Jun 03, 2016 - Friday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Frank Boyce R Sites A 3 - - 2 - - 62.60 62.60 5.42 Silver Scores
16 James Gross G Nelson Van Fleet A 4 - - 3 - - 61.62 61.62 4.06 Silver Scores
9 Virginia Sue Hartman Shirley Morrison B 9 2 - 4 1 - 58.03 58.03 3.80 Silver Scores
7 Jane Hagemann Georgene Byram C - 4 2 5 2 1 57.18 57.18 2.35 Silver Scores
1 Bernice Cook Neer Nine B - 6 - 7 4 - 56.72 56.72 1.20 Silver Scores
3 Peggy Ann Mitchell Mary Hembree A - - - 9 - - 56.15 56.15 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Kristi Fjare Ellen D'Amato C - - 5 10 6 3 55.71 55.71 0.99 Silver Scores
10 Pat Anderson Dan Forbes Jr B - - - 12 7 - 54.41 54.41 0.63 Silver Scores
4 Nancy Greenstreet Patricia Reel C - - - - - 6 50.08 50.08 0.25 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Fuller Margaret Francel C - - - - - - 46.53 46.53 Scores
12 John Kimmel Richard Bowman C - - - - - - 41.98 41.98 Scores
14 Marilyn Barkley Jack Dimski C - - - - - - 41.64 41.64 Scores
5 Ronald Traudt Bill Woford B - - - - - - 41.62 41.62 Scores
2 William Bloomer Sharon Bloomer C - - - - - - 41.61 41.61 Scores
11 Elizabeth Rogers David Erickson A - - - - - - 41.25 41.25 Scores
15 Belinda Kidd Ruby Goering C - - - - - - 37.03 37.03 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Richard Holmes Harold George A 2 - - 1 - - 67.23 67.23 7.22 Silver Scores
9 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A 5 - - 2 - - 60.06 60.06 3.29 Silver Scores
11 Janice Bremer Kelley Bremer B - - - 7 3 - 56.28 56.28 1.23 Silver Scores
3 Beckie Stasi Paul Pressly A - - - 9 - - 55.90 55.90 0.78 Silver Scores
1 Alan Hierseman Douglas Fjare B - - - 13 7 - 53.28 53.28 0.59 Silver Scores
13 John Oxley Larry Weatherholt A - - - - - - 50.86 50.86 Scores
10 Michael Hughes Mark De Garcia B - - - - 9 - 49.05 49.05 0.27 Silver Scores
12 Toni Bliss Dianne Dericks C - - - - - 5 48.74 48.74 0.31 Silver Scores
6 Sheryl Blair Gary Blair C - - - - - 6 48.48 48.48 0.26 Silver Scores
7 Polly Schoning Christie Thomas-Collier B - - - - - - 46.46 46.46 Scores
14 Kathryn Williams Julie Phares C - - - - - - 46.08 46.08 Scores
15 Warren Smith Gloria Smith C - - - - - - 45.43 45.43 Scores
2 Mary Ann Rix Janice Hilyard C - - - - - - 44.85 44.85 Scores
16 Carroll Frogge Elizabeth Foster B - - - - - - 44.51 44.51 Scores
8 Lynn Oetting Margaret Crawford C - - - - - - 42.70 42.70 Scores
4 Julie Scherz Penelope Hilton C - - - - - - 35.92 35.92 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Lin-Huan Chen Ding-Hwa Hsieh A 1 - - 1 - - 67.86 67.86 9.63 Silver Scores
2 Sally Baird Jon Baird B - 5 - 6 3 - 56.96 56.96 1.60 Silver Scores
10 Cris Boyce Teresa Scoles C - - 3 8 5 2 56.52 56.52 1.76 Silver Scores
3 Grier Jones William Timmerman A - - - 11 - - 54.58 54.58 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Gary Peterson Sue Fiaccone C - - - 13 8 4 53.33 53.33 0.59 Silver Scores
15 G S Jade Barrett Sandra Tholen A - - - - - - 52.91 52.91 Scores
16 C Shipley Dixie Wantoch C - - - - 9 5 51.98 51.98 0.30 Silver Scores
14 Sandra Jo Hager Dolores Crissman B - - - - 10 - 50.73 50.73 0.25 Silver Scores
9 Ardith Alexander Beverly Gochis A - - - - - - 48.32 48.32 Scores
12 Larry McLean Charlene McLean B - - - - - - 48.00 48.00 Scores
7 Loretta Phares Alan Phares Jr B - - - - - - 47.17 47.17 Scores
11 Jerie Johnson Shirley Simpson C - - - - - - 47.02 47.02 Scores
13 Lil Fitchett Dixie Adair B - - - - - - 44.78 44.78 Scores
1 Joe Warren Diane Warren C - - - - - - 42.20 42.20 Scores
6 Jim Hammond Debra Swafford C - - - - - - 36.97 36.97 Scores
8 Sandra Boepple John Boepple C - - - - - - 36.92 36.92 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Atul Rai James Masilamani A 6 - - 3 - - 59.83 59.83 2.35 Silver Scores
7 P Jim O'Connell Robert Dalke A 7 - - 4 - - 59.61 59.61 1.71 Silver Scores
10 Gina Austin Fresh Robert Ellison B 8 1 - 5 1 - 58.26 58.26 5.06 Silver Scores
11 Carol Dumford Tom Ebben C - 3 1 6 2 1 57.43 57.43 3.13 Silver Scores
5 Suzette Moore Marlo Goering A - - - 8 - - 56.06 56.06 0.86 Silver Scores
6 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon C - - 4 10 4 2 55.77 55.77 1.32 Silver Scores
14 Cindy Wilcox Jane Eakin C - - 6 11 5 3 54.54 54.54 0.78 Silver Scores
9 Richard Troth Gregory Barnes B - - - 12 6 - 53.66 53.66 0.63 Silver Scores
15 Yvonne Carver Mary Ellen Martin C - - - - 8 4 51.34 51.34 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Larry Boll L Janice Carduff C - - - - - - 46.13 46.13 Scores
13 Stephen Drumhiller Philip Rea A - - - - - - 45.85 45.85 Scores
2 Janet Boisseau Eldon Boisseau C - - - - - - 41.73 41.73 Scores
4 Steve Button Merlin Suderman C - - - - - - 39.77 39.77 Scores
1 Fran Van Fleet Joan Navrat C - - - - - - 38.48 38.48 Scores
12 Vera Dodson Nancy Epoch C - - - - - - 36.10 36.10 Scores