Jun 18, 2016 - Saturday 10:30 am

Board detail for Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs

Session 1

Section C, Board # 22 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: E-W
22
2 16 11 11
10 9 4 2 Q 8 7 6 4 7 5 4 3
K J 2 10 6 A K J 5 3 K J 8
Q 8 4 3 Q J 8 7 3 9 A Q 10

A 9 7 6 5 A K 5 10 2 9 6 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
EW 4N; EW 3; EW 2; EW 1; EW 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -630 214 1-Kaye Folsom-Jerome Brown vs.
6-Rose Ann Kase-Elizabeth Silverman
Play  4 E 100 11.582 2-Kathryn Papermaster-Vera Baum vs.
8-Joseph Held-C Stoltzfus
Play  3NT W -600 750 3-Fred Schwartz-Margaret Timm vs.
10-Drayton Swartz-Terry Gardner
Play  3NT W -600 750 4-Anne Hollingsworth-Jacqueline Zayac vs.
12-Lawrence Bowerman-Meg Bowerman
Play  3NT W 100 11.582 5-Lili Bassett-Lisa Euphrat vs.
14-Marcia Mattoon-J D Lin
Play  3NT W -630 214 6-Richard Genirberg-Marolyn Wells vs.
1-Dianne Macleod-Charles Tonelli
Play  3NT W -630 214 7-Harry Fish-Sheilah Fish vs.
3-Muriel Tamura-Mits Tamura
Play  3NT W -600 750 8-Sarah Simmerman-Barbara Dabney vs.
5-Donna Wasser-Steven Drucker
Play  4NT E -630 214 9-Robert Kaplan-Neal Mazaroff vs.
7-William Samuels-Irwin Lichtblau
Play  4 E 300 14100 10-Harvey Rosenberg-Alex Passinsky vs.
9-David Cartwright-Thomas Pajak
Play  3NT W 100 11.582 11-Roseanne Smith-Shirley Rodenborn vs.
11-Lynne Bromley-Donna Rolle
Play  3NT E -600 750 12-Marcia Wasserman-Andy Wasserman vs.
15-Barbara McKay-Gayle Everett
Play  3NT W 100 11.582 13-Andrew Berger-Leon Van Der Torre vs.
2-William Smith-Sarla Purohit
Play  3NT E -630 214 14-Russ Kirschenbaum-Kathy Wolf vs.
4-Rick Wilson-Arthur Mirin
Play  3NT W -600 750 15-David Snyder-Shailesh Shah vs.
13-Robert Ward-Nancy Ward

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 630 1286 1-Dianne Macleod-Charles Tonelli vs.
6-Richard Genirberg-Marolyn Wells
Play  3NT W -100 2.518 2-William Smith-Sarla Purohit vs.
13-Andrew Berger-Leon Van Der Torre
Play  3NT W 630 1286 3-Muriel Tamura-Mits Tamura vs.
7-Harry Fish-Sheilah Fish
Play  3NT E 630 1286 4-Rick Wilson-Arthur Mirin vs.
14-Russ Kirschenbaum-Kathy Wolf
Play  3NT W 600 750 5-Donna Wasser-Steven Drucker vs.
8-Sarah Simmerman-Barbara Dabney
Play  3NT W 630 1286 6-Rose Ann Kase-Elizabeth Silverman vs.
1-Kaye Folsom-Jerome Brown
Play  4NT E 630 1286 7-William Samuels-Irwin Lichtblau vs.
9-Robert Kaplan-Neal Mazaroff
Play  4 E -100 2.518 8-Joseph Held-C Stoltzfus vs.
2-Kathryn Papermaster-Vera Baum
Play  4 E -300 00 9-David Cartwright-Thomas Pajak vs.
10-Harvey Rosenberg-Alex Passinsky
Play  3NT W 600 750 10-Drayton Swartz-Terry Gardner vs.
3-Fred Schwartz-Margaret Timm
Play  3NT W -100 2.518 11-Lynne Bromley-Donna Rolle vs.
11-Roseanne Smith-Shirley Rodenborn
Play  3NT W 600 750 12-Lawrence Bowerman-Meg Bowerman vs.
4-Anne Hollingsworth-Jacqueline Zayac
Play  3NT W 600 750 13-Robert Ward-Nancy Ward vs.
15-David Snyder-Shailesh Shah
Play  3NT W -100 2.518 14-Marcia Mattoon-J D Lin vs.
5-Lili Bassett-Lisa Euphrat
Play  3NT E 600 750 15-Barbara McKay-Gayle Everett vs.
12-Marcia Wasserman-Andy Wasserman