Jun 05, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday B/C Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.11 Silver 1 87.00 Stephi LuttrellOak Ridge, TN Mary LockhartOak Ridge, TN Richard ShippOak Ridge, TN Donald GrayKnoxville, TN
3.08 Silver 2 73.00 Barbara KincaidKnoxville, TN James KincaidKnoxville, TN William MooreKnoxville, TN Ann MooreKnoxville, TN
2.02 Silver 3/4 70.00 Carol BondAndersonville, TN Diane StaffordOliver Springs, TN Sandra SeaseKnoxville, TN Barbara BlakerLoudon, TN
2.02 Silver 3/4 70.00 Tim MusickAbingdon, VA Evelyn JacksonKnoxville, TN Keith BoyceOak Ridge, TN Bonnie BoyceOak Ridge, TN
2.12 Silver 5 1 69.00 Patricia JohnsonLoudon, TN Judy AlbrechtLoudon, TN Linda BranumLoudon, TN Cookie SpicelandLoudon, TN

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
7 Stephi Luttrell Mary Lockhart Richard Shipp Donald Gray B 1 - - - - - 0.00 87.00 4.11 Silver
2 Barbara Kincaid James Kincaid William Moore Ann Moore B 2 - - - - - 0.00 73.00 3.08 Silver
8 Carol Bond Diane Stafford Sandra Sease Barbara Blaker B 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 70.00 2.02 Silver
13 Tim Musick Evelyn Jackson Keith Boyce Bonnie Boyce B 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 70.00 2.02 Silver
3 Patricia Johnson Judy Albrecht Linda Branum Cookie Spiceland C 5 1 - - - - 0.00 69.00 2.12 Silver
12 Frederica Swisher Bruce Koopmann Esther Koopman Shirley Delcour C - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.95 Silver
6 Ginny Moyers Sylvia Waters Alda Hamrick Peggy Hoy C - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.63 Silver
11 Morgan Defenderfer Millicent Taylor Brenda McSpadden Alfred Crews B - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.53 Silver
1 Leslie Lege Gilbert Lege Jacqueline Hardiman Linda Dimon B - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.63 Silver
9 Phillip Horn Ellie Morrow Susan Williams Anne Maynard B - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.42 Silver
10 James Gilchrist Stephanie Gilchrist Dorothy Harris Lynn Stansberry C - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.42 Silver
4 Sophie Field Pat Whitaker Judith Kemp L Kathy Wasson B - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.42 Silver
5 Ann Donnell Pat Wilson Geraldine Caldwell Debbra Faulkner B - - - - - - 0.00 28.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results