Jun 18, 2016 - Saturday 10:30 am

Board detail for Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs

Session 1

Section C, Board # 3 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
16 15 4 5
A K 6 3 Q 10 9 8 4 A K 10 2
Q J 10 2 A K 7 6 2 J 5 A 8
9 7 5 4 5 Q 8 6 4 3 Q 9 2

8 J 3 9 7 K J 10 7 6 5 4 3
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 1N; NS 1; NS 1; NS 3; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5x S -300 00 1-Kaye Folsom-Jerome Brown vs.
15-Barbara McKay-Gayle Everett
Play  4x W 500 9.568 2-Kathryn Papermaster-Vera Baum vs.
2-William Smith-Sarla Purohit
Play  3NT N -100 1.511 3-Fred Schwartz-Margaret Timm vs.
6-Rose Ann Kase-Elizabeth Silverman
Play  3NT N 400 6.546 4-Anne Hollingsworth-Jacqueline Zayac vs.
8-Joseph Held-C Stoltzfus
Play  3NT E 200 429 5-Lili Bassett-Lisa Euphrat vs.
10-Drayton Swartz-Terry Gardner
Play  4x E 500 9.568 6-Richard Genirberg-Marolyn Wells vs.
12-Lawrence Bowerman-Meg Bowerman
Play  3NT N 400 6.546 7-Harry Fish-Sheilah Fish vs.
14-Marcia Mattoon-J D Lin
Play  4x E 500 9.568 8-Sarah Simmerman-Barbara Dabney vs.
1-Dianne Macleod-Charles Tonelli
Play  3x W 1100 1393 9-Robert Kaplan-Neal Mazaroff vs.
3-Muriel Tamura-Mits Tamura
Play  4 S 130 321 10-Harvey Rosenberg-Alex Passinsky vs.
5-Donna Wasser-Steven Drucker
Play  5 S -100 1.511 11-Roseanne Smith-Shirley Rodenborn vs.
7-William Samuels-Irwin Lichtblau
Play  3 W 500 9.568 12-Marcia Wasserman-Andy Wasserman vs.
9-David Cartwright-Thomas Pajak
Play  3 E 300 536 13-Andrew Berger-Leon Van Der Torre vs.
11-Lynne Bromley-Donna Rolle
Play  4x E 1100 1393 14-Russ Kirschenbaum-Kathy Wolf vs.
13-Robert Ward-Nancy Ward
Play  4x E 1100 1393 15-David Snyder-Shailesh Shah vs.
4-Rick Wilson-Arthur Mirin

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4x E -500 4.532 1-Dianne Macleod-Charles Tonelli vs.
8-Sarah Simmerman-Barbara Dabney
Play  4x W -500 4.532 2-William Smith-Sarla Purohit vs.
2-Kathryn Papermaster-Vera Baum
Play  3x W -1100 17 3-Muriel Tamura-Mits Tamura vs.
9-Robert Kaplan-Neal Mazaroff
Play  4x E -1100 17 4-Rick Wilson-Arthur Mirin vs.
15-David Snyder-Shailesh Shah
Play  4 S -130 1179 5-Donna Wasser-Steven Drucker vs.
10-Harvey Rosenberg-Alex Passinsky
Play  3NT N 100 12.589 6-Rose Ann Kase-Elizabeth Silverman vs.
3-Fred Schwartz-Margaret Timm
Play  5 S 100 12.589 7-William Samuels-Irwin Lichtblau vs.
11-Roseanne Smith-Shirley Rodenborn
Play  3NT N -400 7.554 8-Joseph Held-C Stoltzfus vs.
4-Anne Hollingsworth-Jacqueline Zayac
Play  3 W -500 4.532 9-David Cartwright-Thomas Pajak vs.
12-Marcia Wasserman-Andy Wasserman
Play  3NT E -200 1071 10-Drayton Swartz-Terry Gardner vs.
5-Lili Bassett-Lisa Euphrat
Play  3 E -300 964 11-Lynne Bromley-Donna Rolle vs.
13-Andrew Berger-Leon Van Der Torre
Play  4x E -500 4.532 12-Lawrence Bowerman-Meg Bowerman vs.
6-Richard Genirberg-Marolyn Wells
Play  4x E -1100 17 13-Robert Ward-Nancy Ward vs.
14-Russ Kirschenbaum-Kathy Wolf
Play  3NT N -400 7.554 14-Marcia Mattoon-J D Lin vs.
7-Harry Fish-Sheilah Fish
Play  5x S 300 14100 15-Barbara McKay-Gayle Everett vs.
1-Kaye Folsom-Jerome Brown