Jun 18, 2016 - Saturday 10:30 am

Board detail for Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs

Session 1

Section C, Board # 7 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: Both
7
9 11 9 11
A 10 9 5 4 J 5 4 A 10 9 7 10
7 6 3 K 8 6 3 4 2 A K J 5
8 A 10 9 7 2 K Q 3 9 8 6 4

K Q J 2 Q J 8 6 5 Q 7 3 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 3; NS 3; EW 1N; EW 5; EW 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
PASS 6.546 1-Kaye Folsom-Jerome Brown vs.
13-Robert Ward-Nancy Ward
3 N -100 321 2-Kathryn Papermaster-Vera Baum vs.
15-Barbara McKay-Gayle Everett
3 E -170 17 3-Fred Schwartz-Margaret Timm vs.
2-William Smith-Sarla Purohit
4 W -620 00 4-Anne Hollingsworth-Jacqueline Zayac vs.
4-Rick Wilson-Arthur Mirin
3 E -140 214 5-Lili Bassett-Lisa Euphrat vs.
8-Joseph Held-C Stoltzfus
PASS 6.546 6-Richard Genirberg-Marolyn Wells vs.
10-Drayton Swartz-Terry Gardner
2 N 140 11.582 7-Harry Fish-Sheilah Fish vs.
12-Lawrence Bowerman-Meg Bowerman
PASS 6.546 8-Sarah Simmerman-Barbara Dabney vs.
14-Marcia Mattoon-J D Lin
4x N 790 14100 9-Robert Kaplan-Neal Mazaroff vs.
1-Dianne Macleod-Charles Tonelli
PASS 6.546 10-Harvey Rosenberg-Alex Passinsky vs.
3-Muriel Tamura-Mits Tamura
PASS 6.546 11-Roseanne Smith-Shirley Rodenborn vs.
5-Donna Wasser-Steven Drucker
PASS 6.546 12-Marcia Wasserman-Andy Wasserman vs.
7-William Samuels-Irwin Lichtblau
3 N 140 11.582 13-Andrew Berger-Leon Van Der Torre vs.
9-David Cartwright-Thomas Pajak
3 N 140 11.582 14-Russ Kirschenbaum-Kathy Wolf vs.
11-Lynne Bromley-Donna Rolle
3 N 140 11.582 15-David Snyder-Shailesh Shah vs.
6-Rose Ann Kase-Elizabeth Silverman

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4x N -790 00 1-Dianne Macleod-Charles Tonelli vs.
9-Robert Kaplan-Neal Mazaroff
Play  3 E 170 1393 2-William Smith-Sarla Purohit vs.
3-Fred Schwartz-Margaret Timm
Play  PASS 7.554 3-Muriel Tamura-Mits Tamura vs.
10-Harvey Rosenberg-Alex Passinsky
Play  4 W 620 14100 4-Rick Wilson-Arthur Mirin vs.
4-Anne Hollingsworth-Jacqueline Zayac
Play  PASS 7.554 5-Donna Wasser-Steven Drucker vs.
11-Roseanne Smith-Shirley Rodenborn
Play  3 N -140 2.518 6-Rose Ann Kase-Elizabeth Silverman vs.
15-David Snyder-Shailesh Shah
Play  PASS 7.554 7-William Samuels-Irwin Lichtblau vs.
12-Marcia Wasserman-Andy Wasserman
Play  3 E 140 1286 8-Joseph Held-C Stoltzfus vs.
5-Lili Bassett-Lisa Euphrat
Play  3 N -140 2.518 9-David Cartwright-Thomas Pajak vs.
13-Andrew Berger-Leon Van Der Torre
Play  PASS 7.554 10-Drayton Swartz-Terry Gardner vs.
6-Richard Genirberg-Marolyn Wells
Play  3 N -140 2.518 11-Lynne Bromley-Donna Rolle vs.
14-Russ Kirschenbaum-Kathy Wolf
Play  2 N -140 2.518 12-Lawrence Bowerman-Meg Bowerman vs.
7-Harry Fish-Sheilah Fish
Play  PASS 7.554 13-Robert Ward-Nancy Ward vs.
1-Kaye Folsom-Jerome Brown
Play  PASS 7.554 14-Marcia Mattoon-J D Lin vs.
8-Sarah Simmerman-Barbara Dabney
Play  3 N 100 1179 15-Barbara McKay-Gayle Everett vs.
2-Kathryn Papermaster-Vera Baum