Jun 23, 2016 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Thu Aft Strat Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

30.0 Tables Based on: 42.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.53 Silver 1 61.00 Martin HirschmanSouthfield, MI Samuel HirschmanAnn Arbor, MI Lynne SchaefferWest Bloomfield, MI Robert MendelsonTroy, MI
7.15 Silver 2 56.00 Chuck BurgerWest Bloomfield, MI Suzy BurgerWest Bloomfield, MI Michael ZerbiniClarkston, MI Beth ArmstrongKalamazoo, MI
5.36 Silver 3 55.00 Ronald HorwitzFarmington Hls, MI Charlotte KartsonisNew Port Richey, FL Walter GoldsmithBloomfield, MI Brenda JaffeFarmington, MI
4.13 Silver 4 1 1 54.00 Linda LutzeNorthville, MI Fred BattenGrosse Pointe, MI Sonia ManchekAnn Arbor, MI Richard PeacockGrosse Pt Shore, MI
2.71 Silver 5/6 2/3 2 52.00 Brand MarwilBloomfield, MI Susan MarwilBloomfield, MI Geraldine SpilmanOrchard Lake, MI John VollmayerRochester Hills, MI
2.71 Silver 5/6 2/3 52.00 Bob OndoAnn Arbor, MI William NiemczykNovi, MI Allan TushmanWest Bloomfield, MI Genie BakerAnn Arbor, MI
1.49 Silver 7/8 51.00 Margaret MooreRoyal Oak, MI Lynne CookRiverview, MI Rose BurkeBloomfield Hls, MI Georgene CroninRochester Hills, MI
1.49 Silver 7/8 51.00 Jerrold GrossmanRochester Hills, MI Debra EavesNorthville, MI Sheldon KirschWest Bloomfield, MI Jack ShartsisHuntington Wds, MI
1.53 Silver 4/5 3/4 41.00 Paul ChirgwinSouth Lyon, MI Larry MacdonaldCanton, MI Ann HaycockNovi, MI Edward LoughCanton, MI
1.53 Silver 4/5 3/4 41.00 Fran WigodWest Bloomfield, MI Deanna HoltzmanBloomfield Hls, MI Cydnie ReichWest Bloomfield, MI Anita GreenBloomfield, MI
0.98 Silver 6 40.00 James HillRoyal Oak, MI Joyce BellOak Park, MI Charlotte MillerFarmington Hls, MI Carolyn SimmerWest Bloomfield, MI
0.73 Silver 5 38.00 Sook WilkinsonBloomfield Hls, MI Victoria ValloneMacomb, MI Raj PatilBloomfield Hls, MI Song LinRochester Hills, MI

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
17 Martin Hirschman Samuel Hirschman Lynne Schaeffer Robert Mendelson A 1 - - - - - 0.00 61.00 9.53 Silver
27 Chuck Burger Suzy Burger Michael Zerbini Beth Armstrong A 2 - - - - - 0.00 56.00 7.15 Silver
4 Ronald Horwitz Charlotte Kartsonis Walter Goldsmith Brenda Jaffe A 3 - - - - - 0.00 55.00 5.36 Silver
10 Linda Lutze Fred Batten Sonia Manchek Richard Peacock C 4 1 1 - - - 0.00 54.00 4.13 Silver
23 Bob Ondo William Niemczyk Allan Tushman Genie Baker B 5/6 2/3 - - - - 0.00 52.00 2.71 Silver
21 Brand Marwil Susan Marwil Geraldine Spilman John Vollmayer C 5/6 2/3 2 - - - 0.00 52.00 2.71 Silver
25 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves Sheldon Kirsch Jack Shartsis A 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 51.00 1.49 Silver
6 Margaret Moore Lynne Cook Rose Burke Georgene Cronin A 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 51.00 1.49 Silver
5 Bob Webber Richard Temkin Robert Brent Michael Crane A - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.75 Silver
29 Larry Cohen George Christian Michael Giordano Richard Becher A - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.50 Silver
7 Dennis Carman John Koschik Robert Korten Grant Petersen A - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.50 Silver
13 Steven Winokur William Winokur Wilbur Argersinger David Graff A - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.38 Silver
20 Fran Wigod Deanna Holtzman Cydnie Reich Anita Green C - 4/5 3/4 - - - 0.00 41.00 1.53 Silver
12 Paul Chirgwin Larry Macdonald Ann Haycock Edward Lough C - 4/5 3/4 - - - 0.00 41.00 1.53 Silver
24 James Hill Joyce Bell Charlotte Miller Carolyn Simmer B - 6 - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.98 Silver
18 Duaine Benard Gary Luoma Rosemary Bailey Louise Less B - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.50 Silver
16 Lynn Root Patricia Miller Ginny Poulter Judi Amatangelo B - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.50 Silver
14 Michael Kaleel Richard Menczer John Dreifus Neal Strand B - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.50 Silver
15 Sook Wilkinson Victoria Vallone Raj Patil Song Lin C - - 5 - - - 0.00 38.00 0.73 Silver
11 Cassandra Rodger Dennis Waniolek Lilo Dare Joyce Stuart C - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.50 Silver
8 James Walter Marilyn Shore Lillian Back David Aderente B - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.50 Silver
28 Tom Baer Jaime Myers Jane Gardner James McNamara C - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.25 Silver
30 Marilyn Nathanson Rita Levin Lakshmi Vora Eva Rival C - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.50 Silver
1 Suzanne McIlhiny J Kozma Marilyn Crane Geri McKallip B - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.25 Silver
2 Arun Desouza Deepak Dighe Latika Mangrulkar Tai Chan C - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.50 Silver
3 Anthony Savant Harrison Fletcher Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler C - - - - - - 0.00 27.00
22 Phyllis Cohn Jonathan Fleischmann Michael D Alioto Kurt Dasher A - - - - - - 0.00 25.00 0.25 Silver
19 Paul Schneider Susan Meneilley Lawrence Freedman Adrienne Kanter C - - - - - - 0.00 22.00 0.25 Silver
26 D Abraham Patti Stoner C Mallin Reva Gornbein C - - - - - - 0.00 16.00
9 Roger Leemis Lois Booth June Gulich Terran Leemis C - - - - - - 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results