Jun 18, 2016 - Saturday 10:30 am

Board detail for Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs

Session 1

Section C, Board # 11 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: None
11
16 5 10 9
A 9 A Q 8 4 3 J 8 7 K Q 2
Q 8 6 5 3 2 2 K 10 6 3 10 5
K J 7 4 10 9 7 6 Q 5 A 6 3

10 K J 5 A 9 4 2 J 9 8 7 4
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 1N; NS 4; NS 3; NS 4; EW 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 450 11.582 1-Kaye Folsom-Jerome Brown vs.
11-Lynne Bromley-Donna Rolle
Play  4 W 50 214 2-Kathryn Papermaster-Vera Baum vs.
13-Robert Ward-Nancy Ward
Play  3NT N 400 750 3-Fred Schwartz-Margaret Timm vs.
15-Barbara McKay-Gayle Everett
Play  3NT N 400 750 4-Anne Hollingsworth-Jacqueline Zayac vs.
2-William Smith-Sarla Purohit
Play  5 S -50 0.54 5-Lili Bassett-Lisa Euphrat vs.
4-Rick Wilson-Arthur Mirin
Play  2NT N 150 321 6-Richard Genirberg-Marolyn Wells vs.
6-Rose Ann Kase-Elizabeth Silverman
Play  4 N 450 11.582 7-Harry Fish-Sheilah Fish vs.
10-Drayton Swartz-Terry Gardner
Play  4 N 480 14100 8-Sarah Simmerman-Barbara Dabney vs.
12-Lawrence Bowerman-Meg Bowerman
Play  3NT N 460 1393 9-Robert Kaplan-Neal Mazaroff vs.
14-Marcia Mattoon-J D Lin
Play  4 N 420 1071 10-Harvey Rosenberg-Alex Passinsky vs.
1-Dianne Macleod-Charles Tonelli
Play  2 N 170 429 11-Roseanne Smith-Shirley Rodenborn vs.
3-Muriel Tamura-Mits Tamura
Play  3NT N 400 750 12-Marcia Wasserman-Andy Wasserman vs.
5-Donna Wasser-Steven Drucker
Play  3NT N 400 750 13-Andrew Berger-Leon Van Der Torre vs.
7-William Samuels-Irwin Lichtblau
Play  3NT N -50 0.54 14-Russ Kirschenbaum-Kathy Wolf vs.
9-David Cartwright-Thomas Pajak
Play  3NT N 400 750 15-David Snyder-Shailesh Shah vs.
8-Joseph Held-C Stoltzfus

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -420 429 1-Dianne Macleod-Charles Tonelli vs.
10-Harvey Rosenberg-Alex Passinsky
Play  3NT N -400 750 2-William Smith-Sarla Purohit vs.
4-Anne Hollingsworth-Jacqueline Zayac
Play  2 N -170 1071 3-Muriel Tamura-Mits Tamura vs.
11-Roseanne Smith-Shirley Rodenborn
Play  5 S 50 13.596 4-Rick Wilson-Arthur Mirin vs.
5-Lili Bassett-Lisa Euphrat
Play  3NT N -400 750 5-Donna Wasser-Steven Drucker vs.
12-Marcia Wasserman-Andy Wasserman
Play  2NT N -150 1179 6-Rose Ann Kase-Elizabeth Silverman vs.
6-Richard Genirberg-Marolyn Wells
Play  3NT N -400 750 7-William Samuels-Irwin Lichtblau vs.
13-Andrew Berger-Leon Van Der Torre
Play  3NT N -400 750 8-Joseph Held-C Stoltzfus vs.
15-David Snyder-Shailesh Shah
Play  3NT N 50 13.596 9-David Cartwright-Thomas Pajak vs.
14-Russ Kirschenbaum-Kathy Wolf
Play  4 N -450 2.518 10-Drayton Swartz-Terry Gardner vs.
7-Harry Fish-Sheilah Fish
Play  4 N -450 2.518 11-Lynne Bromley-Donna Rolle vs.
1-Kaye Folsom-Jerome Brown
Play  4 N -480 00 12-Lawrence Bowerman-Meg Bowerman vs.
8-Sarah Simmerman-Barbara Dabney
Play  4 W -50 1286 13-Robert Ward-Nancy Ward vs.
2-Kathryn Papermaster-Vera Baum
Play  3NT N -460 17 14-Marcia Mattoon-J D Lin vs.
9-Robert Kaplan-Neal Mazaroff
Play  3NT N -400 750 15-Barbara McKay-Gayle Everett vs.
3-Fred Schwartz-Margaret Timm