Jun 18, 2016 - Saturday 10:30 am

Board detail for Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs

Session 1

Section C, Board # 9 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
9
9 10 10 11
J 2 Q 10 7 3 Q 8 6 5 A 9 2
K Q 6 3 8 6 5 4 K 3 Q 8 7
10 5 A J J 9 7 2 K J 6 5 4

A 9 8 7 4 K 9 2 A 10 4 10 3
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 1N; N 1; NS 2; NS 1; S 2; EW 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT N -150 00 1-Kaye Folsom-Jerome Brown vs.
12-Lawrence Bowerman-Meg Bowerman
Play  1NT N -50 7.554 2-Kathryn Papermaster-Vera Baum vs.
14-Marcia Mattoon-J D Lin
Play  1NT N -50 7.554 3-Fred Schwartz-Margaret Timm vs.
1-Dianne Macleod-Charles Tonelli
Play  2 E -110 17 4-Anne Hollingsworth-Jacqueline Zayac vs.
3-Muriel Tamura-Mits Tamura
Play  1NT N -50 7.554 5-Lili Bassett-Lisa Euphrat vs.
5-Donna Wasser-Steven Drucker
Play  1NT N -50 7.554 6-Richard Genirberg-Marolyn Wells vs.
9-David Cartwright-Thomas Pajak
Play  1NT S -50 7.554 7-Harry Fish-Sheilah Fish vs.
11-Lynne Bromley-Donna Rolle
Play  1NT N -50 7.554 8-Sarah Simmerman-Barbara Dabney vs.
13-Robert Ward-Nancy Ward
Play  1NT N 90 13.596 9-Robert Kaplan-Neal Mazaroff vs.
15-Barbara McKay-Gayle Everett
Play  2 S -50 7.554 10-Harvey Rosenberg-Alex Passinsky vs.
2-William Smith-Sarla Purohit
Play  1NT N -50 7.554 11-Roseanne Smith-Shirley Rodenborn vs.
4-Rick Wilson-Arthur Mirin
Play  1NT N -50 7.554 12-Marcia Wasserman-Andy Wasserman vs.
6-Rose Ann Kase-Elizabeth Silverman
Play  1NT N -100 214 13-Andrew Berger-Leon Van Der Torre vs.
8-Joseph Held-C Stoltzfus
Play  1NT N 90 13.596 14-Russ Kirschenbaum-Kathy Wolf vs.
10-Drayton Swartz-Terry Gardner
Play  1NT N -50 7.554 15-David Snyder-Shailesh Shah vs.
7-William Samuels-Irwin Lichtblau

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT N 50 6.546 1-Dianne Macleod-Charles Tonelli vs.
3-Fred Schwartz-Margaret Timm
Play  2 S 50 6.546 2-William Smith-Sarla Purohit vs.
10-Harvey Rosenberg-Alex Passinsky
Play  2 E 110 1393 3-Muriel Tamura-Mits Tamura vs.
4-Anne Hollingsworth-Jacqueline Zayac
Play  1NT N 50 6.546 4-Rick Wilson-Arthur Mirin vs.
11-Roseanne Smith-Shirley Rodenborn
Play  1NT N 50 6.546 5-Donna Wasser-Steven Drucker vs.
5-Lili Bassett-Lisa Euphrat
Play  1NT N 50 6.546 6-Rose Ann Kase-Elizabeth Silverman vs.
12-Marcia Wasserman-Andy Wasserman
Play  1NT N 50 6.546 7-William Samuels-Irwin Lichtblau vs.
15-David Snyder-Shailesh Shah
Play  1NT N 100 1286 8-Joseph Held-C Stoltzfus vs.
13-Andrew Berger-Leon Van Der Torre
Play  1NT N 50 6.546 9-David Cartwright-Thomas Pajak vs.
6-Richard Genirberg-Marolyn Wells
Play  1NT N -90 0.54 10-Drayton Swartz-Terry Gardner vs.
14-Russ Kirschenbaum-Kathy Wolf
Play  1NT S 50 6.546 11-Lynne Bromley-Donna Rolle vs.
7-Harry Fish-Sheilah Fish
Play  2NT N 150 14100 12-Lawrence Bowerman-Meg Bowerman vs.
1-Kaye Folsom-Jerome Brown
Play  1NT N 50 6.546 13-Robert Ward-Nancy Ward vs.
8-Sarah Simmerman-Barbara Dabney
Play  1NT N 50 6.546 14-Marcia Mattoon-J D Lin vs.
2-Kathryn Papermaster-Vera Baum
Play  1NT N -90 0.54 15-Barbara McKay-Gayle Everett vs.
9-Robert Kaplan-Neal Mazaroff