Jun 26, 2016 - Sunday 11:00 am

Sunday Strat Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables Based on: 24.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.35 Silver 1 107.00 Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Cono EmanueleBrownstown Twp, MI Kurt DasherPetersburg, MI Michael D AliotoBirmingham, MI
7.01 Silver 2 102.00 Grant PetersenTaylor, MI Dennis CarmanPlainwell, MI Bob RasmussenAnn Arbor, MI John KoschikLivonia, MI
5.26 Silver 3 91.00 Martin HirschmanSouthfield, MI Susan ParnesFlint, MI Gordon ParnesFlint, MI Lynne SchaefferWest Bloomfield, MI
3.98 Silver 4/5 1/2 83.00 Steven JacobBirmingham, MI Clarke CunninghamAnn Arbor, MI Robert RafWest Bloomfield, MI Sandy BirnholtzSylvan Lake, MI
3.98 Silver 4/5 1/2 83.00 Victoria ValloneMacomb, MI Charles SchiffBirmingham, MI Thomas HuntRochester Hills, MI Ross WeinsteinOakland, MI
2.67 Silver 6 80.00 Michael GiordanoCommerce Twp, MI Anastasia TesslerAnn Arbor, MI Bert NewmanWest Bloomfield, MI Kathy NewmanWest Bloomfield, MI
2.25 Silver 3/4 1/2 78.00 Dan SutherlandNorthville, MI Alan CohnWest Bloomfield, MI Thom AllenNorthville, MI William NiemczykNovi, MI
2.25 Silver 3/4 1/2 78.00 Bob OndoAnn Arbor, MI Barb FerreraDearborn, MI Maria ContiDearborn Hgts, MI Graham PutnamDexter, MI
1.45 Silver 3 64.00 Martha ToonAnn Arbor, MI Lynn CundyCharleston, WV Albert SayedSuperior Twp, MI Klaus BrondumAnn Arbor, MI

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Jonathan Fleischmann Cono Emanuele Kurt Dasher Michael D Alioto A 1 - - - - - 0.00 107.00 9.35 Silver
20 Grant Petersen Dennis Carman Bob Rasmussen John Koschik A 2 - - - - - 0.00 102.00 7.01 Silver
18 Martin Hirschman Susan Parnes Gordon Parnes Lynne Schaeffer A 3 - - - - - 0.00 91.00 5.26 Silver
15 Victoria Vallone Charles Schiff Thomas Hunt Ross Weinstein B 4/5 1/2 - - - - 0.00 83.00 3.98 Silver
8 Steven Jacob Clarke Cunningham Robert Raf Sandy Birnholtz B 4/5 1/2 - - - - 0.00 83.00 3.98 Silver
16 Michael Giordano Anastasia Tessler Bert Newman Kathy Newman A 6 - - - - - 0.00 80.00 2.67 Silver
11 Bob Ondo Barb Ferrera Maria Conti Graham Putnam C - 3/4 1/2 - - - 0.00 78.00 2.25 Silver
3 Steven Winokur Debra Eaves William Winokur Frank Treiber III A - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 1.16 Silver
5 Dan Sutherland Alan Cohn Thom Allen William Niemczyk C - 3/4 1/2 - - - 0.00 78.00 2.25 Silver
19 Henry Shevitz Zachary Wasserman Owen Lien Sheldon Kirsch A - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 1.02 Silver
6 Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis Richard Temkin Irving Rosenstein A - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 0.87 Silver
13 Michael Crane Bob Webber Kevin Fay Ed Herstein A - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.87 Silver
17 Martha Toon Lynn Cundy Albert Sayed Klaus Brondum C - - 3 - - - 0.00 64.00 1.45 Silver
1 James Walter Wilbur Argersinger Elmer Johansen Mary Keen B - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 1.02 Silver
4 Suzanne Baker Paul Kwiecien Leon Schmelzer Vicki Neiberg B - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.58 Silver
10 Anthony Savant Harrison Fletcher Lois Booth Naresh Kapila B - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.87 Silver
14 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler Vishwas Gadgil Lakshmi Vora C - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.73 Silver
12 Chelane Priller K Van Alstine Jr Robert Hammell Carole Wiseley C - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.58 Silver
7 Donald Schenk Jim Koerber Sally Spalsbury Freda Mills C - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.58 Silver
9 Marsha Leiphart Patricia Livingston Delphine Scott Lois Wodika C - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.44 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results