Jun 24, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Fri Morn Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves A 5 - - 1 - - 60.38 392.50 3.55 Silver Scores
10 Carolyn Simmer Lynda Thal B 6 3 - 2 1 - 58.31 379.00 2.80 Silver Scores
1 Mary Bennett Judi Amatangelo B - 6 - 3 2 - 55.77 362.50 1.32 Silver Scores
4 Dan Sutherland Thom Allen C - - 2 4 3 1 53.85 350.00 1.99 Silver Scores
2 John Abbott Paul Joseph C - - 3 5 4 2 53.46 347.50 1.49 Silver Scores
12 Robert Raf Steven Jacob B - - - - - - 49.77 323.50 Scores
5 Kathy Newman Norman Rotter A - - - - - - 49.54 322.00 Scores
7 Brenda Jaffe Walter Goldsmith A - - - - - - 47.62 309.50 Scores
9 Michael Giordano Michael Crane A - - - - - - 47.31 307.50 Scores
11 Jane Gardner James McNamara C - - - - - - 46.92 305.00 Scores
13 Susan Evett Matthew Evett C - - - - - - 43.62 283.50 Scores
6 Edward Klarman Audrey Koloff C - - - - - - 42.08 273.50 Scores
8 Victoria Parsky Susan Meneilley C - - - - - - 41.62 270.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Steve O'Guin Margaret Moore B 2 1 - 1 1 - 61.77 401.50 8.42 Silver Scores
5 John Koschik Dennis Carman A 3 - - 2 - - 61.54 400.00 6.32 Silver Scores
2 Frederic Fayle James Banaszek C 11 5 1 3 2 1 55.85 363.00 2.65 Silver Scores
6 Robert Korten Grant Petersen B - - - 4 3 - 55.38 360.00 0.92 Silver Scores
3 Martin Hirschman Robert Brent A - - - 5 - - 55.15 358.50 0.53 Silver Scores
7 Bert Newman Anastasia Tessler A - - - - - - 54.92 357.00 Scores
11 Mari Kaftan Anita Green C - - 6 - 4 2 50.46 328.00 0.63 Silver Scores
12 Naresh Kapila Larry Lewis B - - - - - - 47.77 310.50 Scores
1 Allan Tushman William Niemczyk B - - - - - - 44.38 288.50 Scores
9 Richard Temkin Daniel Marcus A - - - - - - 42.92 279.00 Scores
4 Katherine Beebe Nancy Stewart C - - - - - - 41.69 271.00 Scores
10 Robert McKee Mark Bumler B - - - - - - 41.08 267.00 Scores
8 Marjory Ansell Judith Narens C - - - - - - 36.85 239.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Michael McDonald Sandy Birnholtz B 4 2 - 1 1 - 60.85 395.50 4.74 Silver Scores
5 Stanley Jacobson Linda Perlman A 7 - - 2 - - 58.00 377.00 2.00 Silver Scores
3 William Winokur Lynne Schaeffer A 9 - - 3 - - 57.38 373.00 1.32 Silver Scores
13 Jonathan Fleischmann Shelley Boschan B 10 4 - 4 2 - 56.46 367.00 2.10 Silver Scores
11 Steven Kaplan Larry Cohen C - - 4 5 3 1 53.15 345.50 1.12 Silver Scores
9 Bob Ondo Donald Kinney C - - 5 - 4 2 52.15 339.00 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Murray Bloom Gerald Bloom B - - - - - - 50.62 329.00 Scores
8 Elmer Winkelman Robert Langtry C - - - - - - 45.31 294.50 Scores
7 Rosanne Winokur Roger Chan C - - - - - - 44.77 291.00 Scores
1 Marilyn Shore James Walter B - - - - - - 43.85 285.00 Scores
4 Deanna Holtzman Cydnie Reich C - - - - - - 43.54 283.00 Scores
10 Ellen Silverest Lakshmi Vora B - - - - - - 43.00 279.50 Scores
2 June Gulich Lois Booth C - - - - - - 40.69 264.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Suzanne Stevenson Liz Kalb A 1 - - 1 - - 63.46 412.50 11.23 Silver Scores
3 Michael D Alioto Sheldon Kirsch A 8 - - 2 - - 57.46 373.50 1.85 Silver Scores
13 Neal Strand Michael Kaleel B - - - 3 1 - 55.23 359.00 1.63 Silver Scores
10 Dolores Bright James Rowe B - - - 4 2 - 53.54 348.00 1.14 Silver Scores
7 Rose Burke Lynne Cook A - - - 5 - - 51.85 337.00 0.53 Silver Scores
11 Marilee Neff Mary Scharff C - - - - 3 1 49.69 323.00 0.95 Silver Scores
4 Deepak Dighe John Vollmayer C - - - - 4 2 49.23 320.00 0.67 Silver Scores
1 Wilbur Argersinger Gail Geiger B - - - - - - 48.54 315.50 Scores
6 Marilyn Crane Duaine Benard B - - - - - - 48.46 315.00 Scores
2 Lois Wodika Marsha Leiphart C - - - - - - 47.23 307.00 Scores
8 Paul Schneider Adrienne Kanter C - - - - - - 43.85 285.00 Scores
9 Richard Becher Jack Shartsis A - - - - - - 42.54 276.50 Scores
12 Charles Smith Susan Smith C - - - - - - 39.15 254.50 Scores