Jun 23, 2016 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Thu Aft Strat Open Swiss Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
17 Martin Hirschman Samuel Hirschman Lynne Schaeffer Robert Mendelson A 1 - - - - - 0.00 61.00 9.53 Silver
27 Chuck Burger Suzy Burger Michael Zerbini Beth Armstrong A 2 - - - - - 0.00 56.00 7.15 Silver
4 Ronald Horwitz Charlotte Kartsonis Walter Goldsmith Brenda Jaffe A 3 - - - - - 0.00 55.00 5.36 Silver
10 Linda Lutze Fred Batten Sonia Manchek Richard Peacock C 4 1 1 - - - 0.00 54.00 4.13 Silver
23 Bob Ondo William Niemczyk Allan Tushman Genie Baker B 5/6 2/3 - - - - 0.00 52.00 2.71 Silver
21 Brand Marwil Susan Marwil Geraldine Spilman John Vollmayer C 5/6 2/3 2 - - - 0.00 52.00 2.71 Silver
25 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves Sheldon Kirsch Jack Shartsis A 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 51.00 1.49 Silver
6 Margaret Moore Lynne Cook Rose Burke Georgene Cronin A 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 51.00 1.49 Silver
5 Bob Webber Richard Temkin Robert Brent Michael Crane A - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.75 Silver
29 Larry Cohen George Christian Michael Giordano Richard Becher A - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.50 Silver
7 Dennis Carman John Koschik Robert Korten Grant Petersen A - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.50 Silver
13 Steven Winokur William Winokur Wilbur Argersinger David Graff A - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.38 Silver
20 Fran Wigod Deanna Holtzman Cydnie Reich Anita Green C - 4/5 3/4 - - - 0.00 41.00 1.53 Silver
12 Paul Chirgwin Larry Macdonald Ann Haycock Edward Lough C - 4/5 3/4 - - - 0.00 41.00 1.53 Silver
24 James Hill Joyce Bell Charlotte Miller Carolyn Simmer B - 6 - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.98 Silver
18 Duaine Benard Gary Luoma Rosemary Bailey Louise Less B - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.50 Silver
16 Lynn Root Patricia Miller Ginny Poulter Judi Amatangelo B - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.50 Silver
14 Michael Kaleel Richard Menczer John Dreifus Neal Strand B - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.50 Silver
15 Sook Wilkinson Victoria Vallone Raj Patil Song Lin C - - 5 - - - 0.00 38.00 0.73 Silver
11 Cassandra Rodger Dennis Waniolek Lilo Dare Joyce Stuart C - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.50 Silver
8 James Walter Marilyn Shore Lillian Back David Aderente B - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.50 Silver
28 Tom Baer Jaime Myers Jane Gardner James McNamara C - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.25 Silver
30 Marilyn Nathanson Rita Levin Lakshmi Vora Eva Rival C - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.50 Silver
1 Suzanne McIlhiny J Kozma Marilyn Crane Geri McKallip B - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.25 Silver
2 Arun Desouza Deepak Dighe Latika Mangrulkar Tai Chan C - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.50 Silver
3 Anthony Savant Harrison Fletcher Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler C - - - - - - 0.00 27.00
22 Phyllis Cohn Jonathan Fleischmann Michael D Alioto Kurt Dasher A - - - - - - 0.00 25.00 0.25 Silver
19 Paul Schneider Susan Meneilley Lawrence Freedman Adrienne Kanter C - - - - - - 0.00 22.00 0.25 Silver
26 D Abraham Patti Stoner C Mallin Reva Gornbein C - - - - - - 0.00 16.00
9 Roger Leemis Lois Booth June Gulich Terran Leemis C - - - - - - 0.00 16.00