C - - - - - - 34.97 75.53 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Joel Wooldridge Junko Hemus A 1 - - 1 - - 63.07 136.24 6.65 Silver Scores
10 Miles Thomson Scot Smith A 3 - - 2 - - 61.33 132.47 3.74 Silver Scores
11 John Vega Louis Trautwein III A 6 - - 3 - - 57.83 124.91 1.58 Silver Scores
5 Carla Morris Loretta Capwell C - 1 1 4 1 1 52.68 113.78 2.38 Silver Scores
4 Jean Tipton Linda Wilkening B - 4 - 5 2 - 49.49 106.90 1.00 Silver Scores
3 Robert Beckwith Sugar Rubin A - - - - - - 49.26 106.40 Scores
8 George King Paul Freiberg A - - - - - - 47.61 102.84 Scores
7 Shirley Spengler Dee Dee Harris C - - - - - - 46.17 99.73 Scores
6 Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris A - - - - - - 45.94 99.22 Scores
1 Nancy Schmitt Janis Savitt B - - - - - - 38.53 83.22 Scores
2 Janet Loos Mary Wise C - - - - - - 38.26 82.64 Scores