Jun 18, 2016 - Saturday 10:30 am

Board detail for Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs

Session 1

Section C, Board # 17 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
17
9 5 13 13
Q 8 5 3 2 K J 10 5 K 10 8 3
9 4 8 2 Q 9 8 6 5 2 K 10 9
J 7 6 A 9 6 4 J A Q J 5 2

A K 10 Q 7 3 A 7 4 3 7 6 4
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 1N; NS 4; NS 2; EW 2; EW 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N 170 10.575 1-Kaye Folsom-Jerome Brown vs.
8-Joseph Held-C Stoltzfus
Play  2 E -90 17 2-Kathryn Papermaster-Vera Baum vs.
10-Drayton Swartz-Terry Gardner
Play  2 N 140 4.532 3-Fred Schwartz-Margaret Timm vs.
12-Lawrence Bowerman-Meg Bowerman
Play  2 N 170 10.575 4-Anne Hollingsworth-Jacqueline Zayac vs.
14-Marcia Mattoon-J D Lin
Play  1 N 170 10.575 5-Lili Bassett-Lisa Euphrat vs.
1-Dianne Macleod-Charles Tonelli
Play  3 S 170 10.575 6-Richard Genirberg-Marolyn Wells vs.
3-Muriel Tamura-Mits Tamura
Play  2 N 170 10.575 7-Harry Fish-Sheilah Fish vs.
5-Donna Wasser-Steven Drucker
Play  2 N 170 10.575 8-Sarah Simmerman-Barbara Dabney vs.
7-William Samuels-Irwin Lichtblau
Play  2 W 100 321 9-Robert Kaplan-Neal Mazaroff vs.
9-David Cartwright-Thomas Pajak
Play  3 N 170 10.575 10-Harvey Rosenberg-Alex Passinsky vs.
13-Robert Ward-Nancy Ward
Play  2 S 170 10.575 11-Roseanne Smith-Shirley Rodenborn vs.
15-Barbara McKay-Gayle Everett
Play  1 N 140 4.532 12-Marcia Wasserman-Andy Wasserman vs.
2-William Smith-Sarla Purohit
Play  2 W 150 643 13-Andrew Berger-Leon Van Der Torre vs.
4-Rick Wilson-Arthur Mirin
Play  2 N -50 214 14-Russ Kirschenbaum-Kathy Wolf vs.
6-Rose Ann Kase-Elizabeth Silverman
Play  1x S -100 00 15-David Snyder-Shailesh Shah vs.
11-Lynne Bromley-Donna Rolle

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1 N -170 3.525 1-Dianne Macleod-Charles Tonelli vs.
5-Lili Bassett-Lisa Euphrat
Play  1 N -140 9.568 2-William Smith-Sarla Purohit vs.
12-Marcia Wasserman-Andy Wasserman
Play  3 S -170 3.525 3-Muriel Tamura-Mits Tamura vs.
6-Richard Genirberg-Marolyn Wells
Play  2 W -150 857 4-Rick Wilson-Arthur Mirin vs.
13-Andrew Berger-Leon Van Der Torre
Play  2 N -170 3.525 5-Donna Wasser-Steven Drucker vs.
7-Harry Fish-Sheilah Fish
Play  2 N 50 1286 6-Rose Ann Kase-Elizabeth Silverman vs.
14-Russ Kirschenbaum-Kathy Wolf
Play  2 N -170 3.525 7-William Samuels-Irwin Lichtblau vs.
8-Sarah Simmerman-Barbara Dabney
Play  2 N -170 3.525 8-Joseph Held-C Stoltzfus vs.
1-Kaye Folsom-Jerome Brown
Play  2 W -100 1179 9-David Cartwright-Thomas Pajak vs.
9-Robert Kaplan-Neal Mazaroff
Play  2 E 90 1393 10-Drayton Swartz-Terry Gardner vs.
2-Kathryn Papermaster-Vera Baum
Play  1x S 100 14100 11-Lynne Bromley-Donna Rolle vs.
15-David Snyder-Shailesh Shah
Play  2 N -140 9.568 12-Lawrence Bowerman-Meg Bowerman vs.
3-Fred Schwartz-Margaret Timm
Play  3 N -170 3.525 13-Robert Ward-Nancy Ward vs.
10-Harvey Rosenberg-Alex Passinsky
Play  2 N -170 3.525 14-Marcia Mattoon-J D Lin vs.
4-Anne Hollingsworth-Jacqueline Zayac
Play  2 S -170 3.525 15-Barbara McKay-Gayle Everett vs.
11-Roseanne Smith-Shirley Rodenborn